Escondido Coeur d'Alene Ravenscroft Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account
Additional shared vehicles: Sprott Private Resource Streaming & Royalty Annex (US), L.P. (2023 Vintage) · Springblue B-III, L.P. (2023 Vintage)
$21.2B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 26 historical fund disclosure records ($1.95B parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Real Estate, Buyout, Private Equity, Growth Equity, Real Assets (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.
Showing 5 open preview records out of 26 total tracked records (+21 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.
| Disclosed Fund / Vehicle | Strategy | Fund Vintage | Advised Vehicle GAV | Disclosed Performance | Primary Source Trail |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Starwood Capital Group XIIAdviser 7.B Vehicle | Real Estate | 2025 |
$117.5M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of March 2026
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| Berkshire Fund XIAdviser 7.B Vehicle | Buyout | 2025 |
$64.0M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of March 2026
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| Starwood Capital Global Opportunity Fund XIVAdviser 7.B Vehicle | Real Estate | 2025 |
$49.2M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of March 2026
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| Sprott Private Resource Streaming & Royalty Annex (US), L.P.Adviser 7.B Vehicle | Real Estate | 2023 |
$63.8M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of March 2026
|
Adviser 7.B Vehicle Disclosed · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| Springblue B-III, L.P.Adviser 7.B Vehicle | Private Equity | 2023 |
$60.0M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of March 2026
|
Adviser 7.B Vehicle Disclosed · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.
Currituck Coral Gables Sutherland Institutional Outsourced CIO & Wealth Advisory (OCIO / Wealth RIA, $21.2B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 18.0% vs. 16.2% Actual; $381.6M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). Active FY2025–2026 Private Markets Pacing: Deploying ~$172M–$324M/yr across 4–8 institutional GP fund commitments (Target PE Allocation 18.0% vs 16.2% actual on $21.2B total assets). Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Internal Investment Office.
Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-05-23
Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap
Join waitlist for pacing dossier →
Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits
Join waitlist for consultant map →
CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance
Join waitlist for team directory →
You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 26 total tracked records for Currituck Coral Gables Sutherland Institutional Outsourced CIO & Wealth Advisory) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:
Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Currituck Coral Gables Sutherland Institutional Outsourced CIO & Wealth Advisory and our interactive GP workspace.
Thank you for joining the Prilago early-access waitlist! We will reach out with pilot access details for your firm.
Currituck Coral Gables Sutherland Institutional Outsourced CIO & Wealth Advisory is categorized under OCIO / Wealth RIA (Regional Roadshow Hub: Southeast (NC / GA / TN / SC / AL / KY / LA); Headquarters: Elizabeth City, NC). Across 26 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($1.95B total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $64.0M (range: $45.0M to $140.4M).
Currituck Coral Gables Sutherland Institutional Outsourced CIO & Wealth Advisory has disclosed records across Real Estate, Buyout, Private Equity, Growth Equity, Real Assets. Open preview records include Starwood Capital Group XII (2025 Vintage), Berkshire Fund XI (2025 Vintage), Starwood Capital Global Opportunity Fund XIV (2025 Vintage), Sprott Private Resource Streaming & Royalty Annex (US), L.P. (2023 Vintage).
Records for Currituck Coral Gables Sutherland Institutional Outsourced CIO & Wealth Advisory cite primary public disclosures (SEC Form ADV 7.B), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.
General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/currituck-coral-gables-sutherland-institutional-outsourced-cio-and-wealth-advisory or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.
In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Currituck Coral Gables Sutherland Institutional Outsourced CIO & Wealth Advisory shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 610 institutional LPs across 26 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Escondido Coeur d'Alene Ravenscroft Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account (14 shared vehicles, e.g. Starwood Capital Group XII (2023 Vintage)), Harriman Fredericksburg Montague Industrial Consolidated Master Retirement Trust (13 shared vehicles, e.g. Sprott Private Resource Streaming & Royalty Annex (US), L.P. (2023 Vintage)), PNC Financial Services Pension Plan Trust (12 shared vehicles, e.g. Springblue B-III, L.P. (2023 Vintage)).