Skip to main content
Family Office / MFO SEC Form ADV 7.B Roadshow Hub: Mountain West & Southwest (CO / AZ / UT / NV / MT / NM) HQ: Denver, CO

Class Vi Family Office

$1.5B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 15 historical fund disclosure records ($121.0M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Buyout, Real Estate, Secondaries, Growth Equity, Venture Capital (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.

Test Suitability Demo
Disclosed Records
15
5 Open Source Trails Below
Sum of Disclosed Rows
$121.0M
Total AUM: $1.5B
Median Disclosed Amount
$9.8M
Range: $2.0M – $12.0M
Disclosed Fund Multiples
IRR / TVPI Not Disclosed (0/15)
2 Gatekeepers · 5 Disclosed Strategies
SEC Form ADV Section 7.B Disclosure Note: Form ADV Schedule D Section 7.B.(1) lists private funds advised or managed by the registered investment adviser (reporting gross asset value) rather than necessarily direct proprietary balance-sheet LP commitments, and Form ADV does not disclose fund-level Net IRR, TVPI, or DPI.

Historical Fund Disclosures — Class Vi Family Office

5 Open Source Trails (No Registration)

Showing 5 open preview records out of 15 total tracked records (+10 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.

Disclosed Fund / Vehicle Strategy Fund Vintage Advised Vehicle GAV Disclosed Performance Primary Source Trail
Blackstone Partners IX, L.P.Adviser 7.B Vehicle Buyout 2025
$6.5M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of March 2026
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B
Transwestern Strategic Partners Fund IV, LPAdviser 7.B Vehicle Secondaries 2025
$10.4M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B
Apogem Capital Private Equity XIAdviser 7.B Vehicle Buyout 2025
$9.9M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B
Warburg Pincus Capital XIVAdviser 7.B Vehicle Buyout 2025
$8.9M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B
Blackstone Property Partners Europe VAdviser 7.B Vehicle Real Estate 2024
$9.8M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of March 2026
Adviser 7.B Vehicle Disclosed · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B

Forward-Looking Searches, Pacing Plans & Governance Updates — Class Vi Family Office

Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.

Allocation-Policy / Pacing Update

Class Vi Family Office (Family Office / MFO, $1.5B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 22.0% vs. 21.2% Actual; $11.9M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). SEC Form ADV (801-111938, CRD #285035) verified $1.48B discretionary AUM (Item 5.G.(12) External Private Manager Selection); active 2026 allocations across Fund I-IV Buyout, Growth/VC & Private Credit ($2M-$10M checks). Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Internal Investment Office.

Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-01-11

Join Waitlist for Full Signal Log →
Pacing & Allocation Policy Pilot Gated

Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap

Join waitlist for pacing dossier →

Gatekeeper Consultants (2) Pilot Gated

Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits

Join waitlist for consultant map →

Investment Team Contacts (4) Pilot Gated

CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance

Join waitlist for team directory →

Shared-Fund Co-Investor Overlap & Potential Introduction Paths — Class Vi Family Office

570 Shared-Fund Co-LPs

Institutions disclosing the same resolved underlying fund vehicles as Class Vi Family Office (15 shared vehicles tracked; showing top 3 bilateral overlaps).

Explore Paths in Interactive Demo
1. Shared Fund Exposure: Documented for both LPs
2. LPAC Seat Overlap: Not disclosed in filings
3. Personal Relationship: Unknown (customer-supplied)
4. Intro Willingness: Unconfirmed potential path
#1 Shared-Fund Peer 4 Shared Vehicles

CalSTRS

Public Pension Plan California
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Blackstone Partners IX, L.P. (2025 Vintage)
Class Vi Family Office: $6.5M · SEC Form ADV 7.B
CalSTRS: $500.0M · CAFR / Board Packet (CalSTRSPrivateEquityPerformanceReportFYE2025, p.2)

Additional shared vehicles: Warburg Pincus Capital XIV (2024 Vintage) · Francisco Partners Agility III (2023 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#2 Shared-Fund Peer 4 Shared Vehicles

NYCERS

Public Pension Plan New York / Tri-State
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Oaktree Real Estate Opportunities Fund IX (2025 Vintage)
Class Vi Family Office: $8.9M · SEC Form ADV 7.B
NYCERS: $100.0M · CAFR / Board Packet (NYCERS 2024 ACFR)

Additional shared vehicles: Blackstone Property Partners Europe V (2024 Vintage) · Warburg Pincus Capital XIV (2024 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#3 Shared-Fund Peer 4 Shared Vehicles

Ewing Marion Kauffman Foundation

Private Foundation Heartland / Plains (MO / IA / OK / KS / NE)
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Insight Partners XIII Growth Buyout Fund, L.P. (2024 Vintage)
Class Vi Family Office: $12.0M · SEC Form ADV 7.B
Ewing Marion Kauffman Foundation: $16.4M (Carrying Value (990-PF)) · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)

Additional shared vehicles: Blackstone Partners IX, L.P. (2025 Vintage) · Blackstone Property Partners Europe V (2024 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →

+567 Additional Institutional LPs Report Shared Vehicles with Class Vi Family Office

Explore bilateral shared-fund paths in our Interactive Read-Only Demo or join the waitlist for full graph access.

Try Interactive Demo →
Pre-Launch Pilot Mode · Early-Access Waitlist

Request Pilot Access to Full Workspace Data for Class Vi Family Office

You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 15 total tracked records for Class Vi Family Office) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:

  • All 15 tracked historical disclosure records (+10 gated rows) & field-level provenance
  • Bilateral Shared-Fund Co-Investor Graph (570 connected LPs)
  • Separated active searches, RFPs, approved FY2026 pacing plans & CIO governance updates
  • Retained gatekeeper consultants (2), investment contacts (4) & CRM export

Join the Early-Access Waitlist

Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Class Vi Family Office and our interactive GP workspace.

Strategies Disclosed by Class Vi Family Office

Frequently Asked Questions: Class Vi Family Office

What type of institutional allocator is Class Vi Family Office and what is their typical disclosed ticket size?

Class Vi Family Office is categorized under Family Office / MFO (Regional Roadshow Hub: Mountain West & Southwest (CO / AZ / UT / NV / MT / NM); Headquarters: Denver, CO). Across 15 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($121.0M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $9.8M (range: $2.0M to $12.0M).

Which private-market strategies appear in Class Vi Family Office's public disclosures?

Class Vi Family Office has disclosed records across Buyout, Real Estate, Secondaries, Growth Equity, Venture Capital. Open preview records include Blackstone Partners IX, L.P. (2025 Vintage), Transwestern Strategic Partners Fund IV, LP (2025 Vintage), Apogem Capital Private Equity XI (2025 Vintage), Warburg Pincus Capital XIV (2025 Vintage).

How are Class Vi Family Office's historical records substantiated and separated from active searches on Prilago?

Records for Class Vi Family Office cite primary public disclosures (SEC Form ADV 7.B), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.

How can General Partners request pilot access to Class Vi Family Office's full commitment history and contacts?

General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/class-vi-family-office or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.

Which institutional LPs report shared underlying fund vehicles alongside Class Vi Family Office?

In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Class Vi Family Office shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 570 institutional LPs across 15 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include CalSTRS (4 shared vehicles, e.g. Blackstone Partners IX, L.P. (2025 Vintage)), NYCERS (4 shared vehicles, e.g. Oaktree Real Estate Opportunities Fund IX (2025 Vintage)), Ewing Marion Kauffman Foundation (4 shared vehicles, e.g. Insight Partners XIII Growth Buyout Fund, L.P. (2024 Vintage)).

Related Family Office / MFO & Mountain West & Southwest (CO / AZ / UT / NV / MT / NM) Institutional LPs