Pontegadea Inversiones (Ortega Family Office)
Additional shared vehicles: Frazier Healthcare Growth XI (2025 Vintage) · GCP Fund A LP (2024 Vintage)
$15.0B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 30 historical fund disclosure records ($4.31B parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Buyout, Venture Capital, Growth Equity, Infrastructure, Real Estate (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.
Showing 5 open preview records out of 30 total tracked records (+25 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.
| Disclosed Fund / Vehicle | Strategy | Fund Vintage | Advised Vehicle GAV | Disclosed Performance | Primary Source Trail |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gasherbrum Fund II, L.P.Adviser 7.B Vehicle | Buyout | 2025 |
$104.2M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of March 2026
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| Frontenac VIIIAdviser 7.B Vehicle | Buyout | 2025 |
$80.2M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of March 2026
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| Frazier Healthcare Growth XIAdviser 7.B Vehicle | Growth Equity | 2025 |
$49.8M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of March 2026
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| GCP Fund A LPAdviser 7.B Vehicle | Multi-Strategy | 2024 |
$134.2M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of March 2026
|
Adviser 7.B Vehicle Disclosed · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| GEM Realty Fund VII LPAdviser 7.B Vehicle | Real Estate | 2024 |
$132.8M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of March 2026
|
Adviser 7.B Vehicle Disclosed · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.
Abbott Capital Management (Fund of Funds / Seeder, $15.0B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 88.0% vs. 88.5% Actual; $-75.0M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). Primary Buyout, Growth & NYSTRS/IMRF Emerging Manager Private Equity FoF ($8M-$30M GP checks). Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Internal Investment Office.
Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-01-06
Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap
Join waitlist for pacing dossier →
Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits
Join waitlist for consultant map →
CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance
Join waitlist for team directory →
You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 30 total tracked records for Abbott Capital Management) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:
Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Abbott Capital Management and our interactive GP workspace.
Thank you for joining the Prilago early-access waitlist! We will reach out with pilot access details for your firm.
Abbott Capital Management is categorized under Fund of Funds / Seeder (Regional Roadshow Hub: New York, NY; Headquarters: New York, NY). Across 30 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($4.31B total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $80.2M (range: $15.0M to $485.8M).
Abbott Capital Management has disclosed records across Buyout, Venture Capital, Growth Equity, Infrastructure, Real Estate. Open preview records include Gasherbrum Fund II, L.P. (2025 Vintage), Frontenac VIII (2025 Vintage), Frazier Healthcare Growth XI (2025 Vintage), GCP Fund A LP (2024 Vintage).
Records for Abbott Capital Management cite primary public disclosures (SEC Form ADV 7.B), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.
General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/abbott-capital-management or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.
In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Abbott Capital Management shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 1,100 institutional LPs across 30 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Pontegadea Inversiones (Ortega Family Office) (15 shared vehicles, e.g. Frontenac VIII (2025 Vintage)), ExxonMobil Pension Plan Trust (15 shared vehicles, e.g. Frazier Healthcare Growth XI (2025 Vintage)), Deep Creek DuPage Valley Harrington University Foundation & Endowment Pool (13 shared vehicles, e.g. GCP Fund A LP (2024 Vintage)).