Skip to main content
Institutional Trust IRS Form 990 Sched D Roadshow Hub: Southeast (NC / GA / TN / SC / AL / KY / LA) HQ: Decatur, GA

Clairmont Cottonwood Gallagher Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust

$7.3B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 12 historical fund disclosure records ($287.4M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Infrastructure, Real Estate, Buyout, Secondaries, Growth Equity (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.

Test Suitability Demo
Disclosed Records
12
5 Open Source Trails Below
Sum of Disclosed Rows
$287.4M
Total AUM: $7.3B
Median Disclosed Amount
$21.0M
Range: $15.0M – $41.6M
Disclosed Fund Multiples
IRR / TVPI Not Disclosed (0/12)
1 Gatekeepers · 5 Disclosed Strategies

Historical Fund Disclosures — Clairmont Cottonwood Gallagher Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust

5 Open Source Trails (No Registration)

Showing 5 open preview records out of 12 total tracked records (+7 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.

Disclosed Fund / Vehicle Strategy Fund Vintage Disclosed Amount Disclosed Performance Primary Source Trail
Global Infrastructure Partners V Infrastructure 2025
$15.0M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Ardian Secondary Fund IX Secondaries 2025
$22.0M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Lexington Capital Partners X Secondaries 2025
$21.0M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Blackstone Real Estate Partners X Real Estate 2025
$18.0M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Brookfield Strategic Real Estate Partners IV Real Estate 2022
$20.0M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D

Forward-Looking Searches, Pacing Plans & Governance Updates — Clairmont Cottonwood Gallagher Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust

Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.

Allocation-Policy / Pacing Update

Clairmont Cottonwood Gallagher Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust (Institutional Trust, $7.3B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 15.5% vs. 12.5% Actual; $219.0M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). Active FY2025–2026 Private Markets Pacing: Deploying ~$99M–$186M/yr across 4–8 institutional GP fund commitments (Target PE Allocation 15.5% vs 12.5% actual on $7.3B total assets). Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Cliffwater.

Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-04-15

Join Waitlist for Full Signal Log →
Pacing & Allocation Policy Pilot Gated

Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap

Join waitlist for pacing dossier →

Gatekeeper Consultants (1) Pilot Gated

Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits

Join waitlist for consultant map →

Investment Team Contacts (4) Pilot Gated

CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance

Join waitlist for team directory →

Shared-Fund Co-Investor Overlap & Potential Introduction Paths — Clairmont Cottonwood Gallagher Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust

359 Shared-Fund Co-LPs

Institutions disclosing the same resolved underlying fund vehicles as Clairmont Cottonwood Gallagher Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust (12 shared vehicles tracked; showing top 3 bilateral overlaps).

Explore Paths in Interactive Demo
1. Shared Fund Exposure: Documented for both LPs
2. LPAC Seat Overlap: Not disclosed in filings
3. Personal Relationship: Unknown (customer-supplied)
4. Intro Willingness: Unconfirmed potential path
#1 Shared-Fund Peer 11 Shared Vehicles

Oregon Public Employees Retirement Fund

Public Pension Plan Pacific Northwest (WA / OR / AK)
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Ardian Secondary Fund IX (2025 Vintage)
Clairmont Cottonwood Gallagher Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust: $22.0M · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Oregon Public Employees Retirement Fund: $75.0M · CAFR / Board Packet (Oregon Investment Council Meeting Minutes, September 2020)

Additional shared vehicles: Global Infrastructure Partners V (2025 Vintage) · ISQ Global Infrastructure Fund III (2022 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#2 Shared-Fund Peer 10 Shared Vehicles

Alaska Permanent Fund

Sovereign Wealth Fund Pacific Northwest (WA / OR / AK)
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Global Infrastructure Partners V (2025 Vintage)
Clairmont Cottonwood Gallagher Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust: $15.0M · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Alaska Permanent Fund: $200.0M · SEC Form ADV 7.B (APFC PE Report 2024Q4)

Additional shared vehicles: Ardian Secondary Fund IX (2025 Vintage) · ISQ Global Infrastructure Fund III (2022 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#3 Shared-Fund Peer 10 Shared Vehicles

CalSTRS

Public Pension Plan California
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
ISQ Global Infrastructure Fund III (2022 Vintage)
Clairmont Cottonwood Gallagher Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust: $17.0M · IRS Form 990 Sched D
CalSTRS: $200.0M · CAFR / Board Packet (CalSTRSPrivateEquityPerformanceReportFYE2025)

Additional shared vehicles: Ardian Secondary Fund IX (2025 Vintage) · Global Infrastructure Partners V (2025 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →

+356 Additional Institutional LPs Report Shared Vehicles with Clairmont Cottonwood Gallagher Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust

Explore bilateral shared-fund paths in our Interactive Read-Only Demo or join the waitlist for full graph access.

Try Interactive Demo →
Pre-Launch Pilot Mode · Early-Access Waitlist

Request Pilot Access to Full Workspace Data for Clairmont Cottonwood Gallagher Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust

You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 12 total tracked records for Clairmont Cottonwood Gallagher Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:

  • All 12 tracked historical disclosure records (+7 gated rows) & field-level provenance
  • Bilateral Shared-Fund Co-Investor Graph (359 connected LPs)
  • Separated active searches, RFPs, approved FY2026 pacing plans & CIO governance updates
  • Retained gatekeeper consultants (1), investment contacts (4) & CRM export

Join the Early-Access Waitlist

Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Clairmont Cottonwood Gallagher Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust and our interactive GP workspace.

Strategies Disclosed by Clairmont Cottonwood Gallagher Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust

Frequently Asked Questions: Clairmont Cottonwood Gallagher Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust

What type of institutional allocator is Clairmont Cottonwood Gallagher Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust and what is their typical disclosed ticket size?

Clairmont Cottonwood Gallagher Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust is categorized under Institutional Trust (Regional Roadshow Hub: Southeast (NC / GA / TN / SC / AL / KY / LA); Headquarters: Decatur, GA). Across 12 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($287.4M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $21.0M (range: $15.0M to $41.6M).

Which private-market strategies appear in Clairmont Cottonwood Gallagher Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust's public disclosures?

Clairmont Cottonwood Gallagher Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust has disclosed records across Infrastructure, Real Estate, Buyout, Secondaries, Growth Equity. Open preview records include Global Infrastructure Partners V (2025 Vintage), Ardian Secondary Fund IX (2025 Vintage), Lexington Capital Partners X (2025 Vintage), Blackstone Real Estate Partners X (2025 Vintage).

How are Clairmont Cottonwood Gallagher Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust's historical records substantiated and separated from active searches on Prilago?

Records for Clairmont Cottonwood Gallagher Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust cite primary public disclosures (IRS Form 990 Sched D), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.

How can General Partners request pilot access to Clairmont Cottonwood Gallagher Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust's full commitment history and contacts?

General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/clairmont-cottonwood-gallagher-permanent-endowment-and-fiduciary-trust or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.

Which institutional LPs report shared underlying fund vehicles alongside Clairmont Cottonwood Gallagher Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust?

In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Clairmont Cottonwood Gallagher Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 359 institutional LPs across 12 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Oregon Public Employees Retirement Fund (11 shared vehicles, e.g. Ardian Secondary Fund IX (2025 Vintage)), Alaska Permanent Fund (10 shared vehicles, e.g. Global Infrastructure Partners V (2025 Vintage)), CalSTRS (10 shared vehicles, e.g. ISQ Global Infrastructure Fund III (2022 Vintage)).

Related Institutional Trust & Southeast (NC / GA / TN / SC / AL / KY / LA) Institutional LPs