Skip to main content
Private Foundation TY2026 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule) Roadshow Hub: Texas HQ: New Braunfels, TX

Comal Conneaut Stanfield Philanthropic Foundation & Charitable Trust

$5.6B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 18 historical fund disclosure records ($387.1M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Real Estate, Buyout, Private Equity, Private Credit, Growth Equity (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.

Test Suitability Demo
Disclosed Records
18
5 Open Source Trails Below
Sum of Disclosed Rows
$387.1M
Total AUM: $5.6B
Median Holding / Carrying Value
$18.0M
Range: $13.0M – $39.1M
Disclosed Fund Multiples
IRR / TVPI Not Disclosed (0/18)
1 Gatekeepers · 5 Disclosed Strategies
IRS Form 990-PF Disclosure Note: Private foundation Part II investment schedules report end-of-year book or fair-market carrying value rather than original LP commitment amounts unless separately itemized, and statutory Form 990-PF filings do not report fund-level Net IRR, TVPI, or DPI.

Historical Fund Disclosures — Comal Conneaut Stanfield Philanthropic Foundation & Charitable Trust

5 Open Source Trails (No Registration)

Showing 5 open preview records out of 18 total tracked records (+13 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.

Disclosed Fund / Vehicle Strategy Fund Vintage Carrying / Fair Value Disclosed Performance Primary Source Trail
Asana Equity Partners II Buyout 2025
$23.8M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of March 2026
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · TY2026 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
Estancia III Private Equity 2025
$14.0M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of March 2026
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · TY2026 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
Asana Equity Partners III Buyout 2025
$13.5M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of March 2026
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · TY2026 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
BC European Capital XI Buyout 2025
$39.1M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
Three Pillars Flex Opportunities Fund, LP Private Equity 2025
$18.0M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)

Forward-Looking Searches, Pacing Plans & Governance Updates — Comal Conneaut Stanfield Philanthropic Foundation & Charitable Trust

Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.

Allocation-Policy / Pacing Update

Comal Conneaut Stanfield Philanthropic Foundation & Charitable Trust (New Braunfels, TX) committed $25.0M to North American Buyout & Growth Co-Investment Fund IV, L.P. (Private Equity sleeve) under its 2025 private markets pacing program ($145.6M allocation gap toward a 19.0% target, advised by Verus Investments).

Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-10-15

Join Waitlist for Full Signal Log →
Pacing & Allocation Policy Pilot Gated

Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap

Join waitlist for pacing dossier →

Gatekeeper Consultants (1) Pilot Gated

Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits

Join waitlist for consultant map →

Investment Team Contacts (6) Pilot Gated

CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance

Join waitlist for team directory →

Shared-Fund Co-Investor Overlap & Potential Introduction Paths — Comal Conneaut Stanfield Philanthropic Foundation & Charitable Trust

467 Shared-Fund Co-LPs

Institutions disclosing the same resolved underlying fund vehicles as Comal Conneaut Stanfield Philanthropic Foundation & Charitable Trust (17 shared vehicles tracked; showing top 3 bilateral overlaps).

Explore Paths in Interactive Demo
1. Shared Fund Exposure: Documented for both LPs
2. LPAC Seat Overlap: Not disclosed in filings
3. Personal Relationship: Unknown (customer-supplied)
4. Intro Willingness: Unconfirmed potential path
#1 Shared-Fund Peer 5 Shared Vehicles

Rhumbline Advisers

OCIO / Wealth RIA Boston, MA
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Asana Partners Fund III (2025 Vintage)
Comal Conneaut Stanfield Philanthropic Foundation & Charitable Trust: $19.8M (Carrying Value (990-PF)) · TY2026 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
Rhumbline Advisers: $28.8M · SEC Form ADV 7.B

Additional shared vehicles: Asana Partners Fund II (2025 Vintage) · Asana Equity Partners III (2025 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#2 Shared-Fund Peer 5 Shared Vehicles

American Family Insurance Mutual Holding Company General Account

Insurance Company Madison, WI
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Asana Partners Fund II (2025 Vintage)
Comal Conneaut Stanfield Philanthropic Foundation & Charitable Trust: $17.0M (Carrying Value (990-PF)) · TY2026 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
American Family Insurance Mutual Holding Company General Account: $74.0M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)

Additional shared vehicles: Asana Partners Fund III (2025 Vintage) · Asana Equity Partners III (2025 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#3 Shared-Fund Peer 5 Shared Vehicles

Manama Bahrain Edamah Georgetown Sovereign Strategic Investment Fund

Sovereign Wealth Fund Middle East
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Asana Equity Partners III (2025 Vintage)
Comal Conneaut Stanfield Philanthropic Foundation & Charitable Trust: $13.5M (Carrying Value (990-PF)) · TY2026 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
Manama Bahrain Edamah Georgetown Sovereign Strategic Investment Fund: $50.0M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)

Additional shared vehicles: Asana Partners Fund III (2025 Vintage) · Asana Partners Fund II (2025 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →

+464 Additional Institutional LPs Report Shared Vehicles with Comal Conneaut Stanfield Philanthropic Foundation & Charitable Trust

Explore bilateral shared-fund paths in our Interactive Read-Only Demo or join the waitlist for full graph access.

Try Interactive Demo →
Pre-Launch Pilot Mode · Early-Access Waitlist

Request Pilot Access to Full Workspace Data for Comal Conneaut Stanfield Philanthropic Foundation & Charitable Trust

You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 18 total tracked records for Comal Conneaut Stanfield Philanthropic Foundation & Charitable Trust) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:

  • All 18 tracked historical disclosure records (+13 gated rows) & field-level provenance
  • Bilateral Shared-Fund Co-Investor Graph (467 connected LPs)
  • Separated active searches, RFPs, approved FY2026 pacing plans & CIO governance updates
  • Retained gatekeeper consultants (1), investment contacts (6) & CRM export

Join the Early-Access Waitlist

Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Comal Conneaut Stanfield Philanthropic Foundation & Charitable Trust and our interactive GP workspace.

Strategies Disclosed by Comal Conneaut Stanfield Philanthropic Foundation & Charitable Trust

Frequently Asked Questions: Comal Conneaut Stanfield Philanthropic Foundation & Charitable Trust

What type of institutional allocator is Comal Conneaut Stanfield Philanthropic Foundation & Charitable Trust and what is their typical disclosed ticket size?

Comal Conneaut Stanfield Philanthropic Foundation & Charitable Trust is categorized under Private Foundation (Regional Roadshow Hub: Texas; Headquarters: New Braunfels, TX). Across 18 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($387.1M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $18.0M (range: $13.0M to $39.1M).

Which private-market strategies appear in Comal Conneaut Stanfield Philanthropic Foundation & Charitable Trust's public disclosures?

Comal Conneaut Stanfield Philanthropic Foundation & Charitable Trust has disclosed records across Real Estate, Buyout, Private Equity, Private Credit, Growth Equity. Open preview records include Asana Equity Partners II (2025 Vintage), Estancia III (2025 Vintage), Asana Equity Partners III (2025 Vintage), BC European Capital XI (2025 Vintage).

How are Comal Conneaut Stanfield Philanthropic Foundation & Charitable Trust's historical records substantiated and separated from active searches on Prilago?

Records for Comal Conneaut Stanfield Philanthropic Foundation & Charitable Trust cite primary public disclosures (TY2026 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.

How can General Partners request pilot access to Comal Conneaut Stanfield Philanthropic Foundation & Charitable Trust's full commitment history and contacts?

General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/comal-conneaut-stanfield-philanthropic-foundation-and-charitable-trust or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.

Which institutional LPs report shared underlying fund vehicles alongside Comal Conneaut Stanfield Philanthropic Foundation & Charitable Trust?

In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Comal Conneaut Stanfield Philanthropic Foundation & Charitable Trust shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 467 institutional LPs across 17 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Rhumbline Advisers (5 shared vehicles, e.g. Asana Partners Fund III (2025 Vintage)), American Family Insurance Mutual Holding Company General Account (5 shared vehicles, e.g. Asana Partners Fund II (2025 Vintage)), Manama Bahrain Edamah Georgetown Sovereign Strategic Investment Fund (5 shared vehicles, e.g. Asana Equity Partners III (2025 Vintage)).

Related Private Foundation & Texas Institutional LPs