Wisconsin Investment Board (SWIB)
Additional shared vehicles: Merit Mezzanine Fund V (2020 Vintage)
$3.6B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 14 historical fund disclosure records ($222.7M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Buyout, Infrastructure, Private Equity, Real Estate, Multi-Strategy (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.
Showing 5 open preview records out of 14 total tracked records (+9 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.
| Disclosed Fund / Vehicle | Strategy | Fund Vintage | Disclosed Amount | Disclosed Performance | Primary Source Trail |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ExodusPoint Partners Fund LP | Multi-Strategy | 2025 |
$18.0M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
| ICG Europe Fund VII | Buyout | 2025 |
$15.8M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
| ICG Infrastructure Equity Fund I | Infrastructure | 2025 |
$15.0M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
| Lightspeed Venture Partners XV | Venture Capital | 2024 |
$17.0M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
|
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
| Brookfield SREP II | Private Equity | 2023 |
$16.1M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
|
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.
Deerfield Valley Delavan Hawthorne Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust (Institutional Trust, $3.6B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 15.5% vs. 13.3% Actual; $79.2M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). Active FY2025–2026 Private Markets Pacing: Deploying ~$45M–$95M/yr across 4–8 institutional GP fund commitments (Target PE Allocation 15.5% vs 13.3% actual on $3.6B total assets). Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Aon Investments.
Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-05-18
Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap
Join waitlist for pacing dossier →
Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits
Join waitlist for consultant map →
CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance
Join waitlist for team directory →
You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 14 total tracked records for Deerfield Valley Delavan Hawthorne Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:
Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Deerfield Valley Delavan Hawthorne Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust and our interactive GP workspace.
Thank you for joining the Prilago early-access waitlist! We will reach out with pilot access details for your firm.
Deerfield Valley Delavan Hawthorne Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust is categorized under Institutional Trust (Regional Roadshow Hub: Massachusetts / New England; Headquarters: Brattleboro, VT). Across 14 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($222.7M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $16.0M (range: $13.0M to $20.6M).
Deerfield Valley Delavan Hawthorne Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust has disclosed records across Buyout, Infrastructure, Private Equity, Real Estate, Multi-Strategy. Open preview records include ExodusPoint Partners Fund LP (2025 Vintage), ICG Europe Fund VII (2025 Vintage), ICG Infrastructure Equity Fund I (2025 Vintage), Lightspeed Venture Partners XV (2024 Vintage).
Records for Deerfield Valley Delavan Hawthorne Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust cite primary public disclosures (IRS Form 990 Sched D), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.
General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/deerfield-valley-delavan-hawthorne-permanent-endowment-and-fiduciary-trust or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.
In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Deerfield Valley Delavan Hawthorne Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 369 institutional LPs across 14 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Wisconsin Investment Board (SWIB) (2 shared vehicles, e.g. Carlyle Aviation Partners V (2022 Vintage)), CalSTRS (2 shared vehicles, e.g. ICG Infrastructure Equity Fund I (2024 Vintage)), New Mexico State Investment Council (2 shared vehicles, e.g. Lightspeed Venture Partners XV (2024 Vintage)).