Local Pensions Partnership Investments — LPPI (UK LGPS)
Additional shared vehicles: KKR Global Impact Fund III (2024 Vintage) · Jain Global Onshore Fund LP (2024 Vintage)
$6.4B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 26 historical fund disclosure records ($667.0M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Buyout, Real Estate, Private Credit, Private Equity, Multi-Strategy (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.
Showing 5 open preview records out of 26 total tracked records (+21 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.
| Disclosed Fund / Vehicle | Strategy | Fund Vintage | Disclosed Amount | Disclosed Performance | Primary Source Trail |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KKR Global Impact Fund III | Buyout | 2024 |
$42.0M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
|
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
| KKR Ascendant Real Estate Partners II | Real Estate | 2024 |
$40.0M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
|
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
| Jain Global Onshore Fund LP | Multi-Strategy | 2024 |
$37.2M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
|
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
| KKR Credit Opportunities Partners IV | Private Credit | 2024 |
$31.2M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
|
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
| Jungle Ventures Fund V, L.P. | Venture Capital | 2024 |
$28.8M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
|
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.
Deerfield Valley Fairfield County Fitzgerald University Foundation & Endowment Pool (University Endowment, $6.4B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 21.0% vs. 18.0% Actual; $192.0M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). Active FY2025–2026 Private Markets Pacing: Deploying ~$86M–$163M/yr across 4–8 institutional GP fund commitments (Target PE Allocation 21.0% vs 18.0% actual on $6.4B total assets). Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Marquette Associates.
Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-03-02
Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap
Join waitlist for pacing dossier →
Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits
Join waitlist for consultant map →
CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance
Join waitlist for team directory →
You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 26 total tracked records for Deerfield Valley Fairfield County Fitzgerald University Foundation & Endowment Pool) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:
Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Deerfield Valley Fairfield County Fitzgerald University Foundation & Endowment Pool and our interactive GP workspace.
Thank you for joining the Prilago early-access waitlist! We will reach out with pilot access details for your firm.
Deerfield Valley Fairfield County Fitzgerald University Foundation & Endowment Pool is categorized under University Endowment (Regional Roadshow Hub: Massachusetts / New England; Headquarters: Brattleboro, VT). Across 26 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($667.0M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $23.0M (range: $14.0M to $49.4M).
Deerfield Valley Fairfield County Fitzgerald University Foundation & Endowment Pool has disclosed records across Buyout, Real Estate, Private Credit, Private Equity, Multi-Strategy. Open preview records include KKR Global Impact Fund III (2024 Vintage), KKR Ascendant Real Estate Partners II (2024 Vintage), Jain Global Onshore Fund LP (2024 Vintage), KKR Credit Opportunities Partners IV (2024 Vintage).
Records for Deerfield Valley Fairfield County Fitzgerald University Foundation & Endowment Pool cite primary public disclosures (IRS Form 990 Sched D), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.
General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/deerfield-valley-fairfield-county-fitzgerald-university-foundation-and-endowment-pool or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.
In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Deerfield Valley Fairfield County Fitzgerald University Foundation & Endowment Pool shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 592 institutional LPs across 26 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Local Pensions Partnership Investments — LPPI (UK LGPS) (14 shared vehicles, e.g. KKR Credit Opportunities Partners IV (2025 Vintage)), Glens Falls Grand Strand Carrington Institutional Outsourced CIO & Wealth Advisory (12 shared vehicles, e.g. KKR Global Impact Fund III (2024 Vintage)), Cocheco Clairmont Goldstein Industrial Consolidated Master Retirement Trust (12 shared vehicles, e.g. Jain Global Onshore Fund LP (2024 Vintage)).