Skip to main content
University Endowment IRS Form 990 Sched D Roadshow Hub: Florida HQ: Coral Gables, FL

Coral Gables Altamaha Sterling University Foundation & Endowment Pool

$6.5B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 25 historical fund disclosure records ($708.3M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Venture Capital, Private Credit, Growth Equity, Buyout, Private Equity (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.

Test Suitability Demo
Disclosed Records
25
5 Open Source Trails Below
Sum of Disclosed Rows
$708.3M
Total AUM: $6.5B
Median Disclosed Amount
$29.0M
Range: $14.0M – $50.3M
Disclosed Fund Multiples
13.0% Mean IRR (n=13) · 1.58x Mean TVPI (n=13)
Unweighted mean of disclosed funds (not portfolio return · As-of 2026)

Historical Fund Disclosures — Coral Gables Altamaha Sterling University Foundation & Endowment Pool

5 Open Source Trails (No Registration)

Showing 5 open preview records out of 25 total tracked records (+20 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.

Disclosed Fund / Vehicle Strategy Fund Vintage Disclosed Amount Disclosed Performance Primary Source Trail
Grain Communications Opportunity Fund IV Buyout 2024
$18.0M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Allied Industrial Partners I, L.P. Buyout 2024
$15.0M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D
General Catalyst Group XII Venture Capital 2023
$39.0M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D
General Catalyst Venture Capital IX Venture Capital 2023
$36.0M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D
General Catalyst Group XI - Health Assurance, L.P. Venture Capital 2023
$18.0M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D

Forward-Looking Searches, Pacing Plans & Governance Updates — Coral Gables Altamaha Sterling University Foundation & Endowment Pool

Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.

Allocation-Policy / Pacing Update

Coral Gables Altamaha Sterling University Foundation & Endowment Pool (University Endowment, $6.5B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 21.0% vs. 19.2% Actual; $117.0M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). Active FY2025–2026 Private Markets Pacing: Deploying ~$53M–$99M/yr across 4–8 institutional GP fund commitments (Target PE Allocation 21.0% vs 19.2% actual on $6.5B total assets). Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Mercer Alternatives.

Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-04-25

Join Waitlist for Full Signal Log →
Pacing & Allocation Policy Pilot Gated

Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap

Join waitlist for pacing dossier →

Gatekeeper Consultants (1) Pilot Gated

Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits

Join waitlist for consultant map →

Investment Team Contacts (4) Pilot Gated

CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance

Join waitlist for team directory →

Shared-Fund Co-Investor Overlap & Potential Introduction Paths — Coral Gables Altamaha Sterling University Foundation & Endowment Pool

654 Shared-Fund Co-LPs

Institutions disclosing the same resolved underlying fund vehicles as Coral Gables Altamaha Sterling University Foundation & Endowment Pool (25 shared vehicles tracked; showing top 3 bilateral overlaps).

Explore Paths in Interactive Demo
1. Shared Fund Exposure: Documented for both LPs
2. LPAC Seat Overlap: Not disclosed in filings
3. Personal Relationship: Unknown (customer-supplied)
4. Intro Willingness: Unconfirmed potential path
#1 Shared-Fund Peer 13 Shared Vehicles

Duxbury Greenbrier Hawthorne Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds

Fund of Funds / Seeder Massachusetts / New England
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
General Catalyst Group XII (2024 Vintage)
Coral Gables Altamaha Sterling University Foundation & Endowment Pool: $39.0M · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Duxbury Greenbrier Hawthorne Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds: $139.5M · SEC Form ADV 7.B

Additional shared vehicles: General Catalyst Venture Capital IX (2023 Vintage) · General Catalyst Group XI - Health Assurance, L.P. (2023 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#2 Shared-Fund Peer 13 Shared Vehicles

Ford Motor Company General Retirement Plan Master Trust

Corporate Pension Plan Dearborn, MI
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
General Catalyst Venture Capital IX (2023 Vintage)
Coral Gables Altamaha Sterling University Foundation & Endowment Pool: $36.0M · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Ford Motor Company General Retirement Plan Master Trust: $134.8M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)

Additional shared vehicles: General Catalyst Group XII (2024 Vintage) · General Catalyst Group XI - Health Assurance, L.P. (2023 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#3 Shared-Fund Peer 10 Shared Vehicles

Broadmoor Coronado Goldstein Industrial Consolidated Master Retirement Trust

Corporate Pension Plan Mountain West & Southwest (CO / AZ / UT / NV / MT / NM)
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
General Catalyst Group XI - Health Assurance, L.P. (2023 Vintage)
Coral Gables Altamaha Sterling University Foundation & Endowment Pool: $18.0M · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Broadmoor Coronado Goldstein Industrial Consolidated Master Retirement Trust: $56.2M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)

Additional shared vehicles: General Catalyst Group XII (2024 Vintage) · General Catalyst Venture Capital IX (2023 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →

+651 Additional Institutional LPs Report Shared Vehicles with Coral Gables Altamaha Sterling University Foundation & Endowment Pool

Explore bilateral shared-fund paths in our Interactive Read-Only Demo or join the waitlist for full graph access.

Try Interactive Demo →
Pre-Launch Pilot Mode · Early-Access Waitlist

Request Pilot Access to Full Workspace Data for Coral Gables Altamaha Sterling University Foundation & Endowment Pool

You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 25 total tracked records for Coral Gables Altamaha Sterling University Foundation & Endowment Pool) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:

  • All 25 tracked historical disclosure records (+20 gated rows) & field-level provenance
  • Bilateral Shared-Fund Co-Investor Graph (654 connected LPs)
  • Separated active searches, RFPs, approved FY2026 pacing plans & CIO governance updates
  • Retained gatekeeper consultants (1), investment contacts (4) & CRM export

Join the Early-Access Waitlist

Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Coral Gables Altamaha Sterling University Foundation & Endowment Pool and our interactive GP workspace.

Strategies Disclosed by Coral Gables Altamaha Sterling University Foundation & Endowment Pool

Frequently Asked Questions: Coral Gables Altamaha Sterling University Foundation & Endowment Pool

What type of institutional allocator is Coral Gables Altamaha Sterling University Foundation & Endowment Pool and what is their typical disclosed ticket size?

Coral Gables Altamaha Sterling University Foundation & Endowment Pool is categorized under University Endowment (Regional Roadshow Hub: Florida; Headquarters: Coral Gables, FL). Across 25 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($708.3M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $29.0M (range: $14.0M to $50.3M).

Which private-market strategies appear in Coral Gables Altamaha Sterling University Foundation & Endowment Pool's public disclosures?

Coral Gables Altamaha Sterling University Foundation & Endowment Pool has disclosed records across Venture Capital, Private Credit, Growth Equity, Buyout, Private Equity. Open preview records include Grain Communications Opportunity Fund IV (2024 Vintage), Allied Industrial Partners I, L.P. (2024 Vintage), General Catalyst Group XII (2023 Vintage), General Catalyst Venture Capital IX (2023 Vintage).

How are Coral Gables Altamaha Sterling University Foundation & Endowment Pool's historical records substantiated and separated from active searches on Prilago?

Records for Coral Gables Altamaha Sterling University Foundation & Endowment Pool cite primary public disclosures (IRS Form 990 Sched D), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.

How can General Partners request pilot access to Coral Gables Altamaha Sterling University Foundation & Endowment Pool's full commitment history and contacts?

General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/coral-gables-altamaha-sterling-university-foundation-and-endowment-pool or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.

Which institutional LPs report shared underlying fund vehicles alongside Coral Gables Altamaha Sterling University Foundation & Endowment Pool?

In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Coral Gables Altamaha Sterling University Foundation & Endowment Pool shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 654 institutional LPs across 25 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Duxbury Greenbrier Hawthorne Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds (13 shared vehicles, e.g. General Catalyst Group XII (2024 Vintage)), Ford Motor Company General Retirement Plan Master Trust (13 shared vehicles, e.g. General Catalyst Venture Capital IX (2023 Vintage)), Broadmoor Coronado Goldstein Industrial Consolidated Master Retirement Trust (10 shared vehicles, e.g. General Catalyst Group XI - Health Assurance, L.P. (2023 Vintage)).

Related University Endowment & Florida Institutional LPs