Briarcliff Glenwood Carmichael Industrial Consolidated Master Retirement Trust
Additional shared vehicles: Falfurrias Growth Partners I (2023 Vintage) · Felicis Ventures IX (2023 Vintage)
$5.5B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 24 historical fund disclosure records ($481.2M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Buyout, Private Equity, Real Estate, Growth Equity, Venture Capital (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.
Showing 5 open preview records out of 24 total tracked records (+19 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.
| Disclosed Fund / Vehicle | Strategy | Fund Vintage | Disclosed Amount | Disclosed Performance | Primary Source Trail |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wynnchurch Capital Partners VI | Buyout | 2024 |
$17.0M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
|
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
| Falfurrias Growth Partners I | Growth Equity | 2023 |
$20.0M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
|
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
| Felicis Ventures IX | Venture Capital | 2023 |
$19.0M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
|
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
| Farallon Capital Institutional Partners, LP | Buyout | 2023 |
$13.5M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
|
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
| Harvest Partners IX | Buyout | 2023 |
$18.0M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
|
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.
Coosa Valley Calcasieu Northrop Regional Health System Master Investment Pool (Healthcare / Hospital System, $5.5B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 15.5% vs. 13.3% Actual; $121.0M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). Active FY2025–2026 Private Markets Pacing: Deploying ~$54M–$103M/yr across 4–8 institutional GP fund commitments (Target PE Allocation 15.5% vs 13.3% actual on $5.5B total assets). Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: bFinance.
Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-04-05
Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap
Join waitlist for pacing dossier →
Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits
Join waitlist for consultant map →
CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance
Join waitlist for team directory →
You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 24 total tracked records for Coosa Valley Calcasieu Northrop Regional Health System Master Investment Pool) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:
Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Coosa Valley Calcasieu Northrop Regional Health System Master Investment Pool and our interactive GP workspace.
Thank you for joining the Prilago early-access waitlist! We will reach out with pilot access details for your firm.
Coosa Valley Calcasieu Northrop Regional Health System Master Investment Pool is categorized under Healthcare / Hospital System (Regional Roadshow Hub: Southeast (NC / GA / TN / SC / AL / KY / LA); Headquarters: Gadsden, AL). Across 24 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($481.2M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $19.8M (range: $13.0M to $31.4M).
Coosa Valley Calcasieu Northrop Regional Health System Master Investment Pool has disclosed records across Buyout, Private Equity, Real Estate, Growth Equity, Venture Capital. Open preview records include Wynnchurch Capital Partners VI (2024 Vintage), Falfurrias Growth Partners I (2023 Vintage), Felicis Ventures IX (2023 Vintage), Farallon Capital Institutional Partners, LP (2023 Vintage).
Records for Coosa Valley Calcasieu Northrop Regional Health System Master Investment Pool cite primary public disclosures (IRS Form 990 Sched D), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.
General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/coosa-valley-calcasieu-northrop-regional-health-system-master-investment-pool or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.
In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Coosa Valley Calcasieu Northrop Regional Health System Master Investment Pool shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 496 institutional LPs across 24 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Briarcliff Glenwood Carmichael Industrial Consolidated Master Retirement Trust (15 shared vehicles, e.g. Wynnchurch Capital Partners VI (2024 Vintage)), DuPont de Nemours Pension & Retirement Trust (11 shared vehicles, e.g. Falfurrias Growth Partners I (2023 Vintage)), Hotchkis And Wiley Capital Management (10 shared vehicles, e.g. Farallon Capital Institutional Partners, LP (2023 Vintage)).