SLKPFF-IL (Schiller Park O'Hare Corridor Firefighters Plan)
Additional shared vehicles: KKR Real Estate Credit Opportunity Partners IV (2025 Vintage) · EQT Exeter US Industrial Value Fund VII (2024 Vintage)
$0.1B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 13 historical fund disclosure records ($34.5M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Real Estate, Co-Investment, Infrastructure, Multi-Strategy, Private Credit (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.
Showing 5 open preview records out of 13 total tracked records (+8 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.
| Disclosed Fund / Vehicle | Strategy | Fund Vintage | Disclosed Amount | Disclosed Performance | Primary Source Trail |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Torchlight V | Private Equity | 2023 |
$2.2M
Reported holding / fair value (not original commitment) · As of December 2025
|
Page Anchor Mismatch · Not Yet Page-Verified | Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.146) |
| Equity Securities (Dania Beach OPEB Trust) | Multi-Strategy | 2024 |
$7.3M
Reported holding / fair value (not original commitment) · As of December 2025
|
Holding / Fair Value Substantiated · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule | Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.146) |
| Corporate and Foreign Bonds (Dania Beach OPEB Trust) | Private Credit | 2024 |
$5.7M
Reported holding / fair value (not original commitment) · As of December 2025
|
Holding / Fair Value Substantiated · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule | Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.146) |
| Real Estate Funds (Dania Beach OPEB Trust) | Real Estate | 2024 |
$1.3M
Reported holding / fair value (not original commitment) · As of December 2025
|
Holding / Fair Value Substantiated · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule | Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.146) |
| EQT Exeter US Industrial Value Fund VII | Real Estate | 2025 |
$2.2M
General webpage link · Exact filing & amount pending · As of December 2025
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL) |
Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.
DNBOPEB-FL (Dania Beach Retiree Health Benefit Fund) (Dania Beach Retiree, FL) committed $2.0M to IP XIII CoInvest N, L.P. (Co-Investment sleeve) under its 2025 private markets pacing program ($1.8M allocation gap toward a 12.0% target, advised by Mariner Institutional (AndCo Consulting)).
Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-05-20
Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap
Join waitlist for pacing dossier →
Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits
Join waitlist for consultant map →
CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance
Join waitlist for team directory →
You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 13 total tracked records for DNBOPEB-FL (Dania Beach Retiree Health Benefit Fund)) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:
Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for DNBOPEB-FL (Dania Beach Retiree Health Benefit Fund) and our interactive GP workspace.
Thank you for joining the Prilago early-access waitlist! We will reach out with pilot access details for your firm.
DNBOPEB-FL (Dania Beach Retiree Health Benefit Fund) is categorized under Institutional Trust (Regional Roadshow Hub: Florida; Headquarters: Dania Beach Retiree, FL). Across 13 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($34.5M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $2.0M (range: $1.3M to $7.3M).
DNBOPEB-FL (Dania Beach Retiree Health Benefit Fund) has disclosed records across Real Estate, Co-Investment, Infrastructure, Multi-Strategy, Private Credit. Open preview records include Torchlight V (2023 Vintage), Equity Securities (Dania Beach OPEB Trust) (2024 Vintage), Corporate and Foreign Bonds (Dania Beach OPEB Trust) (2024 Vintage), Real Estate Funds (Dania Beach OPEB Trust) (2024 Vintage).
Records for DNBOPEB-FL (Dania Beach Retiree Health Benefit Fund) cite primary public disclosures (CAFR / Board Packet), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.
General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/dnbopeb-fl-dania-beach-retiree-health-benefit-fund or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.
In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, DNBOPEB-FL (Dania Beach Retiree Health Benefit Fund) shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 323 institutional LPs across 10 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include SLKPFF-IL (Schiller Park O'Hare Corridor Firefighters Plan) (3 shared vehicles, e.g. iCON Infrastructure Partners VI LP (2025 Vintage)), University of Texas (UTIMCO) (2 shared vehicles, e.g. CapRock Logistics Development Venture LP (2024 Vintage)), Michigan SMRS (2 shared vehicles, e.g. Asana Partners Fund III (2025 Vintage)).