Additional shared vehicles: Rubicon Technology Partners IV (2023 Vintage) · Sixth Street Opportunities Partners IV (A) (2019 Vintage)
Creighton University Endowment
$0.8B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 13 historical fund disclosure records ($95.7M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Buyout, Venture Capital, Private Credit, Distressed / Special Situations, Multi-Strategy (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.
Historical Fund Disclosures — Creighton University Endowment
5 Open Source Trails (No Registration)Showing 5 open preview records out of 13 total tracked records (+8 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.
| Disclosed Fund / Vehicle | Strategy | Fund Vintage | Disclosed Amount | Disclosed Performance | Primary Source Trail |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Apollo Global Real Estate Management, L.P. | Distressed / Special Situations | 2025 |
$7.7M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
| H.I.G. Bayside Debt & LBO Fund II | Buyout | 2025 |
$6.7M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
| Southpoint Capital Advisors, LP | Multi-Strategy | 2025 |
$5.7M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
| KKR Global Credit Opportunities Fund IV | Private Credit | 2024 |
$7.3M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
|
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
| Morgan Creek Digital IV | Venture Capital | 2023 |
$10.0M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
|
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
Forward-Looking Searches, Pacing Plans & Governance Updates — Creighton University Endowment
Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.
Creighton University Endowment (University Endowment, $0.8B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 25.0% vs. 24.0% Actual; $8.4M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). IRS Form 990 Schedule D Part V Endowment Verified (EIN 470376583, $0.84B endowment): Endowment-model private equity, early-stage venture, growth equity & Fund I-III specialist GP pacing. Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: FEG Investment Advisors.
Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-01-21
Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap
Join waitlist for pacing dossier →
Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits
Join waitlist for consultant map →
CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance
Join waitlist for team directory →
Request Pilot Access to Full Workspace Data for Creighton University Endowment
You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 13 total tracked records for Creighton University Endowment) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:
- All 13 tracked historical disclosure records (+8 gated rows) & field-level provenance
- Bilateral Shared-Fund Co-Investor Graph (397 connected LPs)
- Separated active searches, RFPs, approved FY2026 pacing plans & CIO governance updates
- Retained gatekeeper consultants (1), investment contacts (4) & CRM export
Join the Early-Access Waitlist
Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Creighton University Endowment and our interactive GP workspace.
Thank you for joining the Prilago early-access waitlist! We will reach out with pilot access details for your firm.
Strategies Disclosed by Creighton University Endowment
Frequently Asked Questions: Creighton University Endowment
What type of institutional allocator is Creighton University Endowment and what is their typical disclosed ticket size?
Creighton University Endowment is categorized under University Endowment (Regional Roadshow Hub: Omaha, NE; Headquarters: Omaha, NE). Across 13 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($95.7M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $7.3M (range: $5.0M to $12.0M).
Which private-market strategies appear in Creighton University Endowment's public disclosures?
Creighton University Endowment has disclosed records across Buyout, Venture Capital, Private Credit, Distressed / Special Situations, Multi-Strategy. Open preview records include Apollo Global Real Estate Management, L.P. (2025 Vintage), H.I.G. Bayside Debt & LBO Fund II (2025 Vintage), Southpoint Capital Advisors, LP (2025 Vintage), KKR Global Credit Opportunities Fund IV (2024 Vintage).
How are Creighton University Endowment's historical records substantiated and separated from active searches on Prilago?
Records for Creighton University Endowment cite primary public disclosures (IRS Form 990 Sched D), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.
How can General Partners request pilot access to Creighton University Endowment's full commitment history and contacts?
General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/creighton-university-endowment or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.
Which institutional LPs report shared underlying fund vehicles alongside Creighton University Endowment?
In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Creighton University Endowment shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 397 institutional LPs across 13 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include CalSTRS (3 shared vehicles, e.g. Apax XI USD L.P. (2025 Vintage)), Pennsylvania SERS (2 shared vehicles, e.g. H.I.G. Bayside Debt & LBO Fund II (2025 Vintage)), HarbourVest Partners Primary & Emerging FoF (2 shared vehicles, e.g. Rubicon Technology Partners IV (2023 Vintage)).