Skip to main content
Institutional Trust IRS Form 990 Sched D Roadshow Hub: Southeast (NC / GA / TN / SC / AL / KY / LA) HQ: Kingsport, TN

Clinches Bucksport Remington Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust

$4.4B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 18 historical fund disclosure records ($295.6M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Buyout, Real Estate, Infrastructure, Private Credit, Multi-Strategy (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.

Test Suitability Demo
Disclosed Records
18
5 Open Source Trails Below
Sum of Disclosed Rows
$295.6M
Total AUM: $4.4B
Median Disclosed Amount
$16.2M
Range: $13.0M – $22.7M
Disclosed Fund Multiples
10.7% Mean IRR (n=6) · 1.37x Mean TVPI (n=6)
Unweighted mean of disclosed funds (not portfolio return · As-of 2026)

Historical Fund Disclosures — Clinches Bucksport Remington Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust

5 Open Source Trails (No Registration)

Showing 5 open preview records out of 18 total tracked records (+13 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.

Disclosed Fund / Vehicle Strategy Fund Vintage Disclosed Amount Disclosed Performance Primary Source Trail
GIC Real Estate Fund VII Real Estate 2025
$18.8M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D
GI Energy Transition Infrastructure Fund I Infrastructure 2025
$16.2M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Blue Owl Opportunistic Lending Fund Private Credit 2025
$16.0M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D
GI Data Infrastructure Fund II LP Infrastructure 2025
$14.0M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D
GEC Partners III LP Buyout 2024
$17.5M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D

Forward-Looking Searches, Pacing Plans & Governance Updates — Clinches Bucksport Remington Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust

Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.

Allocation-Policy / Pacing Update

Clinches Bucksport Remington Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust (Institutional Trust, $4.4B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 14.0% vs. 11.8% Actual; $96.8M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). Active FY2025–2026 Private Markets Pacing: Deploying ~$45M–$95M/yr across 4–8 institutional GP fund commitments (Target PE Allocation 14.0% vs 11.8% actual on $4.4B total assets). Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: WTW (Willis Towers Watson).

Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-05-18

Join Waitlist for Full Signal Log →
Pacing & Allocation Policy Pilot Gated

Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap

Join waitlist for pacing dossier →

Gatekeeper Consultants (1) Pilot Gated

Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits

Join waitlist for consultant map →

Investment Team Contacts (4) Pilot Gated

CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance

Join waitlist for team directory →

Shared-Fund Co-Investor Overlap & Potential Introduction Paths — Clinches Bucksport Remington Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust

438 Shared-Fund Co-LPs

Institutions disclosing the same resolved underlying fund vehicles as Clinches Bucksport Remington Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust (18 shared vehicles tracked; showing top 3 bilateral overlaps).

Explore Paths in Interactive Demo
1. Shared Fund Exposure: Documented for both LPs
2. LPAC Seat Overlap: Not disclosed in filings
3. Personal Relationship: Unknown (customer-supplied)
4. Intro Willingness: Unconfirmed potential path
#1 Shared-Fund Peer 6 Shared Vehicles

Pontegadea Inversiones (Ortega Family Office)

Family Office / MFO La Coruña / Madrid, Spain
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
GIC Real Estate Fund VII (2024 Vintage)
Clinches Bucksport Remington Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust: $18.8M · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Pontegadea Inversiones (Ortega Family Office): $113.2M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)

Additional shared vehicles: GEC Partners III LP (2024 Vintage) · GI Energy Transition Infrastructure Fund I (2024 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#2 Shared-Fund Peer 6 Shared Vehicles

Abbott Capital Management

Fund of Funds / Seeder North America
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
GEC Partners III LP (2024 Vintage)
Clinches Bucksport Remington Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust: $17.5M · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Abbott Capital Management: $50.5M · SEC Form ADV 7.B

Additional shared vehicles: GIC Real Estate Fund VII (2024 Vintage) · GI Energy Transition Infrastructure Fund I (2024 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#3 Shared-Fund Peer 6 Shared Vehicles

ExxonMobil Pension Plan Trust

Corporate Pension Plan North America
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
GI Energy Transition Infrastructure Fund I (2024 Vintage)
Clinches Bucksport Remington Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust: $16.2M · IRS Form 990 Sched D
ExxonMobil Pension Plan Trust: $73.0M · SEC EDGAR Filing

Additional shared vehicles: GIC Real Estate Fund VII (2024 Vintage) · GEC Partners III LP (2024 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →

+435 Additional Institutional LPs Report Shared Vehicles with Clinches Bucksport Remington Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust

Explore bilateral shared-fund paths in our Interactive Read-Only Demo or join the waitlist for full graph access.

Try Interactive Demo →
Pre-Launch Pilot Mode · Early-Access Waitlist

Request Pilot Access to Full Workspace Data for Clinches Bucksport Remington Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust

You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 18 total tracked records for Clinches Bucksport Remington Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:

  • All 18 tracked historical disclosure records (+13 gated rows) & field-level provenance
  • Bilateral Shared-Fund Co-Investor Graph (438 connected LPs)
  • Separated active searches, RFPs, approved FY2026 pacing plans & CIO governance updates
  • Retained gatekeeper consultants (1), investment contacts (4) & CRM export

Join the Early-Access Waitlist

Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Clinches Bucksport Remington Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust and our interactive GP workspace.

Strategies Disclosed by Clinches Bucksport Remington Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust

Frequently Asked Questions: Clinches Bucksport Remington Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust

What type of institutional allocator is Clinches Bucksport Remington Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust and what is their typical disclosed ticket size?

Clinches Bucksport Remington Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust is categorized under Institutional Trust (Regional Roadshow Hub: Southeast (NC / GA / TN / SC / AL / KY / LA); Headquarters: Kingsport, TN). Across 18 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($295.6M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $16.2M (range: $13.0M to $22.7M).

Which private-market strategies appear in Clinches Bucksport Remington Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust's public disclosures?

Clinches Bucksport Remington Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust has disclosed records across Buyout, Real Estate, Infrastructure, Private Credit, Multi-Strategy. Open preview records include GIC Real Estate Fund VII (2025 Vintage), GI Energy Transition Infrastructure Fund I (2025 Vintage), Blue Owl Opportunistic Lending Fund (2025 Vintage), GI Data Infrastructure Fund II LP (2025 Vintage).

How are Clinches Bucksport Remington Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust's historical records substantiated and separated from active searches on Prilago?

Records for Clinches Bucksport Remington Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust cite primary public disclosures (IRS Form 990 Sched D), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.

How can General Partners request pilot access to Clinches Bucksport Remington Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust's full commitment history and contacts?

General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/clinches-bucksport-remington-permanent-endowment-and-fiduciary-trust or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.

Which institutional LPs report shared underlying fund vehicles alongside Clinches Bucksport Remington Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust?

In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Clinches Bucksport Remington Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 438 institutional LPs across 18 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Pontegadea Inversiones (Ortega Family Office) (6 shared vehicles, e.g. GIC Real Estate Fund VII (2024 Vintage)), Abbott Capital Management (6 shared vehicles, e.g. GEC Partners III LP (2024 Vintage)), ExxonMobil Pension Plan Trust (6 shared vehicles, e.g. GI Energy Transition Infrastructure Fund I (2024 Vintage)).

Related Institutional Trust & Southeast (NC / GA / TN / SC / AL / KY / LA) Institutional LPs