Escondido Coeur d'Alene Ravenscroft Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account
Additional shared vehicles: Springblue B-III, L.P. (2023 Vintage) · Sprott Private Resource Streaming and Royalty Annex (2023 Vintage)
$5.3B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 25 historical fund disclosure records ($522.0M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Real Estate, Private Equity, Buyout, Private Credit, Growth Equity (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.
Showing 5 open preview records out of 25 total tracked records (+20 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.
| Disclosed Fund / Vehicle | Strategy | Fund Vintage | Disclosed Amount | Disclosed Performance | Primary Source Trail |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lightspeed Opportunity Fund III | Growth Equity | 2025 |
$20.5M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · SEC EDGAR Filing |
| Arcline Capital Partners V | Buyout | 2025 |
$19.2M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · SEC EDGAR Filing |
| Sixth Street Opportunities Partners VII | Private Credit | 2025 |
$17.8M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · SEC EDGAR Filing |
| Deerfield Partners LP | Multi-Strategy | 2024 |
$25.0M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
|
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed | Inspect Source · SEC EDGAR Filing |
| KKR Credit Dislocation Partners II | Private Credit | 2024 |
$16.9M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
|
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed | Inspect Source · SEC EDGAR Filing |
Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.
PNC Financial Services Pension Plan Trust (Corporate Pension Plan, $5.3B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 10.5% vs. 8.4% Actual; $111.3M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). DOL Form 5500 Master Trust & SEC Form 10-K Note (CIK 0000713676, $5.3B plan assets): Active LDI private credit (12.0% target), core/mid-market buyout (10.5% target), infrastructure, and PE secondaries pacing ($15M-$75M checks). Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: PNC Institutional Asset Management.
Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-02-24
Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap
Join waitlist for pacing dossier →
Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits
Join waitlist for consultant map →
CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance
Join waitlist for team directory →
You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 25 total tracked records for PNC Financial Services Pension Plan Trust) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:
Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for PNC Financial Services Pension Plan Trust and our interactive GP workspace.
Thank you for joining the Prilago early-access waitlist! We will reach out with pilot access details for your firm.
PNC Financial Services Pension Plan Trust is categorized under Corporate Pension Plan (Regional Roadshow Hub: Pittsburgh, PA; Headquarters: Pittsburgh, PA). Across 25 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($522.0M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $20.5M (range: $15.1M to $30.0M).
PNC Financial Services Pension Plan Trust has disclosed records across Real Estate, Private Equity, Buyout, Private Credit, Growth Equity. Open preview records include Lightspeed Opportunity Fund III (2025 Vintage), Arcline Capital Partners V (2025 Vintage), Sixth Street Opportunities Partners VII (2025 Vintage), Deerfield Partners LP (2024 Vintage).
Records for PNC Financial Services Pension Plan Trust cite primary public disclosures (SEC EDGAR Filing), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.
General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/pnc-financial-services-pension-plan-trust or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.
In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, PNC Financial Services Pension Plan Trust shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 614 institutional LPs across 25 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Escondido Coeur d'Alene Ravenscroft Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account (13 shared vehicles, e.g. Sprott Private Resource Streaming & Royalty Annex (US), L.P. (2023 Vintage)), Chippewa Valley Altamaha Kavanagh Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds (12 shared vehicles, e.g. Springblue B-III, L.P. (2023 Vintage)), Currituck Coral Gables Sutherland Institutional Outsourced CIO & Wealth Advisory (12 shared vehicles, e.g. Sprott Private Resource Streaming and Royalty Annex (2023 Vintage)).