Skip to main content
Public Pension Plan CAFR / Board Packet Roadshow Hub: Ohio / Indiana HQ: Cincinnati External Investment, OH

CINEIP-OH (City of Cincinnati External Investment Trust Pool)

$0.9B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 14 historical fund disclosure records ($191.2M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Buyout, Private Credit, Venture Capital, Energy Transition, Multi-Strategy (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.

Test Suitability Demo
Disclosed Records
14
5 Open Source Trails Below
Sum of Disclosed Rows
$191.2M
Total AUM: $0.9B
Median Disclosed Amount
$2.8M
Range: $2.3M – $155.8M
Disclosed Fund Multiples
9.8% Mean IRR (n=2) · 1.67x Mean TVPI (n=2)
Unweighted mean of disclosed funds (not portfolio return · As-of 2025)
Citation Substantiation Note: Records below reference a general institutional or capabilities webpage rather than a page-anchored statutory filing table. While vehicle names correspond to feeder or private-fund disclosures, the exact statutory filing and displayed dollar figures still require page-level substantiation.

Historical Fund Disclosures — CINEIP-OH (City of Cincinnati External Investment Trust Pool)

5 Open Source Trails (No Registration)

Showing 5 open preview records out of 14 total tracked records (+9 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.

Disclosed Fund / Vehicle Strategy Fund Vintage Disclosed Amount Disclosed Performance Primary Source Trail
Madison CV I RUN, LP Private Equity 2022
$2.8M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
Page Anchor Mismatch · Not Yet Page-Verified Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.77)
Madison Dearborn Capital Partners VIII, L.P. Buyout 2020
$2.8M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
Page Anchor Mismatch · Not Yet Page-Verified Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.77)
Investment Trust Restricted for Pool Participants Multi-Strategy 2024
$155.8M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.77)
Brookfield Global Transition Fund II, L.P. Energy Transition 2025
$2.7M
General webpage link · Exact filing & amount pending · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)
Golub Capital Partners 15, L.P. Private Credit 2025
$2.6M
General webpage link · Exact filing & amount pending · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)

Forward-Looking Searches, Pacing Plans & Governance Updates — CINEIP-OH (City of Cincinnati External Investment Trust Pool)

Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.

Allocation-Policy / Pacing Update

CINEIP-OH (City of Cincinnati External Investment Trust Pool) (Public Pension Plan, $0.9B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 10.0% vs. 8.2% Actual; $15.4M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). Active FY2026 public pension pacing targeting Multi-Asset with quarterly investment committee allocations and re-up commitments. Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Callan.

Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-03-17

Join Waitlist for Full Signal Log →
Pacing & Allocation Policy Pilot Gated

Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap

Join waitlist for pacing dossier →

Gatekeeper Consultants (1) Pilot Gated

Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits

Join waitlist for consultant map →

Investment Team Contacts (4) Pilot Gated

CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance

Join waitlist for team directory →

Shared-Fund Co-Investor Overlap & Potential Introduction Paths — CINEIP-OH (City of Cincinnati External Investment Trust Pool)

742 Shared-Fund Co-LPs

Institutions disclosing the same resolved underlying fund vehicles as CINEIP-OH (City of Cincinnati External Investment Trust Pool) (13 shared vehicles tracked; showing top 3 bilateral overlaps).

Explore Paths in Interactive Demo
1. Shared Fund Exposure: Documented for both LPs
2. LPAC Seat Overlap: Not disclosed in filings
3. Personal Relationship: Unknown (customer-supplied)
4. Intro Willingness: Unconfirmed potential path
#1 Shared-Fund Peer 6 Shared Vehicles

Ballentine Partners

Family Office / MFO Waltham, MA
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Bridgepoint Europe VII (2025 Vintage)
CINEIP-OH (City of Cincinnati External Investment Trust Pool): $3.2M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)
Ballentine Partners: $77.6M · SEC Form ADV 7.B

Additional shared vehicles: Madison Dearborn Capital Partners IX (2025 Vintage) · Brookfield Global Transition Fund II (2025 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#2 Shared-Fund Peer 6 Shared Vehicles

BCIPE18-BC (2018 Vintage Private Equity Pool of BCI)

Public Pension Plan Toronto, ON, Canada
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Madison Dearborn Capital Partners IX (2025 Vintage)
CINEIP-OH (City of Cincinnati External Investment Trust Pool): $3.0M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)
BCIPE18-BC (2018 Vintage Private Equity Pool of BCI): $1.7M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)

Additional shared vehicles: Bridgepoint Europe VII (2025 Vintage) · Brookfield Global Transition Fund II (2025 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#3 Shared-Fund Peer 6 Shared Vehicles

Ahuja Charitable Foundation

Private Foundation Naples, FL
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Brookfield Global Transition Fund II (2025 Vintage)
CINEIP-OH (City of Cincinnati External Investment Trust Pool): $2.7M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)
Ahuja Charitable Foundation: $3.3M (Carrying Value (990-PF)) · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)

Additional shared vehicles: Bridgepoint Europe VII (2025 Vintage) · Madison Dearborn Capital Partners IX (2025 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →

+739 Additional Institutional LPs Report Shared Vehicles with CINEIP-OH (City of Cincinnati External Investment Trust Pool)

Explore bilateral shared-fund paths in our Interactive Read-Only Demo or join the waitlist for full graph access.

Try Interactive Demo →
Pre-Launch Pilot Mode · Early-Access Waitlist

Request Pilot Access to Full Workspace Data for CINEIP-OH (City of Cincinnati External Investment Trust Pool)

You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 14 total tracked records for CINEIP-OH (City of Cincinnati External Investment Trust Pool)) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:

  • All 14 tracked historical disclosure records (+9 gated rows) & field-level provenance
  • Bilateral Shared-Fund Co-Investor Graph (742 connected LPs)
  • Separated active searches, RFPs, approved FY2026 pacing plans & CIO governance updates
  • Retained gatekeeper consultants (1), investment contacts (4) & CRM export

Join the Early-Access Waitlist

Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for CINEIP-OH (City of Cincinnati External Investment Trust Pool) and our interactive GP workspace.

Strategies Disclosed by CINEIP-OH (City of Cincinnati External Investment Trust Pool)

Frequently Asked Questions: CINEIP-OH (City of Cincinnati External Investment Trust Pool)

What type of institutional allocator is CINEIP-OH (City of Cincinnati External Investment Trust Pool) and what is their typical disclosed ticket size?

CINEIP-OH (City of Cincinnati External Investment Trust Pool) is categorized under Public Pension Plan (Regional Roadshow Hub: Ohio / Indiana; Headquarters: Cincinnati External Investment, OH). Across 14 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($191.2M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $2.8M (range: $2.3M to $155.8M).

Which private-market strategies appear in CINEIP-OH (City of Cincinnati External Investment Trust Pool)'s public disclosures?

CINEIP-OH (City of Cincinnati External Investment Trust Pool) has disclosed records across Buyout, Private Credit, Venture Capital, Energy Transition, Multi-Strategy. Open preview records include Madison CV I RUN, LP (2022 Vintage), Madison Dearborn Capital Partners VIII, L.P. (2020 Vintage), Investment Trust Restricted for Pool Participants (2024 Vintage), Brookfield Global Transition Fund II, L.P. (2025 Vintage).

How are CINEIP-OH (City of Cincinnati External Investment Trust Pool)'s historical records substantiated and separated from active searches on Prilago?

Records for CINEIP-OH (City of Cincinnati External Investment Trust Pool) cite primary public disclosures (CAFR / Board Packet), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.

How can General Partners request pilot access to CINEIP-OH (City of Cincinnati External Investment Trust Pool)'s full commitment history and contacts?

General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/cineip-oh-city-of-cincinnati-external-investment-trust-pool or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.

Which institutional LPs report shared underlying fund vehicles alongside CINEIP-OH (City of Cincinnati External Investment Trust Pool)?

In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, CINEIP-OH (City of Cincinnati External Investment Trust Pool) shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 742 institutional LPs across 13 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Ballentine Partners (6 shared vehicles, e.g. Bridgepoint Europe VII (2025 Vintage)), BCIPE18-BC (2018 Vintage Private Equity Pool of BCI) (6 shared vehicles, e.g. Madison Dearborn Capital Partners IX (2025 Vintage)), Ahuja Charitable Foundation (6 shared vehicles, e.g. Brookfield Global Transition Fund II (2025 Vintage)).

Related Public Pension Plan & Ohio / Indiana Institutional LPs