Clough Capital Partners, LP
$1.2B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 4 historical fund disclosure records ($210.2M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Multi-Strategy (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 4 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.
Historical Fund Disclosures — Clough Capital Partners, LP
4 Open Source Trails (No Registration)Showing all 4 tracked historical disclosure records for Clough Capital Partners, LP (zero hidden commitment rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation.
| Disclosed Fund / Vehicle | Strategy | Fund Vintage | Advised Vehicle GAV | Disclosed Performance | Primary Source Trail |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Clough Investment Partners I, LPAdviser 7.B Vehicle | Multi-Strategy | 2024 |
$148.6M Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of March 2024
|
Adviser 7.B Vehicle Disclosed · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| Clough Healthcare Master Fund, L.P.Adviser 7.B Vehicle | Multi-Strategy | 2024 |
$26.1M Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of March 2024
|
Adviser 7.B Vehicle Disclosed · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| Clough Investment Partners II, LPAdviser 7.B Vehicle | Multi-Strategy | 2024 |
$20.1M Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of March 2024
|
Adviser 7.B Vehicle Disclosed · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| Clough Offshore Fund, LTDAdviser 7.B Vehicle | Multi-Strategy | 2024 |
$15.5M Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of March 2024
|
Adviser 7.B Vehicle Disclosed · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
Forward-Looking Searches, Pacing Plans & Governance Updates — Clough Capital Partners, LP
Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.
Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap
Join waitlist for pacing dossier →
Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits
Join waitlist for consultant map →
CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance
Join waitlist for team directory →
Request Pilot Access to Full Workspace Data for Clough Capital Partners, LP
You are viewing 4 open public preview records — all 4 currently indexed public disclosure records for Clough Capital Partners, LP are shown openly above (zero hidden commitment rows). Request pilot workspace access to unlock LP 360° pacing, decision-maker contacts & intake channels, gatekeeper consultants, bilateral intro paths, and CRM export:
- LP 360° Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap & FY2026 Pacing Plan
- Separated active manager searches, RFPs & governance updates
- Decision-Maker Investment Contacts (3) & official proposal intake channels
- Retained gatekeeper consultants (1) & Affinity / Attio / HubSpot CRM export
Join the Early-Access Waitlist
Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Clough Capital Partners, LP and our interactive GP workspace.
Thank you for joining the Prilago early-access waitlist! We will reach out with pilot access details for your firm.
Strategies Disclosed by Clough Capital Partners, LP
Frequently Asked Questions: Clough Capital Partners, LP
What type of institutional allocator is Clough Capital Partners, LP and what is their typical disclosed ticket size?
Clough Capital Partners, LP is categorized under OCIO / Wealth RIA (Regional Roadshow Hub: Boston, MA; Headquarters: Boston, MA). Across 4 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($210.2M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $26.1M (range: $15.5M to $148.6M).
Which private-market strategies appear in Clough Capital Partners, LP's public disclosures?
Clough Capital Partners, LP has disclosed records across Multi-Strategy. Open preview records include Clough Investment Partners I, LP (2024 Vintage), Clough Healthcare Master Fund, L.P. (2024 Vintage), Clough Investment Partners II, LP (2024 Vintage), Clough Offshore Fund, LTD (2024 Vintage).
How are Clough Capital Partners, LP's historical records substantiated and separated from active searches on Prilago?
Records for Clough Capital Partners, LP cite primary public disclosures (SEC Form ADV 7.B), and visitors can inspect 4 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.
How can General Partners request pilot access to Clough Capital Partners, LP's full commitment history and contacts?
General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/clough-capital-partners-lp or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.