CPOFPP-FL (Casselberry Public Safety Plan)
Additional shared vehicles: PAI Europe VIII, L.P. (2024 Vintage) · Index Ventures Growth VI (2022 Vintage)
$0.1B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 15 historical fund disclosure records ($50.0M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Buyout, Private Credit, Multi-Strategy, Real Estate, Venture Capital (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.
Showing 5 open preview records out of 15 total tracked records (+10 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.
| Disclosed Fund / Vehicle | Strategy | Fund Vintage | Disclosed Amount | Disclosed Performance | Primary Source Trail |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Neuberger Berman Private Equity Fund VI | Buyout | 2021 |
$4.5M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
|
Page Anchor Mismatch · Not Yet Page-Verified | Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.170) |
| Neuberger Berman Private Equity Fund VIII | Buyout | 2021 |
$3.5M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
|
Page Anchor Mismatch · Not Yet Page-Verified | Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.170) |
| Neuberger Berman Private Equity Fund VII | Buyout | 2020 |
$3.0M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
|
Page Anchor Mismatch · Not Yet Page-Verified | Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.170) |
| Equity Securities Portfolio (General Employees' Pension) | Multi-Strategy | 2024 |
$6.0M
Historical commitment · As of June 2024
|
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed | Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.170) |
| Debt Securities Portfolio (General Employees' Pension) | Private Credit | 2024 |
$3.3M
Historical commitment · As of June 2024
|
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed | Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.170) |
Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.
CSGERP-FL (Coral Springs General Plan) (Public Pension Plan, $0.1B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 13.0% vs. 10.4% Actual; $2.1M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). Florida Chapter 175/185 Municipal Retirement Trust deploying capital across Fixed Income, Public Equities, Cash & Equivalents under board fiduciary oversight with Mariner Institutional (AndCo Consulting). Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Mariner Institutional (AndCo Consulting).
Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-01-11
Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap
Join waitlist for pacing dossier →
Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits
Join waitlist for consultant map →
CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance
Join waitlist for team directory →
You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 15 total tracked records for CSGERP-FL (Coral Springs General Plan)) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:
Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for CSGERP-FL (Coral Springs General Plan) and our interactive GP workspace.
Thank you for joining the Prilago early-access waitlist! We will reach out with pilot access details for your firm.
CSGERP-FL (Coral Springs General Plan) is categorized under Public Pension Plan (Regional Roadshow Hub: Florida; Headquarters: Coral Springs, FL). Across 15 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($50.0M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $3.3M (range: $310K to $6.0M).
CSGERP-FL (Coral Springs General Plan) has disclosed records across Buyout, Private Credit, Multi-Strategy, Real Estate, Venture Capital. Open preview records include Neuberger Berman Private Equity Fund VI (2021 Vintage), Neuberger Berman Private Equity Fund VIII (2021 Vintage), Neuberger Berman Private Equity Fund VII (2020 Vintage), Equity Securities Portfolio (General Employees' Pension) (2024 Vintage).
Records for CSGERP-FL (Coral Springs General Plan) cite primary public disclosures (CAFR / Board Packet), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.
General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/csgerp-fl-coral-springs-general-plan or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.
In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, CSGERP-FL (Coral Springs General Plan) shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 387 institutional LPs across 12 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include CPOFPP-FL (Casselberry Public Safety Plan) (4 shared vehicles, e.g. Oak Hill Advisors Strategic Credit Fund IV, L.P. (2025 Vintage)), Elmhurst Chesapeake Bay Prescott Institutional Outsourced CIO & Wealth Advisory (3 shared vehicles, e.g. Neuberger Berman Private Equity Fund VI (2021 Vintage)), Halifax Doylestown Fairchild Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds (3 shared vehicles, e.g. Neuberger Berman Private Equity Fund VIII (2021 Vintage)).