Hocking Hills Eagle River Osullivan Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account
Additional shared vehicles: Bain Capital Credit Special Situations Asia IV (2023 Vintage) · Bain Capital Insurance Fund, L.P. (2023 Vintage)
$18.5B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 25 historical fund disclosure records ($1.90B parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Private Credit, Buyout, Venture Capital, Growth Equity, Multi-Strategy (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.
Showing 5 open preview records out of 25 total tracked records (+20 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.
| Disclosed Fund / Vehicle | Strategy | Fund Vintage | Disclosed Amount | Disclosed Performance | Primary Source Trail |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sixth Street Growth Partners (A), LP | Growth Equity | 2025 |
$106.9M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
| Providence Strategic Growth III | Growth Equity | 2025 |
$95.6M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
| Jain Global Onshore Fund LP | Multi-Strategy | 2024 |
$129.4M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
|
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
| H&F Capital XI | Buyout | 2024 |
$121.5M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
|
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
| Bain Capital Life Sciences Fund III | Venture Capital | 2023 |
$101.2M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
|
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.
CommonSpirit Health Long-Term Investment Pool (Healthcare / Hospital System, $18.5B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 19.0% vs. 18.1% Actual; $166.5M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). IRS Form 990 Schedule D Verified (EIN 470617373, $18.50B long-term investment & endowment pool): Active commitments across healthcare buyout, biotech/medtech venture, mid-market PE, and private credit. Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: NEPC.
Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-01-16
Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap
Join waitlist for pacing dossier →
Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits
Join waitlist for consultant map →
CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance
Join waitlist for team directory →
You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 25 total tracked records for CommonSpirit Health Long-Term Investment Pool) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:
Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for CommonSpirit Health Long-Term Investment Pool and our interactive GP workspace.
Thank you for joining the Prilago early-access waitlist! We will reach out with pilot access details for your firm.
CommonSpirit Health Long-Term Investment Pool is categorized under Healthcare / Hospital System (Regional Roadshow Hub: Illinois / Chicago; Headquarters: Chicago, IL). Across 25 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($1.90B total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $81.2M (range: $25.0M to $129.4M).
CommonSpirit Health Long-Term Investment Pool has disclosed records across Private Credit, Buyout, Venture Capital, Growth Equity, Multi-Strategy. Open preview records include Sixth Street Growth Partners (A), LP (2025 Vintage), Providence Strategic Growth III (2025 Vintage), Jain Global Onshore Fund LP (2024 Vintage), H&F Capital XI (2024 Vintage).
Records for CommonSpirit Health Long-Term Investment Pool cite primary public disclosures (IRS Form 990 Sched D), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.
General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/commonspirit-health-long-term-investment-pool or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.
In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, CommonSpirit Health Long-Term Investment Pool shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 704 institutional LPs across 25 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Hocking Hills Eagle River Osullivan Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account (13 shared vehicles, e.g. Bain Capital Life Sciences Fund III (2023 Vintage)), Marquette Associates, Inc. (12 shared vehicles, e.g. Bain Capital Credit Special Situations Asia IV (2023 Vintage)), Dorchester Coulee Region Wakefield Industrial Consolidated Master Retirement Trust (12 shared vehicles, e.g. Bain Capital Insurance Fund, L.P. (2023 Vintage)).