General Electric Pension Trust
Additional shared vehicles: Sands Global Innovation III (2023 Vintage) · Sands Global Inov II (2021 Vintage)
$1.8B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 18 historical fund disclosure records ($177.0M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Private Credit, Buyout, Growth Equity, Real Estate, Private Equity (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.
Showing 5 open preview records out of 18 total tracked records (+13 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.
| Disclosed Fund / Vehicle | Strategy | Fund Vintage | Advised Vehicle GAV | Disclosed Performance | Primary Source Trail |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Whitman Peterson Fund VAdviser 7.B Vehicle | Real Estate | 2025 |
$11.4M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| KKR Ascendant Real Estate Partners IIAdviser 7.B Vehicle | Real Estate | 2025 |
$10.7M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| Arbour Lane IVAdviser 7.B Vehicle | Private Credit | 2025 |
$8.4M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| Blackstone Green Credit Fund IVAdviser 7.B Vehicle | Private Credit | 2024 |
$10.0M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of March 2026
|
Adviser 7.B Vehicle Disclosed · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| Antares Capital Credit Fund VIAdviser 7.B Vehicle | Private Credit | 2024 |
$9.9M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
|
Adviser 7.B Vehicle Disclosed · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.
Csm Capital (Family Office / MFO, $1.8B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 17.0% vs. 14.7% Actual; $41.8M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). SEC Form ADV (801-62672, CRD #129789) verified $1.82B discretionary AUM (Item 5.G.(12) External Private Manager Selection + Item 7.B Schedule D Private Feeder Funds); active 2026 allocations across Fund I-IV Buyout, Growth/VC & Private Credit ($2M-$10M checks). Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Internal Investment Office.
Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-05-03
Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap
Join waitlist for pacing dossier →
Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits
Join waitlist for consultant map →
CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance
Join waitlist for team directory →
You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 18 total tracked records for Csm Capital) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:
Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Csm Capital and our interactive GP workspace.
Thank you for joining the Prilago early-access waitlist! We will reach out with pilot access details for your firm.
Csm Capital is categorized under Family Office / MFO (Regional Roadshow Hub: New York, NY; Headquarters: New York, NY). Across 18 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($177.0M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $9.9M (range: $5.0M to $15.0M).
Csm Capital has disclosed records across Private Credit, Buyout, Growth Equity, Real Estate, Private Equity. Open preview records include Whitman Peterson Fund V (2025 Vintage), KKR Ascendant Real Estate Partners II (2025 Vintage), Arbour Lane IV (2025 Vintage), Blackstone Green Credit Fund IV (2024 Vintage).
Records for Csm Capital cite primary public disclosures (SEC Form ADV 7.B), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.
General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/csm-capital or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.
In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Csm Capital shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 402 institutional LPs across 18 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include General Electric Pension Trust (6 shared vehicles, e.g. Sands Global Inov III (2023 Vintage)), Temasek Holdings (6 shared vehicles, e.g. Sands Global Innovation III (2023 Vintage)), Camellia Cape Ann Ravenscroft Institutional Outsourced CIO & Wealth Advisory (6 shared vehicles, e.g. Sands Global Inov II (2021 Vintage)).