Skip to main content
Corporate Pension Plan SEC EDGAR Filing Roadshow Hub: New York, NY HQ: New York, NY

Colgate-Palmolive Employees Retirement Income Trust

$2.9B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 17 historical fund disclosure records ($276.7M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Private Credit, Real Estate, Growth Equity, Buyout, Natural Resources (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.

Test Suitability Demo
Disclosed Records
17
5 Open Source Trails Below
Sum of Disclosed Rows
$276.7M
Total AUM: $2.9B
Median Disclosed Amount
$15.7M
Range: $10.0M – $30.0M
Disclosed Fund Multiples
15.2% Mean IRR (n=10) · 1.54x Mean TVPI (n=10)
Unweighted mean of disclosed funds (not portfolio return · As-of 2025)

Historical Fund Disclosures — Colgate-Palmolive Employees Retirement Income Trust

5 Open Source Trails (No Registration)

Showing 5 open preview records out of 17 total tracked records (+12 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.

Disclosed Fund / Vehicle Strategy Fund Vintage Disclosed Amount Disclosed Performance Primary Source Trail
Summit Europe Growth Equity Fund IV Growth Equity 2025
$17.8M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · SEC EDGAR Filing
Silver Point Specialty Credit Fund II LP Private Credit 2025
$16.5M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · SEC EDGAR Filing
Anzu North America Tech Leaders Fund, L.P. Growth Equity 2025
$15.7M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · SEC EDGAR Filing
KKR Ascendant Real Estate Partners II Real Estate 2025
$14.0M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · SEC EDGAR Filing
Black River Food Fund 2 LP Natural Resources 2024
$10.0M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed Inspect Source · SEC EDGAR Filing

Forward-Looking Searches, Pacing Plans & Governance Updates — Colgate-Palmolive Employees Retirement Income Trust

Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.

Allocation-Policy / Pacing Update

Colgate-Palmolive Employees Retirement Income Trust (Corporate Pension Plan, $2.9B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 10.5% vs. 10.3% Actual; $5.8M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). DOL Form 5500 Master Trust & SEC Form 10-K Note (CIK 0000021665, $2.9B plan assets): Active LDI private credit (11.5% target), core/mid-market buyout (10.5% target), infrastructure, and PE secondaries pacing ($15M-$75M checks). Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Aon Investments.

Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-02-14

Join Waitlist for Full Signal Log →
Pacing & Allocation Policy Pilot Gated

Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap

Join waitlist for pacing dossier →

Gatekeeper Consultants (1) Pilot Gated

Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits

Join waitlist for consultant map →

Investment Team Contacts (6) Pilot Gated

CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance

Join waitlist for team directory →

Shared-Fund Co-Investor Overlap & Potential Introduction Paths — Colgate-Palmolive Employees Retirement Income Trust

541 Shared-Fund Co-LPs

Institutions disclosing the same resolved underlying fund vehicles as Colgate-Palmolive Employees Retirement Income Trust (16 shared vehicles tracked; showing top 3 bilateral overlaps).

Explore Paths in Interactive Demo
1. Shared Fund Exposure: Documented for both LPs
2. LPAC Seat Overlap: Not disclosed in filings
3. Personal Relationship: Unknown (customer-supplied)
4. Intro Willingness: Unconfirmed potential path
#1 Shared-Fund Peer 4 Shared Vehicles

Merced County (MercedCERA)

Public Pension Plan California
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Summit Europe Growth Equity IV (2023 Vintage)
Colgate-Palmolive Employees Retirement Income Trust: $17.8M · SEC EDGAR Filing
Merced County (MercedCERA): $5.2M · CAFR / Board Packet (MercedCERA June 2025 Packet, p.50)

Additional shared vehicles: AG Direct Lending Fund V (2022 Vintage) · AG Direct Lending Fund IV Annex, L.P. (2022 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#2 Shared-Fund Peer 4 Shared Vehicles

Bny Mellon Advisors, Inc.

OCIO / Wealth RIA New York, NY
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
AG Direct Lending Fund V (2022 Vintage)
Colgate-Palmolive Employees Retirement Income Trust: $14.8M · SEC EDGAR Filing
Bny Mellon Advisors, Inc.: $96.5M · SEC Form ADV 7.B

Additional shared vehicles: AG Direct Lending Fund IV Annex, L.P. (2022 Vintage) · AG Direct Lending Fund IV (2020 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#3 Shared-Fund Peer 4 Shared Vehicles

Hilton Head Fenwick Chesterfield Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account

Insurance Company Hilton Head Island, SC
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
AG Direct Lending Fund IV Annex, L.P. (2022 Vintage)
Colgate-Palmolive Employees Retirement Income Trust: $13.0M · SEC EDGAR Filing
Hilton Head Fenwick Chesterfield Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account: $107.8M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)

Additional shared vehicles: AG Direct Lending Fund V (2022 Vintage) · AG Direct Lending Fund IV (2020 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →

+538 Additional Institutional LPs Report Shared Vehicles with Colgate-Palmolive Employees Retirement Income Trust

Explore bilateral shared-fund paths in our Interactive Read-Only Demo or join the waitlist for full graph access.

Try Interactive Demo →
Pre-Launch Pilot Mode · Early-Access Waitlist

Request Pilot Access to Full Workspace Data for Colgate-Palmolive Employees Retirement Income Trust

You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 17 total tracked records for Colgate-Palmolive Employees Retirement Income Trust) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:

  • All 17 tracked historical disclosure records (+12 gated rows) & field-level provenance
  • Bilateral Shared-Fund Co-Investor Graph (541 connected LPs)
  • Separated active searches, RFPs, approved FY2026 pacing plans & CIO governance updates
  • Retained gatekeeper consultants (1), investment contacts (6) & CRM export

Join the Early-Access Waitlist

Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Colgate-Palmolive Employees Retirement Income Trust and our interactive GP workspace.

Strategies Disclosed by Colgate-Palmolive Employees Retirement Income Trust

Frequently Asked Questions: Colgate-Palmolive Employees Retirement Income Trust

What type of institutional allocator is Colgate-Palmolive Employees Retirement Income Trust and what is their typical disclosed ticket size?

Colgate-Palmolive Employees Retirement Income Trust is categorized under Corporate Pension Plan (Regional Roadshow Hub: New York, NY; Headquarters: New York, NY). Across 17 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($276.7M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $15.7M (range: $10.0M to $30.0M).

Which private-market strategies appear in Colgate-Palmolive Employees Retirement Income Trust's public disclosures?

Colgate-Palmolive Employees Retirement Income Trust has disclosed records across Private Credit, Real Estate, Growth Equity, Buyout, Natural Resources. Open preview records include Summit Europe Growth Equity Fund IV (2025 Vintage), Silver Point Specialty Credit Fund II LP (2025 Vintage), Anzu North America Tech Leaders Fund, L.P. (2025 Vintage), KKR Ascendant Real Estate Partners II (2025 Vintage).

How are Colgate-Palmolive Employees Retirement Income Trust's historical records substantiated and separated from active searches on Prilago?

Records for Colgate-Palmolive Employees Retirement Income Trust cite primary public disclosures (SEC EDGAR Filing), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.

How can General Partners request pilot access to Colgate-Palmolive Employees Retirement Income Trust's full commitment history and contacts?

General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/colgate-palmolive-employees-retirement-income-trust or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.

Which institutional LPs report shared underlying fund vehicles alongside Colgate-Palmolive Employees Retirement Income Trust?

In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Colgate-Palmolive Employees Retirement Income Trust shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 541 institutional LPs across 16 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Merced County (MercedCERA) (4 shared vehicles, e.g. Summit Europe Growth Equity IV (2023 Vintage)), Bny Mellon Advisors, Inc. (4 shared vehicles, e.g. AG Direct Lending Fund V (2022 Vintage)), Hilton Head Fenwick Chesterfield Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account (4 shared vehicles, e.g. AG Direct Lending Fund IV Annex, L.P. (2022 Vintage)).

Related Corporate Pension Plan & New York, NY Institutional LPs