Skip to main content
Public Pension Plan CAFR / Board Packet Roadshow Hub: Florida HQ: Casselberry, FL

CPOFPP-FL (Casselberry Public Safety Plan)

$0.3B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 14 historical fund disclosure records ($224.2M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Private Credit, Venture Capital, Multi-Strategy, Real Estate, Buyout (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.

Test Suitability Demo
Disclosed Records
14
5 Open Source Trails Below
Sum of Disclosed Rows
$224.2M
Total AUM: $0.3B
Median Disclosed Amount
$17.3M
Range: $2.1M – $31.5M
Disclosed Fund Multiples
11.8% Mean IRR (n=2) · 1.72x Mean TVPI (n=2)
Unweighted mean of disclosed funds (not portfolio return · As-of 2025)
Citation Substantiation Note: Records below reference a general institutional or capabilities webpage rather than a page-anchored statutory filing table. While vehicle names correspond to feeder or private-fund disclosures, the exact statutory filing and displayed dollar figures still require page-level substantiation.

Historical Fund Disclosures — CPOFPP-FL (Casselberry Public Safety Plan)

5 Open Source Trails (No Registration)

Showing 5 open preview records out of 14 total tracked records (+9 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.

Disclosed Fund / Vehicle Strategy Fund Vintage Disclosed Amount Disclosed Performance Primary Source Trail
Motive Capital Fund II Venture Capital 2021
$19.8M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
Page Anchor Mismatch · Not Yet Page-Verified Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.51)
Morrison Street Fund VI Real Estate 2020
$22.5M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
Page Anchor Mismatch · Not Yet Page-Verified Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.51)
Mutual Funds Equity Portfolio (Casselberry Public Safety) Multi-Strategy 2024
$31.5M
Historical commitment · As of June 2024
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.51)
Mutual Funds Fixed Income Portfolio (Casselberry Safety) Private Credit 2024
$8.9M
Historical commitment · As of June 2024
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.51)
Real Estate Level 3 Portfolio (Casselberry Public Safety) Real Estate 2024
$3.8M
Historical commitment · As of June 2024
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.51)

Forward-Looking Searches, Pacing Plans & Governance Updates — CPOFPP-FL (Casselberry Public Safety Plan)

Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.

Allocation-Policy / Pacing Update

CPOFPP-FL (Casselberry Public Safety Plan) (Public Pension Plan, $0.3B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 12.0% vs. 10.5% Actual; $3.8M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). Florida Chapter 175/185 Municipal Retirement Trust deploying capital across Cash & Equivalents, Public Equities, Fixed Income under board fiduciary oversight with Mariner Institutional (AndCo Consulting). Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Mariner Institutional (AndCo Consulting).

Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-04-10

Join Waitlist for Full Signal Log →
Pacing & Allocation Policy Pilot Gated

Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap

Join waitlist for pacing dossier →

Gatekeeper Consultants (1) Pilot Gated

Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits

Join waitlist for consultant map →

Investment Team Contacts (4) Pilot Gated

CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance

Join waitlist for team directory →

Shared-Fund Co-Investor Overlap & Potential Introduction Paths — CPOFPP-FL (Casselberry Public Safety Plan)

379 Shared-Fund Co-LPs

Institutions disclosing the same resolved underlying fund vehicles as CPOFPP-FL (Casselberry Public Safety Plan) (10 shared vehicles tracked; showing top 3 bilateral overlaps).

Explore Paths in Interactive Demo
1. Shared Fund Exposure: Documented for both LPs
2. LPAC Seat Overlap: Not disclosed in filings
3. Personal Relationship: Unknown (customer-supplied)
4. Intro Willingness: Unconfirmed potential path
#1 Shared-Fund Peer 4 Shared Vehicles

BCIPE19-BC (British Columbia 2019 Private Markets Pool)

University Endowment Canada
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Oak Hill Advisors Strategic Credit Fund IV, L.P. (2025 Vintage)
CPOFPP-FL (Casselberry Public Safety Plan): $16.5M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)
BCIPE19-BC (British Columbia 2019 Private Markets Pool): $2.4M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)

Additional shared vehicles: PAI Europe VIII, L.P. (2024 Vintage) · Index Ventures Growth VI (2022 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#2 Shared-Fund Peer 4 Shared Vehicles

CSGERP-FL (Coral Springs General Plan)

Public Pension Plan Coral Springs, FL
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
PAI Europe VIII, L.P. (2024 Vintage)
CPOFPP-FL (Casselberry Public Safety Plan): $18.7M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)
CSGERP-FL (Coral Springs General Plan): $2.8M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)

Additional shared vehicles: Oak Hill Advisors Strategic Credit Fund IV, L.P. (2025 Vintage) · Index Ventures Growth VI (2022 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#3 Shared-Fund Peer 3 Shared Vehicles

Capital Group Private Client Services, Inc.

Family Office / MFO Los Angeles, CA
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Index Ventures Growth VI (2022 Vintage)
CPOFPP-FL (Casselberry Public Safety Plan): $14.7M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)
Capital Group Private Client Services, Inc.: $304.2M · SEC Form ADV 7.B

Additional shared vehicles: Oak Hill Advisors Strategic Credit Fund IV, L.P. (2025 Vintage) · PAI Europe VIII, L.P. (2024 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →

+376 Additional Institutional LPs Report Shared Vehicles with CPOFPP-FL (Casselberry Public Safety Plan)

Explore bilateral shared-fund paths in our Interactive Read-Only Demo or join the waitlist for full graph access.

Try Interactive Demo →
Pre-Launch Pilot Mode · Early-Access Waitlist

Request Pilot Access to Full Workspace Data for CPOFPP-FL (Casselberry Public Safety Plan)

You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 14 total tracked records for CPOFPP-FL (Casselberry Public Safety Plan)) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:

  • All 14 tracked historical disclosure records (+9 gated rows) & field-level provenance
  • Bilateral Shared-Fund Co-Investor Graph (379 connected LPs)
  • Separated active searches, RFPs, approved FY2026 pacing plans & CIO governance updates
  • Retained gatekeeper consultants (1), investment contacts (4) & CRM export

Join the Early-Access Waitlist

Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for CPOFPP-FL (Casselberry Public Safety Plan) and our interactive GP workspace.

Strategies Disclosed by CPOFPP-FL (Casselberry Public Safety Plan)

Frequently Asked Questions: CPOFPP-FL (Casselberry Public Safety Plan)

What type of institutional allocator is CPOFPP-FL (Casselberry Public Safety Plan) and what is their typical disclosed ticket size?

CPOFPP-FL (Casselberry Public Safety Plan) is categorized under Public Pension Plan (Regional Roadshow Hub: Florida; Headquarters: Casselberry, FL). Across 14 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($224.2M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $17.3M (range: $2.1M to $31.5M).

Which private-market strategies appear in CPOFPP-FL (Casselberry Public Safety Plan)'s public disclosures?

CPOFPP-FL (Casselberry Public Safety Plan) has disclosed records across Private Credit, Venture Capital, Multi-Strategy, Real Estate, Buyout. Open preview records include Motive Capital Fund II (2021 Vintage), Morrison Street Fund VI (2020 Vintage), Mutual Funds Equity Portfolio (Casselberry Public Safety) (2024 Vintage), Mutual Funds Fixed Income Portfolio (Casselberry Safety) (2024 Vintage).

How are CPOFPP-FL (Casselberry Public Safety Plan)'s historical records substantiated and separated from active searches on Prilago?

Records for CPOFPP-FL (Casselberry Public Safety Plan) cite primary public disclosures (CAFR / Board Packet), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.

How can General Partners request pilot access to CPOFPP-FL (Casselberry Public Safety Plan)'s full commitment history and contacts?

General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/cpofpp-fl-casselberry-public-safety-plan or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.

Which institutional LPs report shared underlying fund vehicles alongside CPOFPP-FL (Casselberry Public Safety Plan)?

In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, CPOFPP-FL (Casselberry Public Safety Plan) shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 379 institutional LPs across 10 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include BCIPE19-BC (British Columbia 2019 Private Markets Pool) (4 shared vehicles, e.g. Oak Hill Advisors Strategic Credit Fund IV, L.P. (2025 Vintage)), CSGERP-FL (Coral Springs General Plan) (4 shared vehicles, e.g. PAI Europe VIII, L.P. (2024 Vintage)), Capital Group Private Client Services, Inc. (3 shared vehicles, e.g. Index Ventures Growth VI (2022 Vintage)).

Related Public Pension Plan & Florida Institutional LPs