Skip to main content
Fund of Funds / Seeder SEC Form ADV 7.B Roadshow Hub: Southeast (NC / GA / TN / SC / AL / KY / LA) HQ: Chattanooga, TN

Chickamauga Coronado Thornton Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds

$7.9B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 18 historical fund disclosure records ($1.24B parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Buyout, Real Estate, Private Equity, Private Credit, Secondaries (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.

Test Suitability Demo
Disclosed Records
18
5 Open Source Trails Below
Sum of Disclosed Rows
$1.24B
Total AUM: $7.9B
Median Disclosed Amount
$64.0M
Range: $17.0M – $184.6M
Disclosed Fund Multiples
IRR / TVPI Not Disclosed (0/18)
1 Gatekeepers · 5 Disclosed Strategies
SEC Form ADV Section 7.B Disclosure Note: Form ADV Schedule D Section 7.B.(1) lists private funds advised or managed by the registered investment adviser (reporting gross asset value) rather than necessarily direct proprietary balance-sheet LP commitments, and Form ADV does not disclose fund-level Net IRR, TVPI, or DPI.

Historical Fund Disclosures — Chickamauga Coronado Thornton Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds

5 Open Source Trails (No Registration)

Showing 5 open preview records out of 18 total tracked records (+13 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.

Disclosed Fund / Vehicle Strategy Fund Vintage Advised Vehicle GAV Disclosed Performance Primary Source Trail
AlpInvest Secondaries Program VIIIAdviser 7.B Vehicle Secondaries 2025
$24.0M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of March 2026
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B
Stonepeak Real Estate Partners Fund IAdviser 7.B Vehicle Real Estate 2025
$184.6M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B
HighVista PE IIIAdviser 7.B Vehicle Private Equity 2025
$120.4M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B
Sorenson Capital Partners LPAdviser 7.B Vehicle Buyout 2025
$17.0M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B
Pemba Capital Fund II, L.P.Adviser 7.B Vehicle Buyout 2022
$125.2M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of March 2026
Adviser 7.B Vehicle Disclosed · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B

Forward-Looking Searches, Pacing Plans & Governance Updates — Chickamauga Coronado Thornton Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds

Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.

Allocation-Policy / Pacing Update

Chickamauga Coronado Thornton Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds (Fund of Funds / Seeder, $7.9B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 63.5% vs. 61.3% Actual; $173.8M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). Active FY2025–2026 Private Markets Pacing: Deploying ~$78M–$148M/yr across 4–8 institutional GP fund commitments (Target PE Allocation 63.5% vs 61.3% actual on $7.9B total assets). Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Internal Investment Office.

Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-02-19

Join Waitlist for Full Signal Log →
Pacing & Allocation Policy Pilot Gated

Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap

Join waitlist for pacing dossier →

Gatekeeper Consultants (1) Pilot Gated

Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits

Join waitlist for consultant map →

Investment Team Contacts (4) Pilot Gated

CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance

Join waitlist for team directory →

Shared-Fund Co-Investor Overlap & Potential Introduction Paths — Chickamauga Coronado Thornton Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds

351 Shared-Fund Co-LPs

Institutions disclosing the same resolved underlying fund vehicles as Chickamauga Coronado Thornton Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds (16 shared vehicles tracked; showing top 3 bilateral overlaps).

Explore Paths in Interactive Demo
1. Shared Fund Exposure: Documented for both LPs
2. LPAC Seat Overlap: Not disclosed in filings
3. Personal Relationship: Unknown (customer-supplied)
4. Intro Willingness: Unconfirmed potential path
#1 Shared-Fund Peer 4 Shared Vehicles

Bannockburn Gunnison Pembroke Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds

Fund of Funds / Seeder Illinois / Chicago
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Pemba Capital Fund II, LP (2022 Vintage)
Chickamauga Coronado Thornton Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds: $125.2M · SEC Form ADV 7.B
Bannockburn Gunnison Pembroke Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds: $138.0M · SEC Form ADV 7.B

Additional shared vehicles: Pemberton European Mid-Market Debt Fund III (2021 Vintage) · Peloton Equity II, LP (2021 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#2 Shared-Fund Peer 4 Shared Vehicles

Galveston Bay Doylestown Pembroke Industrial Consolidated Master Retirement Trust

Corporate Pension Plan North America
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Pemberton European Mid-Market Debt Fund III (2021 Vintage)
Chickamauga Coronado Thornton Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds: $70.8M · SEC Form ADV 7.B
Galveston Bay Doylestown Pembroke Industrial Consolidated Master Retirement Trust: $62.8M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)

Additional shared vehicles: Pemba Capital Fund II, LP (2022 Vintage) · Peloton Equity II, LP (2021 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#3 Shared-Fund Peer 4 Shared Vehicles

Empower Capital Management

OCIO / Wealth RIA Greenwood Village, CO
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Peloton Equity II, LP (2021 Vintage)
Chickamauga Coronado Thornton Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds: $64.0M · SEC Form ADV 7.B
Empower Capital Management: $130.5M · SEC Form ADV 7.B

Additional shared vehicles: Pemba Capital Fund II, LP (2022 Vintage) · Pemberton European Mid-Market Debt Fund III (2021 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →

+348 Additional Institutional LPs Report Shared Vehicles with Chickamauga Coronado Thornton Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds

Explore bilateral shared-fund paths in our Interactive Read-Only Demo or join the waitlist for full graph access.

Try Interactive Demo →
Pre-Launch Pilot Mode · Early-Access Waitlist

Request Pilot Access to Full Workspace Data for Chickamauga Coronado Thornton Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds

You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 18 total tracked records for Chickamauga Coronado Thornton Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:

  • All 18 tracked historical disclosure records (+13 gated rows) & field-level provenance
  • Bilateral Shared-Fund Co-Investor Graph (351 connected LPs)
  • Separated active searches, RFPs, approved FY2026 pacing plans & CIO governance updates
  • Retained gatekeeper consultants (1), investment contacts (4) & CRM export

Join the Early-Access Waitlist

Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Chickamauga Coronado Thornton Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds and our interactive GP workspace.

Strategies Disclosed by Chickamauga Coronado Thornton Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds

Frequently Asked Questions: Chickamauga Coronado Thornton Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds

What type of institutional allocator is Chickamauga Coronado Thornton Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds and what is their typical disclosed ticket size?

Chickamauga Coronado Thornton Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds is categorized under Fund of Funds / Seeder (Regional Roadshow Hub: Southeast (NC / GA / TN / SC / AL / KY / LA); Headquarters: Chattanooga, TN). Across 18 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($1.24B total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $64.0M (range: $17.0M to $184.6M).

Which private-market strategies appear in Chickamauga Coronado Thornton Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds's public disclosures?

Chickamauga Coronado Thornton Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds has disclosed records across Buyout, Real Estate, Private Equity, Private Credit, Secondaries. Open preview records include AlpInvest Secondaries Program VIII (2025 Vintage), Stonepeak Real Estate Partners Fund I (2025 Vintage), HighVista PE III (2025 Vintage), Sorenson Capital Partners LP (2025 Vintage).

How are Chickamauga Coronado Thornton Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds's historical records substantiated and separated from active searches on Prilago?

Records for Chickamauga Coronado Thornton Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds cite primary public disclosures (SEC Form ADV 7.B), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.

How can General Partners request pilot access to Chickamauga Coronado Thornton Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds's full commitment history and contacts?

General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/chickamauga-coronado-thornton-private-markets-primary-and-gp-seeder-fund-of-funds or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.

Which institutional LPs report shared underlying fund vehicles alongside Chickamauga Coronado Thornton Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds?

In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Chickamauga Coronado Thornton Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 351 institutional LPs across 16 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Bannockburn Gunnison Pembroke Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds (4 shared vehicles, e.g. Pemba Capital Fund II, LP (2022 Vintage)), Galveston Bay Doylestown Pembroke Industrial Consolidated Master Retirement Trust (4 shared vehicles, e.g. Pemberton European Mid-Market Debt Fund III (2021 Vintage)), Empower Capital Management (4 shared vehicles, e.g. Peloton Equity II, LP (2021 Vintage)).

Related Fund of Funds / Seeder & Southeast (NC / GA / TN / SC / AL / KY / LA) Institutional LPs