Skip to main content
Family Office / MFO SEC Form ADV 7.B Roadshow Hub: Ohio / Indiana HQ: Evansville, IN

Donaldson Capital Management

$3.4B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 15 historical fund disclosure records ($223.2M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Real Estate, Private Credit, Buyout, Venture Capital, Growth Equity (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.

Test Suitability Demo
Disclosed Records
15
5 Open Source Trails Below
Sum of Disclosed Rows
$223.2M
Total AUM: $3.4B
Median Disclosed Amount
$15.9M
Range: $5.0M – $21.6M
Disclosed Fund Multiples
IRR / TVPI Not Disclosed (0/15)
2 Gatekeepers · 5 Disclosed Strategies
SEC Form ADV Section 7.B Disclosure Note: Form ADV Schedule D Section 7.B.(1) lists private funds advised or managed by the registered investment adviser (reporting gross asset value) rather than necessarily direct proprietary balance-sheet LP commitments, and Form ADV does not disclose fund-level Net IRR, TVPI, or DPI.

Historical Fund Disclosures — Donaldson Capital Management

5 Open Source Trails (No Registration)

Showing 5 open preview records out of 15 total tracked records (+10 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.

Disclosed Fund / Vehicle Strategy Fund Vintage Advised Vehicle GAV Disclosed Performance Primary Source Trail
Blackstone Real Estate Partners V.TE.2, LPAdviser 7.B Vehicle Real Estate 2025
$5.0M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of March 2026
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B
Warburg Pincus Capital XIVAdviser 7.B Vehicle Buyout 2025
$18.8M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B
Sapphire Emerging Ventures VIIAdviser 7.B Vehicle Venture Capital 2025
$17.8M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B
Mesirow Financial Private Equity IXAdviser 7.B Vehicle Fund of Funds 2025
$15.9M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B
IPI Data Center Partners Fund III, L.P.Adviser 7.B Vehicle Real Assets 2024
$18.8M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
Adviser 7.B Vehicle Disclosed · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B

Forward-Looking Searches, Pacing Plans & Governance Updates — Donaldson Capital Management

Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.

Allocation-Policy / Pacing Update

Donaldson Capital Management (Family Office / MFO, $3.4B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 17.0% vs. 16.7% Actual; $10.3M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). SEC Form ADV (801-48479, CRD #106131) verified $3.45B discretionary AUM (Item 5.G.(12) External Private Manager Selection); active 2026 allocations across Fund I-IV Buyout, Growth/VC & Private Credit ($2M-$10M checks). Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Internal Investment Office.

Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-03-22

Join Waitlist for Full Signal Log →
Pacing & Allocation Policy Pilot Gated

Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap

Join waitlist for pacing dossier →

Gatekeeper Consultants (2) Pilot Gated

Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits

Join waitlist for consultant map →

Investment Team Contacts (4) Pilot Gated

CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance

Join waitlist for team directory →

Shared-Fund Co-Investor Overlap & Potential Introduction Paths — Donaldson Capital Management

509 Shared-Fund Co-LPs

Institutions disclosing the same resolved underlying fund vehicles as Donaldson Capital Management (14 shared vehicles tracked; showing top 3 bilateral overlaps).

Explore Paths in Interactive Demo
1. Shared Fund Exposure: Documented for both LPs
2. LPAC Seat Overlap: Not disclosed in filings
3. Personal Relationship: Unknown (customer-supplied)
4. Intro Willingness: Unconfirmed potential path
#1 Shared-Fund Peer 3 Shared Vehicles

Knights Of Columbus Asset Advisors

OCIO / Wealth RIA New Haven, CT
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Warburg Pincus Capital XIV (2024 Vintage)
Donaldson Capital Management: $18.8M · SEC Form ADV 7.B
Knights Of Columbus Asset Advisors: $202.1M · SEC Form ADV 7.B

Additional shared vehicles: Accel-KKR Growth Capital Partners IV (2022 Vintage) · TPG Healthcare Partners II SBIC, L.P. (2021 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#2 Shared-Fund Peer 3 Shared Vehicles

MNDFFP-IL (Village of Mundelein Central Lake Firefighters Annuity)

Public Pension Plan Illinois / Chicago
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Blackstone Real Estate Partners V.TE.2, LP (2025 Vintage)
Donaldson Capital Management: $5.0M · SEC Form ADV 7.B
MNDFFP-IL (Village of Mundelein Central Lake Firefighters Annuity): $20.2M (Holding / Fair Value) · CAFR / Board Packet (MNDFFP IL 2024 ACFR, p.114)

Additional shared vehicles: IPI Data Center Partners Fund III, L.P. (2024 Vintage) · Holocene Advisors Fund LP (2024 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#3 Shared-Fund Peer 2 Shared Vehicles

CalSTRS

Public Pension Plan California
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Sapphire Emerging Ventures VII (2025 Vintage)
Donaldson Capital Management: $17.8M · SEC Form ADV 7.B
CalSTRS: $125.0M · CAFR / Board Packet (CalSTRSPrivateEquityPerformanceReportFYE2025, p.7)

Additional shared vehicles: Warburg Pincus Capital XIV (2024 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →

+506 Additional Institutional LPs Report Shared Vehicles with Donaldson Capital Management

Explore bilateral shared-fund paths in our Interactive Read-Only Demo or join the waitlist for full graph access.

Try Interactive Demo →
Pre-Launch Pilot Mode · Early-Access Waitlist

Request Pilot Access to Full Workspace Data for Donaldson Capital Management

You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 15 total tracked records for Donaldson Capital Management) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:

  • All 15 tracked historical disclosure records (+10 gated rows) & field-level provenance
  • Bilateral Shared-Fund Co-Investor Graph (509 connected LPs)
  • Separated active searches, RFPs, approved FY2026 pacing plans & CIO governance updates
  • Retained gatekeeper consultants (2), investment contacts (4) & CRM export

Join the Early-Access Waitlist

Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Donaldson Capital Management and our interactive GP workspace.

Strategies Disclosed by Donaldson Capital Management

Frequently Asked Questions: Donaldson Capital Management

What type of institutional allocator is Donaldson Capital Management and what is their typical disclosed ticket size?

Donaldson Capital Management is categorized under Family Office / MFO (Regional Roadshow Hub: Ohio / Indiana; Headquarters: Evansville, IN). Across 15 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($223.2M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $15.9M (range: $5.0M to $21.6M).

Which private-market strategies appear in Donaldson Capital Management's public disclosures?

Donaldson Capital Management has disclosed records across Real Estate, Private Credit, Buyout, Venture Capital, Growth Equity. Open preview records include Blackstone Real Estate Partners V.TE.2, LP (2025 Vintage), Warburg Pincus Capital XIV (2025 Vintage), Sapphire Emerging Ventures VII (2025 Vintage), Mesirow Financial Private Equity IX (2025 Vintage).

How are Donaldson Capital Management's historical records substantiated and separated from active searches on Prilago?

Records for Donaldson Capital Management cite primary public disclosures (SEC Form ADV 7.B), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.

How can General Partners request pilot access to Donaldson Capital Management's full commitment history and contacts?

General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/donaldson-capital-management or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.

Which institutional LPs report shared underlying fund vehicles alongside Donaldson Capital Management?

In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Donaldson Capital Management shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 509 institutional LPs across 14 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Knights Of Columbus Asset Advisors (3 shared vehicles, e.g. Warburg Pincus Capital XIV (2024 Vintage)), MNDFFP-IL (Village of Mundelein Central Lake Firefighters Annuity) (3 shared vehicles, e.g. Blackstone Real Estate Partners V.TE.2, LP (2025 Vintage)), CalSTRS (2 shared vehicles, e.g. Sapphire Emerging Ventures VII (2025 Vintage)).

Related Family Office / MFO & Ohio / Indiana Institutional LPs