Skip to main content
Healthcare / Hospital System IRS Form 990 Sched D Roadshow Hub: Massachusetts / New England HQ: Danbury, CT

Danbury Antietam Sheffield Regional Health System Master Investment Pool

$5.6B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 17 historical fund disclosure records ($350.1M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Buyout, Private Credit, Real Estate, Private Equity, Infrastructure (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.

Test Suitability Demo
Disclosed Records
17
5 Open Source Trails Below
Sum of Disclosed Rows
$350.1M
Total AUM: $5.6B
Median Disclosed Amount
$18.0M
Range: $13.0M – $36.1M
Disclosed Fund Multiples
12.7% Mean IRR (n=5) · 1.37x Mean TVPI (n=5)
Unweighted mean of disclosed funds (not portfolio return · As-of 2026)

Historical Fund Disclosures — Danbury Antietam Sheffield Regional Health System Master Investment Pool

5 Open Source Trails (No Registration)

Showing 5 open preview records out of 17 total tracked records (+12 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.

Disclosed Fund / Vehicle Strategy Fund Vintage Disclosed Amount Disclosed Performance Primary Source Trail
Arcline Capital Partners, L.P. Buyout 2025
$27.8M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Ares Capital Europe IX Private Credit 2025
$20.8M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D
FSN Capital V Private Equity 2025
$16.0M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Silver Point DOF II Private Credit 2025
$14.0M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Arcline Capital Partners V Buyout 2024
$25.2M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D

Forward-Looking Searches, Pacing Plans & Governance Updates — Danbury Antietam Sheffield Regional Health System Master Investment Pool

Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.

Allocation-Policy / Pacing Update

Danbury Antietam Sheffield Regional Health System Master Investment Pool (Healthcare / Hospital System, $5.6B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 17.5% vs. 15.7% Actual; $100.8M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). Active FY2025–2026 Private Markets Pacing: Deploying ~$45M–$95M/yr across 4–8 institutional GP fund commitments (Target PE Allocation 17.5% vs 15.7% actual on $5.6B total assets). Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: RVK, Inc..

Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-02-14

Join Waitlist for Full Signal Log →
Pacing & Allocation Policy Pilot Gated

Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap

Join waitlist for pacing dossier →

Gatekeeper Consultants (1) Pilot Gated

Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits

Join waitlist for consultant map →

Investment Team Contacts (4) Pilot Gated

CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance

Join waitlist for team directory →

Shared-Fund Co-Investor Overlap & Potential Introduction Paths — Danbury Antietam Sheffield Regional Health System Master Investment Pool

572 Shared-Fund Co-LPs

Institutions disclosing the same resolved underlying fund vehicles as Danbury Antietam Sheffield Regional Health System Master Investment Pool (17 shared vehicles tracked; showing top 3 bilateral overlaps).

Explore Paths in Interactive Demo
1. Shared Fund Exposure: Documented for both LPs
2. LPAC Seat Overlap: Not disclosed in filings
3. Personal Relationship: Unknown (customer-supplied)
4. Intro Willingness: Unconfirmed potential path
#1 Shared-Fund Peer 5 Shared Vehicles

26North

OCIO / Wealth RIA New York, NY
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Arcline Capital Partners, L.P. (2025 Vintage)
Danbury Antietam Sheffield Regional Health System Master Investment Pool: $27.8M · IRS Form 990 Sched D
26North: $147.8M · SEC Form ADV 7.B

Additional shared vehicles: Ares Capital Europe IX (2025 Vintage) · ArcLight Energy Partners Fund IX (2025 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#2 Shared-Fund Peer 5 Shared Vehicles

Glacier Peak Carillon Osullivan Industrial Consolidated Master Retirement Trust

Corporate Pension Plan Pacific Northwest (WA / OR / AK)
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Ares Capital Europe IX (2025 Vintage)
Danbury Antietam Sheffield Regional Health System Master Investment Pool: $20.8M · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Glacier Peak Carillon Osullivan Industrial Consolidated Master Retirement Trust: $33.8M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)

Additional shared vehicles: Arcline Capital Partners, L.P. (2025 Vintage) · ArcLight Energy Partners Fund IX (2025 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#3 Shared-Fund Peer 4 Shared Vehicles

CalSTRS

Public Pension Plan California
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Coatue Ventures III (2021 Vintage)
Danbury Antietam Sheffield Regional Health System Master Investment Pool: $33.0M · IRS Form 990 Sched D
CalSTRS: $50.0M · CAFR / Board Packet (CalSTRS Board Meeting Minutes, March 2020)

Additional shared vehicles: Oak HC/FT Partners V (2020 Vintage) · Cerberus Institutional Real Estate Partners VI (2019 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →

+569 Additional Institutional LPs Report Shared Vehicles with Danbury Antietam Sheffield Regional Health System Master Investment Pool

Explore bilateral shared-fund paths in our Interactive Read-Only Demo or join the waitlist for full graph access.

Try Interactive Demo →
Pre-Launch Pilot Mode · Early-Access Waitlist

Request Pilot Access to Full Workspace Data for Danbury Antietam Sheffield Regional Health System Master Investment Pool

You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 17 total tracked records for Danbury Antietam Sheffield Regional Health System Master Investment Pool) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:

  • All 17 tracked historical disclosure records (+12 gated rows) & field-level provenance
  • Bilateral Shared-Fund Co-Investor Graph (572 connected LPs)
  • Separated active searches, RFPs, approved FY2026 pacing plans & CIO governance updates
  • Retained gatekeeper consultants (1), investment contacts (4) & CRM export

Join the Early-Access Waitlist

Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Danbury Antietam Sheffield Regional Health System Master Investment Pool and our interactive GP workspace.

Strategies Disclosed by Danbury Antietam Sheffield Regional Health System Master Investment Pool

Frequently Asked Questions: Danbury Antietam Sheffield Regional Health System Master Investment Pool

What type of institutional allocator is Danbury Antietam Sheffield Regional Health System Master Investment Pool and what is their typical disclosed ticket size?

Danbury Antietam Sheffield Regional Health System Master Investment Pool is categorized under Healthcare / Hospital System (Regional Roadshow Hub: Massachusetts / New England; Headquarters: Danbury, CT). Across 17 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($350.1M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $18.0M (range: $13.0M to $36.1M).

Which private-market strategies appear in Danbury Antietam Sheffield Regional Health System Master Investment Pool's public disclosures?

Danbury Antietam Sheffield Regional Health System Master Investment Pool has disclosed records across Buyout, Private Credit, Real Estate, Private Equity, Infrastructure. Open preview records include Arcline Capital Partners, L.P. (2025 Vintage), Ares Capital Europe IX (2025 Vintage), FSN Capital V (2025 Vintage), Silver Point DOF II (2025 Vintage).

How are Danbury Antietam Sheffield Regional Health System Master Investment Pool's historical records substantiated and separated from active searches on Prilago?

Records for Danbury Antietam Sheffield Regional Health System Master Investment Pool cite primary public disclosures (IRS Form 990 Sched D), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.

How can General Partners request pilot access to Danbury Antietam Sheffield Regional Health System Master Investment Pool's full commitment history and contacts?

General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/danbury-antietam-sheffield-regional-health-system-master-investment-pool or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.

Which institutional LPs report shared underlying fund vehicles alongside Danbury Antietam Sheffield Regional Health System Master Investment Pool?

In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Danbury Antietam Sheffield Regional Health System Master Investment Pool shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 572 institutional LPs across 17 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include 26North (5 shared vehicles, e.g. Arcline Capital Partners, L.P. (2025 Vintage)), Glacier Peak Carillon Osullivan Industrial Consolidated Master Retirement Trust (5 shared vehicles, e.g. Ares Capital Europe IX (2025 Vintage)), CalSTRS (4 shared vehicles, e.g. Coatue Ventures III (2021 Vintage)).

Related Healthcare / Hospital System & Massachusetts / New England Institutional LPs