Clocktower Group, L.P.
$2.8B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 12 historical fund disclosure records ($1.64B parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Fund of Funds, Venture Capital, Multi-Strategy (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.
Historical Fund Disclosures — Clocktower Group, L.P.
5 Open Source Trails (No Registration)Showing 5 open preview records out of 12 total tracked records (+7 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.
| Disclosed Fund / Vehicle | Strategy | Fund Vintage | Advised Vehicle GAV | Disclosed Performance | Primary Source Trail |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Clocktower Ff LPAdviser 7.B Vehicle | Fund of Funds | 2024 |
$565.6M Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of March 2024
|
Adviser 7.B Vehicle Disclosed · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| Clocktower Strategic Fund Partners Master III LPAdviser 7.B Vehicle | Fund of Funds | 2024 |
$306.7M Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of March 2024
|
Adviser 7.B Vehicle Disclosed · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| Clocktower Onshore Access Spc - Main Segregated PortfolioAdviser 7.B Vehicle | Fund of Funds | 2024 |
$138.9M Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of March 2024
|
Adviser 7.B Vehicle Disclosed · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| Clocktower Mrff LPAdviser 7.B Vehicle | Fund of Funds | 2024 |
$121.0M Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of March 2024
|
Adviser 7.B Vehicle Disclosed · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| Clocktower Technologies Opportunities I LPAdviser 7.B Vehicle | Venture Capital | 2024 |
$108.3M Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of March 2024
|
Adviser 7.B Vehicle Disclosed · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
Forward-Looking Searches, Pacing Plans & Governance Updates — Clocktower Group, L.P.
Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.
Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap
Join waitlist for pacing dossier →
Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits
Join waitlist for consultant map →
CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance
Join waitlist for team directory →
Request Pilot Access to Full Workspace Data for Clocktower Group, L.P.
You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 12 total tracked records for Clocktower Group, L.P.) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:
- All 12 tracked historical disclosure records (+7 gated rows) & field-level provenance
- Disclosed fund performance & as-of reporting schedules
- Separated active searches, RFPs, approved FY2026 pacing plans & CIO governance updates
- Retained gatekeeper consultants (1), investment contacts (3) & CRM export
Join the Early-Access Waitlist
Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Clocktower Group, L.P. and our interactive GP workspace.
Thank you for joining the Prilago early-access waitlist! We will reach out with pilot access details for your firm.
Strategies Disclosed by Clocktower Group, L.P.
Frequently Asked Questions: Clocktower Group, L.P.
What type of institutional allocator is Clocktower Group, L.P. and what is their typical disclosed ticket size?
Clocktower Group, L.P. is categorized under Family Office / MFO (Regional Roadshow Hub: Santa Monica, CA; Headquarters: Santa Monica, CA). Across 12 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($1.64B total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $105.0M (range: $25.3M to $565.6M).
Which private-market strategies appear in Clocktower Group, L.P.'s public disclosures?
Clocktower Group, L.P. has disclosed records across Fund of Funds, Venture Capital, Multi-Strategy. Open preview records include Clocktower Ff LP (2024 Vintage), Clocktower Strategic Fund Partners Master III LP (2024 Vintage), Clocktower Onshore Access Spc - Main Segregated Portfolio (2024 Vintage), Clocktower Mrff LP (2024 Vintage).
How are Clocktower Group, L.P.'s historical records substantiated and separated from active searches on Prilago?
Records for Clocktower Group, L.P. cite primary public disclosures (SEC Form ADV 7.B), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.
How can General Partners request pilot access to Clocktower Group, L.P.'s full commitment history and contacts?
General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/clocktower-group-l-p or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.