Bennington Escondido Caldwell Industrial Consolidated Master Retirement Trust
Additional shared vehicles: Black River Food Fund 2 LP (2024 Vintage) · BlackFin Financial Services Fund IV (2024 Vintage)
$6.0B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 24 historical fund disclosure records ($651.5M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Buyout, Venture Capital, Private Credit, Natural Resources, Private Equity (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.
Showing 5 open preview records out of 24 total tracked records (+19 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.
| Disclosed Fund / Vehicle | Strategy | Fund Vintage | Disclosed Amount | Disclosed Performance | Primary Source Trail |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Blackstone Green Debt Fund III | Private Credit | 2025 |
$18.0M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
| Bain Capital Beacon Roll SPV XII | Buyout | 2025 |
$16.0M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
| Blackstone Green Credit Fund IV | Private Credit | 2024 |
$40.2M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
|
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
| Black River Food Fund 2 LP | Natural Resources | 2024 |
$39.2M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
|
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
| BlackFin Financial Services Fund IV | Buyout | 2024 |
$38.2M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
|
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.
Clairmont Harpeth Cunningham University Foundation & Endowment Pool (University Endowment, $6.0B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 23.0% vs. 20.0% Actual; $180.0M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). Active FY2025–2026 Private Markets Pacing: Deploying ~$81M–$153M/yr across 4–8 institutional GP fund commitments (Target PE Allocation 23.0% vs 20.0% actual on $6.0B total assets). Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Aon Investments.
Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-02-24
Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap
Join waitlist for pacing dossier →
Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits
Join waitlist for consultant map →
CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance
Join waitlist for team directory →
You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 24 total tracked records for Clairmont Harpeth Cunningham University Foundation & Endowment Pool) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:
Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Clairmont Harpeth Cunningham University Foundation & Endowment Pool and our interactive GP workspace.
Thank you for joining the Prilago early-access waitlist! We will reach out with pilot access details for your firm.
Clairmont Harpeth Cunningham University Foundation & Endowment Pool is categorized under University Endowment (Regional Roadshow Hub: Southeast (NC / GA / TN / SC / AL / KY / LA); Headquarters: Decatur, GA). Across 24 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($651.5M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $30.0M (range: $13.0M to $50.8M).
Clairmont Harpeth Cunningham University Foundation & Endowment Pool has disclosed records across Buyout, Venture Capital, Private Credit, Natural Resources, Private Equity. Open preview records include Blackstone Green Debt Fund III (2025 Vintage), Bain Capital Beacon Roll SPV XII (2025 Vintage), Blackstone Green Credit Fund IV (2024 Vintage), Black River Food Fund 2 LP (2024 Vintage).
Records for Clairmont Harpeth Cunningham University Foundation & Endowment Pool cite primary public disclosures (IRS Form 990 Sched D), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.
General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/clairmont-harpeth-cunningham-university-foundation-and-endowment-pool or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.
In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Clairmont Harpeth Cunningham University Foundation & Endowment Pool shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 747 institutional LPs across 24 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Bennington Escondido Caldwell Industrial Consolidated Master Retirement Trust (12 shared vehicles, e.g. Blackstone Green Debt Fund III (2025 Vintage)), Pine Ridge Advisers (12 shared vehicles, e.g. Black River Food Fund 2 LP (2024 Vintage)), AIA Group General Account (11 shared vehicles, e.g. BlackFin Financial Services Fund IV (2024 Vintage)).