Skip to main content
Fund of Funds / Seeder SEC Form ADV 7.B Roadshow Hub: Ohio / Indiana HQ: Akron, OH

Cuyahoga Valley Fort Collins Prescott Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds

$21.5B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 31 historical fund disclosure records ($2.97B parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Growth Equity, Buyout, Secondaries, Private Credit, Venture Capital (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.

Test Suitability Demo
Disclosed Records
31
5 Open Source Trails Below
Sum of Disclosed Rows
$2.97B
Total AUM: $21.5B
Median Disclosed Amount
$67.5M
Range: $46.0M – $253.0M
Disclosed Fund Multiples
IRR / TVPI Not Disclosed (0/31)
1 Gatekeepers · 5 Disclosed Strategies
SEC Form ADV Section 7.B Disclosure Note: Form ADV Schedule D Section 7.B.(1) lists private funds advised or managed by the registered investment adviser (reporting gross asset value) rather than necessarily direct proprietary balance-sheet LP commitments, and Form ADV does not disclose fund-level Net IRR, TVPI, or DPI.

Historical Fund Disclosures — Cuyahoga Valley Fort Collins Prescott Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds

5 Open Source Trails (No Registration)

Showing 5 open preview records out of 31 total tracked records (+26 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.

Disclosed Fund / Vehicle Strategy Fund Vintage Advised Vehicle GAV Disclosed Performance Primary Source Trail
Sweetwater Private Equity III L.P.Adviser 7.B Vehicle Buyout 2025
$67.5M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of March 2026
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B
StepStone Secondary Opportunities Fund VAdviser 7.B Vehicle Secondaries 2025
$57.0M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of March 2026
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B
Strategic Partners Fund XAdviser 7.B Vehicle Secondaries 2025
$46.0M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of March 2026
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B
Nuveen Churchill Direct Lending Partners IIAdviser 7.B Vehicle Private Credit 2025
$253.0M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B
Clearlake Opportunities Partners III, LPAdviser 7.B Vehicle Buyout 2025
$231.0M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B

Forward-Looking Searches, Pacing Plans & Governance Updates — Cuyahoga Valley Fort Collins Prescott Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds

Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.

Allocation-Policy / Pacing Update

Cuyahoga Valley Fort Collins Prescott Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds (Akron, OH) committed $25.0M to North American Buyout & Growth Co-Investment Fund IV, L.P. (Private Equity sleeve) under its 2025 private markets pacing program ($645.0M allocation gap toward a 64.0% target, advised by Internal Investment Office).

Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-07-16

Join Waitlist for Full Signal Log →
Pacing & Allocation Policy Pilot Gated

Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap

Join waitlist for pacing dossier →

Gatekeeper Consultants (1) Pilot Gated

Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits

Join waitlist for consultant map →

Investment Team Contacts (6) Pilot Gated

CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance

Join waitlist for team directory →

Shared-Fund Co-Investor Overlap & Potential Introduction Paths — Cuyahoga Valley Fort Collins Prescott Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds

640 Shared-Fund Co-LPs

Institutions disclosing the same resolved underlying fund vehicles as Cuyahoga Valley Fort Collins Prescott Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds (29 shared vehicles tracked; showing top 3 bilateral overlaps).

Explore Paths in Interactive Demo
1. Shared Fund Exposure: Documented for both LPs
2. LPAC Seat Overlap: Not disclosed in filings
3. Personal Relationship: Unknown (customer-supplied)
4. Intro Willingness: Unconfirmed potential path
#1 Shared-Fund Peer 13 Shared Vehicles

Bayshore Global Management

Family Office / MFO Los Altos, CA
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Sweetwater Secondaries Fund IV (2025 Vintage)
Cuyahoga Valley Fort Collins Prescott Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds: $138.2M · SEC Form ADV 7.B
Bayshore Global Management: $115.5M · SEC EDGAR Filing

Additional shared vehicles: Sweetwater Private Equity III L.P. (2025 Vintage) · Sunrise Boulevard PE Partners L.P. (2021 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#2 Shared-Fund Peer 12 Shared Vehicles

Essex County Camellia Carmichael Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account

Insurance Company Salem, MA
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Summit Partners Credit Fund IV, L.P. (2022 Vintage)
Cuyahoga Valley Fort Collins Prescott Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds: $126.2M · SEC Form ADV 7.B
Essex County Camellia Carmichael Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account: $62.2M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)

Additional shared vehicles: Summit Partners Europe GE III (2021 Vintage) · Summit Partners VC Fd V-A L.P. (2021 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#3 Shared-Fund Peer 11 Shared Vehicles

Georgetown Charles River Beaumont Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account

Insurance Company Texas
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Summit Partners Europe GE III (2021 Vintage)
Cuyahoga Valley Fort Collins Prescott Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds: $69.5M · SEC Form ADV 7.B
Georgetown Charles River Beaumont Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account: $95.2M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)

Additional shared vehicles: Summit Partners Credit Fund IV, L.P. (2022 Vintage) · Summit Partners VC Fd V-A L.P. (2021 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →

+637 Additional Institutional LPs Report Shared Vehicles with Cuyahoga Valley Fort Collins Prescott Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds

Explore bilateral shared-fund paths in our Interactive Read-Only Demo or join the waitlist for full graph access.

Try Interactive Demo →
Pre-Launch Pilot Mode · Early-Access Waitlist

Request Pilot Access to Full Workspace Data for Cuyahoga Valley Fort Collins Prescott Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds

You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 31 total tracked records for Cuyahoga Valley Fort Collins Prescott Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:

  • All 31 tracked historical disclosure records (+26 gated rows) & field-level provenance
  • Bilateral Shared-Fund Co-Investor Graph (640 connected LPs)
  • Separated active searches, RFPs, approved FY2026 pacing plans & CIO governance updates
  • Retained gatekeeper consultants (1), investment contacts (6) & CRM export

Join the Early-Access Waitlist

Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Cuyahoga Valley Fort Collins Prescott Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds and our interactive GP workspace.

Strategies Disclosed by Cuyahoga Valley Fort Collins Prescott Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds

Frequently Asked Questions: Cuyahoga Valley Fort Collins Prescott Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds

What type of institutional allocator is Cuyahoga Valley Fort Collins Prescott Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds and what is their typical disclosed ticket size?

Cuyahoga Valley Fort Collins Prescott Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds is categorized under Fund of Funds / Seeder (Regional Roadshow Hub: Ohio / Indiana; Headquarters: Akron, OH). Across 31 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($2.97B total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $67.5M (range: $46.0M to $253.0M).

Which private-market strategies appear in Cuyahoga Valley Fort Collins Prescott Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds's public disclosures?

Cuyahoga Valley Fort Collins Prescott Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds has disclosed records across Growth Equity, Buyout, Secondaries, Private Credit, Venture Capital. Open preview records include Sweetwater Private Equity III L.P. (2025 Vintage), StepStone Secondary Opportunities Fund V (2025 Vintage), Strategic Partners Fund X (2025 Vintage), Nuveen Churchill Direct Lending Partners II (2025 Vintage).

How are Cuyahoga Valley Fort Collins Prescott Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds's historical records substantiated and separated from active searches on Prilago?

Records for Cuyahoga Valley Fort Collins Prescott Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds cite primary public disclosures (SEC Form ADV 7.B), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.

How can General Partners request pilot access to Cuyahoga Valley Fort Collins Prescott Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds's full commitment history and contacts?

General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/cuyahoga-valley-fort-collins-prescott-private-markets-primary-and-gp-seeder-fund-of-funds or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.

Which institutional LPs report shared underlying fund vehicles alongside Cuyahoga Valley Fort Collins Prescott Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds?

In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Cuyahoga Valley Fort Collins Prescott Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 640 institutional LPs across 29 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Bayshore Global Management (13 shared vehicles, e.g. Sweetwater Secondaries Fund IV (2025 Vintage)), Essex County Camellia Carmichael Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account (12 shared vehicles, e.g. Summit Partners Credit Fund IV, L.P. (2022 Vintage)), Georgetown Charles River Beaumont Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account (11 shared vehicles, e.g. Summit Partners Europe GE III (2021 Vintage)).

Related Fund of Funds / Seeder & Ohio / Indiana Institutional LPs