Skip to main content
University Endowment IRS Form 990 Sched D Roadshow Hub: Massachusetts / New England HQ: Cohasset, MA

Cohasset Edgartown Whitmore University Foundation & Endowment Pool

$5.6B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 21 historical fund disclosure records ($514.7M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Buyout, Venture Capital, Private Equity, Real Assets, Multi-Strategy (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.

Test Suitability Demo
Disclosed Records
21
5 Open Source Trails Below
Sum of Disclosed Rows
$514.7M
Total AUM: $5.6B
Median Disclosed Amount
$19.2M
Range: $13.0M – $45.3M
Disclosed Fund Multiples
11.7% Mean IRR (n=9) · 1.31x Mean TVPI (n=9)
Unweighted mean of disclosed funds (not portfolio return · As-of 2026)

Historical Fund Disclosures — Cohasset Edgartown Whitmore University Foundation & Endowment Pool

5 Open Source Trails (No Registration)

Showing 5 open preview records out of 21 total tracked records (+16 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.

Disclosed Fund / Vehicle Strategy Fund Vintage Disclosed Amount Disclosed Performance Primary Source Trail
Sapphire Emerging Ventures VII Venture Capital 2025
$33.8M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D
SV Life Sciences Fund VI, L.P. Buyout 2025
$32.2M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D
SV7 Impact Medicine Fund, L.P. Buyout 2025
$19.2M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D
SV Biotech Crossover Opportunities Fund, L.P. Buyout 2025
$16.5M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Set Builders II, LP Private Equity 2024
$35.5M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D

Forward-Looking Searches, Pacing Plans & Governance Updates — Cohasset Edgartown Whitmore University Foundation & Endowment Pool

Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.

Allocation-Policy / Pacing Update

Cohasset Edgartown Whitmore University Foundation & Endowment Pool (University Endowment, $5.6B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 22.0% vs. 19.8% Actual; $123.2M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). Active FY2025–2026 Private Markets Pacing: Deploying ~$55M–$105M/yr across 4–8 institutional GP fund commitments (Target PE Allocation 22.0% vs 19.8% actual on $5.6B total assets). Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Segal Marco Advisors.

Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-02-04

Join Waitlist for Full Signal Log →
Pacing & Allocation Policy Pilot Gated

Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap

Join waitlist for pacing dossier →

Gatekeeper Consultants (1) Pilot Gated

Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits

Join waitlist for consultant map →

Investment Team Contacts (4) Pilot Gated

CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance

Join waitlist for team directory →

Shared-Fund Co-Investor Overlap & Potential Introduction Paths — Cohasset Edgartown Whitmore University Foundation & Endowment Pool

575 Shared-Fund Co-LPs

Institutions disclosing the same resolved underlying fund vehicles as Cohasset Edgartown Whitmore University Foundation & Endowment Pool (21 shared vehicles tracked; showing top 3 bilateral overlaps).

Explore Paths in Interactive Demo
1. Shared Fund Exposure: Documented for both LPs
2. LPAC Seat Overlap: Not disclosed in filings
3. Personal Relationship: Unknown (customer-supplied)
4. Intro Willingness: Unconfirmed potential path
#1 Shared-Fund Peer 9 Shared Vehicles

Vaduz Liechtenstein Charlevoix Sovereign Strategic Investment Fund

Sovereign Wealth Fund Europe / UK
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Sapphire Emerging Ventures VII (2025 Vintage)
Cohasset Edgartown Whitmore University Foundation & Endowment Pool: $33.8M · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Vaduz Liechtenstein Charlevoix Sovereign Strategic Investment Fund: $50.2M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)

Additional shared vehicles: SV Life Sciences Fund VI, L.P. (2025 Vintage) · SV7 Impact Medicine Fund, L.P. (2025 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#2 Shared-Fund Peer 9 Shared Vehicles

Blackstone Valley Gulf Breeze Holmberg Institutional Outsourced CIO & Wealth Advisory

OCIO / Wealth RIA Massachusetts / New England
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
SV Life Sciences Fund VI, L.P. (2025 Vintage)
Cohasset Edgartown Whitmore University Foundation & Endowment Pool: $32.2M · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Blackstone Valley Gulf Breeze Holmberg Institutional Outsourced CIO & Wealth Advisory: $57.0M · SEC Form ADV 7.B

Additional shared vehicles: Sapphire Emerging Ventures VII (2025 Vintage) · SV7 Impact Medicine Fund, L.P. (2025 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#3 Shared-Fund Peer 9 Shared Vehicles

Fairfield County Hopewell Pendleton Institutional Outsourced CIO & Wealth Advisory

OCIO / Wealth RIA Massachusetts / New England
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
SV7 Impact Medicine Fund, L.P. (2025 Vintage)
Cohasset Edgartown Whitmore University Foundation & Endowment Pool: $19.2M · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Fairfield County Hopewell Pendleton Institutional Outsourced CIO & Wealth Advisory: $137.5M · SEC Form ADV 7.B

Additional shared vehicles: Sapphire Emerging Ventures VII (2025 Vintage) · SV Life Sciences Fund VI, L.P. (2025 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →

+572 Additional Institutional LPs Report Shared Vehicles with Cohasset Edgartown Whitmore University Foundation & Endowment Pool

Explore bilateral shared-fund paths in our Interactive Read-Only Demo or join the waitlist for full graph access.

Try Interactive Demo →
Pre-Launch Pilot Mode · Early-Access Waitlist

Request Pilot Access to Full Workspace Data for Cohasset Edgartown Whitmore University Foundation & Endowment Pool

You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 21 total tracked records for Cohasset Edgartown Whitmore University Foundation & Endowment Pool) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:

  • All 21 tracked historical disclosure records (+16 gated rows) & field-level provenance
  • Bilateral Shared-Fund Co-Investor Graph (575 connected LPs)
  • Separated active searches, RFPs, approved FY2026 pacing plans & CIO governance updates
  • Retained gatekeeper consultants (1), investment contacts (4) & CRM export

Join the Early-Access Waitlist

Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Cohasset Edgartown Whitmore University Foundation & Endowment Pool and our interactive GP workspace.

Strategies Disclosed by Cohasset Edgartown Whitmore University Foundation & Endowment Pool

Frequently Asked Questions: Cohasset Edgartown Whitmore University Foundation & Endowment Pool

What type of institutional allocator is Cohasset Edgartown Whitmore University Foundation & Endowment Pool and what is their typical disclosed ticket size?

Cohasset Edgartown Whitmore University Foundation & Endowment Pool is categorized under University Endowment (Regional Roadshow Hub: Massachusetts / New England; Headquarters: Cohasset, MA). Across 21 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($514.7M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $19.2M (range: $13.0M to $45.3M).

Which private-market strategies appear in Cohasset Edgartown Whitmore University Foundation & Endowment Pool's public disclosures?

Cohasset Edgartown Whitmore University Foundation & Endowment Pool has disclosed records across Buyout, Venture Capital, Private Equity, Real Assets, Multi-Strategy. Open preview records include Sapphire Emerging Ventures VII (2025 Vintage), SV Life Sciences Fund VI, L.P. (2025 Vintage), SV7 Impact Medicine Fund, L.P. (2025 Vintage), SV Biotech Crossover Opportunities Fund, L.P. (2025 Vintage).

How are Cohasset Edgartown Whitmore University Foundation & Endowment Pool's historical records substantiated and separated from active searches on Prilago?

Records for Cohasset Edgartown Whitmore University Foundation & Endowment Pool cite primary public disclosures (IRS Form 990 Sched D), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.

How can General Partners request pilot access to Cohasset Edgartown Whitmore University Foundation & Endowment Pool's full commitment history and contacts?

General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/cohasset-edgartown-whitmore-university-foundation-and-endowment-pool or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.

Which institutional LPs report shared underlying fund vehicles alongside Cohasset Edgartown Whitmore University Foundation & Endowment Pool?

In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Cohasset Edgartown Whitmore University Foundation & Endowment Pool shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 575 institutional LPs across 21 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Vaduz Liechtenstein Charlevoix Sovereign Strategic Investment Fund (9 shared vehicles, e.g. Sapphire Emerging Ventures VII (2025 Vintage)), Blackstone Valley Gulf Breeze Holmberg Institutional Outsourced CIO & Wealth Advisory (9 shared vehicles, e.g. SV Life Sciences Fund VI, L.P. (2025 Vintage)), Fairfield County Hopewell Pendleton Institutional Outsourced CIO & Wealth Advisory (9 shared vehicles, e.g. SV7 Impact Medicine Fund, L.P. (2025 Vintage)).

Related University Endowment & Massachusetts / New England Institutional LPs