Skip to main content
OCIO / Wealth RIA SEC Form ADV 7.B Roadshow Hub: Mountain West & Southwest (CO / AZ / UT / NV / MT / NM) HQ: Greenwood Village, CO

Empower Capital Management

$73.0B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 25 historical fund disclosure records ($3.22B parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Buyout, Private Credit, Real Estate, Private Equity, Venture Capital (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.

Test Suitability Demo
Disclosed Records
25
5 Open Source Trails Below
Sum of Disclosed Rows
$3.22B
Total AUM: $73.0B
Median Disclosed Amount
$90.0M
Range: $15.0M – $349.1M
Disclosed Fund Multiples
IRR / TVPI Not Disclosed (0/25)
2 Gatekeepers · 5 Disclosed Strategies
SEC Form ADV Section 7.B Disclosure Note: Form ADV Schedule D Section 7.B.(1) lists private funds advised or managed by the registered investment adviser (reporting gross asset value) rather than necessarily direct proprietary balance-sheet LP commitments, and Form ADV does not disclose fund-level Net IRR, TVPI, or DPI.

Historical Fund Disclosures — Empower Capital Management

5 Open Source Trails (No Registration)

Showing 5 open preview records out of 25 total tracked records (+20 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.

Disclosed Fund / Vehicle Strategy Fund Vintage Advised Vehicle GAV Disclosed Performance Primary Source Trail
Lake Central Fund, L.P.Adviser 7.B Vehicle Private Credit 2025
$349.1M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B
Asana Partners Fund I, LPAdviser 7.B Vehicle Real Estate 2025
$327.9M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B
Sixth Street Agriculture Partners IAdviser 7.B Vehicle Private Credit 2025
$303.6M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B
B Capital Ascent Fund III, L.P.Adviser 7.B Vehicle Buyout 2025
$288.4M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B
Aisling Capital VIAdviser 7.B Vehicle Venture Capital 2025
$258.0M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B

Forward-Looking Searches, Pacing Plans & Governance Updates — Empower Capital Management

Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.

Allocation-Policy / Pacing Update

Empower Capital Management (OCIO / Wealth RIA, $73.0B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 13.0% vs. 12.2% Actual; $583.8M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). SEC Form ADV (801-52309, CRD #107272) verified $72.98B discretionary AUM (Item 5.G.(12) External Private Manager Selection + Item 7.B Schedule D Private Feeder Funds); active 2026 allocations across Fund I-IV Buyout, Growth/VC & Private Credit ($10M-$30M checks). Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Internal Investment Office.

Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-02-19

Join Waitlist for Full Signal Log →
Pacing & Allocation Policy Pilot Gated

Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap

Join waitlist for pacing dossier →

Gatekeeper Consultants (2) Pilot Gated

Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits

Join waitlist for consultant map →

Investment Team Contacts (4) Pilot Gated

CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance

Join waitlist for team directory →

Shared-Fund Co-Investor Overlap & Potential Introduction Paths — Empower Capital Management

599 Shared-Fund Co-LPs

Institutions disclosing the same resolved underlying fund vehicles as Empower Capital Management (22 shared vehicles tracked; showing top 3 bilateral overlaps).

Explore Paths in Interactive Demo
1. Shared Fund Exposure: Documented for both LPs
2. LPAC Seat Overlap: Not disclosed in filings
3. Personal Relationship: Unknown (customer-supplied)
4. Intro Willingness: Unconfirmed potential path
#1 Shared-Fund Peer 10 Shared Vehicles

Bannockburn Gunnison Pembroke Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds

Fund of Funds / Seeder Illinois / Chicago
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Paul Capital IX (2025 Vintage)
Empower Capital Management: $93.5M · SEC Form ADV 7.B
Bannockburn Gunnison Pembroke Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds: $48.0M · SEC Form ADV 7.B

Additional shared vehicles: Patient Square Equity Partners (2023 Vintage) · Pemba Capital Fund II, LP (2022 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#2 Shared-Fund Peer 9 Shared Vehicles

Jacobs Holding AG

Family Office / MFO Zurich, Switzerland
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Patient Square Equity Partners (2023 Vintage)
Empower Capital Management: $15.2M · SEC Form ADV 7.B
Jacobs Holding AG: $45.5M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)

Additional shared vehicles: Paul Capital IX (2025 Vintage) · Pemba Capital Fund II, LP (2022 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#3 Shared-Fund Peer 9 Shared Vehicles

Cranbrook Highland Park Sinclair Industrial Consolidated Master Retirement Trust

Corporate Pension Plan Michigan
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Pemba Capital Fund II, LP (2022 Vintage)
Empower Capital Management: $90.0M · SEC Form ADV 7.B
Cranbrook Highland Park Sinclair Industrial Consolidated Master Retirement Trust: $44.5M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)

Additional shared vehicles: Paul Capital IX (2025 Vintage) · Patient Square Equity Partners (2023 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →

+596 Additional Institutional LPs Report Shared Vehicles with Empower Capital Management

Explore bilateral shared-fund paths in our Interactive Read-Only Demo or join the waitlist for full graph access.

Try Interactive Demo →
Pre-Launch Pilot Mode · Early-Access Waitlist

Request Pilot Access to Full Workspace Data for Empower Capital Management

You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 25 total tracked records for Empower Capital Management) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:

  • All 25 tracked historical disclosure records (+20 gated rows) & field-level provenance
  • Bilateral Shared-Fund Co-Investor Graph (599 connected LPs)
  • Separated active searches, RFPs, approved FY2026 pacing plans & CIO governance updates
  • Retained gatekeeper consultants (2), investment contacts (4) & CRM export

Join the Early-Access Waitlist

Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Empower Capital Management and our interactive GP workspace.

Strategies Disclosed by Empower Capital Management

Frequently Asked Questions: Empower Capital Management

What type of institutional allocator is Empower Capital Management and what is their typical disclosed ticket size?

Empower Capital Management is categorized under OCIO / Wealth RIA (Regional Roadshow Hub: Mountain West & Southwest (CO / AZ / UT / NV / MT / NM); Headquarters: Greenwood Village, CO). Across 25 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($3.22B total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $90.0M (range: $15.0M to $349.1M).

Which private-market strategies appear in Empower Capital Management's public disclosures?

Empower Capital Management has disclosed records across Buyout, Private Credit, Real Estate, Private Equity, Venture Capital. Open preview records include Lake Central Fund, L.P. (2025 Vintage), Asana Partners Fund I, LP (2025 Vintage), Sixth Street Agriculture Partners I (2025 Vintage), B Capital Ascent Fund III, L.P. (2025 Vintage).

How are Empower Capital Management's historical records substantiated and separated from active searches on Prilago?

Records for Empower Capital Management cite primary public disclosures (SEC Form ADV 7.B), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.

How can General Partners request pilot access to Empower Capital Management's full commitment history and contacts?

General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/empower-capital-management or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.

Which institutional LPs report shared underlying fund vehicles alongside Empower Capital Management?

In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Empower Capital Management shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 599 institutional LPs across 22 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Bannockburn Gunnison Pembroke Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds (10 shared vehicles, e.g. Paul Capital IX (2025 Vintage)), Jacobs Holding AG (9 shared vehicles, e.g. Patient Square Equity Partners (2023 Vintage)), Cranbrook Highland Park Sinclair Industrial Consolidated Master Retirement Trust (9 shared vehicles, e.g. Pemba Capital Fund II, LP (2022 Vintage)).

Related OCIO / Wealth RIA & Mountain West & Southwest (CO / AZ / UT / NV / MT / NM) Institutional LPs