Skip to main content
Fund of Funds / Seeder SEC Form ADV 7.B Roadshow Hub: Wallingford, CT HQ: Wallingford, CT

Cheshire Coulee Region Rutherford Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds

$18.2B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 21 historical fund disclosure records ($1.94B parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Buyout, Venture Capital, Private Credit, Private Equity, Real Estate (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.

Test Suitability Demo
Disclosed Records
21
5 Open Source Trails Below
Sum of Disclosed Rows
$1.94B
Total AUM: $18.2B
Median Disclosed Amount
$59.5M
Range: $39.0M – $253.0M
Disclosed Fund Multiples
IRR / TVPI Not Disclosed (0/21)
1 Gatekeepers · 5 Disclosed Strategies
SEC Form ADV Section 7.B Disclosure Note: Form ADV Schedule D Section 7.B.(1) lists private funds advised or managed by the registered investment adviser (reporting gross asset value) rather than necessarily direct proprietary balance-sheet LP commitments, and Form ADV does not disclose fund-level Net IRR, TVPI, or DPI.

Historical Fund Disclosures — Cheshire Coulee Region Rutherford Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds

5 Open Source Trails (No Registration)

Showing 5 open preview records out of 21 total tracked records (+16 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.

Disclosed Fund / Vehicle Strategy Fund Vintage Advised Vehicle GAV Disclosed Performance Primary Source Trail
Morgan Creek Digital IVAdviser 7.B Vehicle Venture Capital 2025
$121.2M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of March 2026
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B
Mubadala Capital Partners Fund IAdviser 7.B Vehicle Buyout 2025
$78.2M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of March 2026
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B
Frazier Healthcare Growth Buyout Fund XIAdviser 7.B Vehicle Buyout 2025
$53.0M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of March 2026
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B
Gridiron Capital Fund VAdviser 7.B Vehicle Buyout 2025
$46.0M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B
Olympus Growth Fund VIIIAdviser 7.B Vehicle Buyout 2025
$44.0M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B

Forward-Looking Searches, Pacing Plans & Governance Updates — Cheshire Coulee Region Rutherford Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds

Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.

Allocation-Policy / Pacing Update

Cheshire Coulee Region Rutherford Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds (Wallingford, CT) committed $25.0M to North American Buyout & Growth Co-Investment Fund IV, L.P. (Private Equity sleeve) under its 2025 private markets pacing program ($400.4M allocation gap toward a 63.0% target, advised by Internal Investment Office).

Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-07-26

Join Waitlist for Full Signal Log →
Pacing & Allocation Policy Pilot Gated

Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap

Join waitlist for pacing dossier →

Gatekeeper Consultants (1) Pilot Gated

Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits

Join waitlist for consultant map →

Investment Team Contacts (6) Pilot Gated

CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance

Join waitlist for team directory →

Shared-Fund Co-Investor Overlap & Potential Introduction Paths — Cheshire Coulee Region Rutherford Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds

391 Shared-Fund Co-LPs

Institutions disclosing the same resolved underlying fund vehicles as Cheshire Coulee Region Rutherford Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds (21 shared vehicles tracked; showing top 3 bilateral overlaps).

Explore Paths in Interactive Demo
1. Shared Fund Exposure: Documented for both LPs
2. LPAC Seat Overlap: Not disclosed in filings
3. Personal Relationship: Unknown (customer-supplied)
4. Intro Willingness: Unconfirmed potential path
#1 Shared-Fund Peer 9 Shared Vehicles

Future Fund (Australia)

Sovereign Wealth Fund Melbourne, Australia
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Morgan Creek Digital IV (2023 Vintage)
Cheshire Coulee Region Rutherford Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds: $121.2M · SEC Form ADV 7.B
Future Fund (Australia): $164.0M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)

Additional shared vehicles: Mubadala Capital Partners Fund I (2023 Vintage) · Morgan Creek Bco II (2022 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#2 Shared-Fund Peer 9 Shared Vehicles

Novo Nordisk Foundation Endowment

Private Foundation Hellerup, Denmark
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Mubadala Capital Partners Fund I (2023 Vintage)
Cheshire Coulee Region Rutherford Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds: $78.2M · SEC Form ADV 7.B
Novo Nordisk Foundation Endowment: $133.2M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)

Additional shared vehicles: Morgan Creek Digital IV (2023 Vintage) · Morgan Creek Bco II (2022 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#3 Shared-Fund Peer 9 Shared Vehicles

Inverness Highlands and Islands Caledonia Sovereign Pool Chicopee Sovereign Strategic Investment Fund

Sovereign Wealth Fund Inverness, Highlands
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Morgan Creek Bco II (2022 Vintage)
Cheshire Coulee Region Rutherford Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds: $88.0M · SEC Form ADV 7.B
Inverness Highlands and Islands Caledonia Sovereign Pool Chicopee Sovereign Strategic Investment Fund: $21.2M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)

Additional shared vehicles: Morgan Creek Digital IV (2023 Vintage) · Mubadala Capital Partners Fund I (2023 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →

+388 Additional Institutional LPs Report Shared Vehicles with Cheshire Coulee Region Rutherford Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds

Explore bilateral shared-fund paths in our Interactive Read-Only Demo or join the waitlist for full graph access.

Try Interactive Demo →
Pre-Launch Pilot Mode · Early-Access Waitlist

Request Pilot Access to Full Workspace Data for Cheshire Coulee Region Rutherford Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds

You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 21 total tracked records for Cheshire Coulee Region Rutherford Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:

  • All 21 tracked historical disclosure records (+16 gated rows) & field-level provenance
  • Bilateral Shared-Fund Co-Investor Graph (391 connected LPs)
  • Separated active searches, RFPs, approved FY2026 pacing plans & CIO governance updates
  • Retained gatekeeper consultants (1), investment contacts (6) & CRM export

Join the Early-Access Waitlist

Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Cheshire Coulee Region Rutherford Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds and our interactive GP workspace.

Strategies Disclosed by Cheshire Coulee Region Rutherford Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds

Frequently Asked Questions: Cheshire Coulee Region Rutherford Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds

What type of institutional allocator is Cheshire Coulee Region Rutherford Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds and what is their typical disclosed ticket size?

Cheshire Coulee Region Rutherford Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds is categorized under Fund of Funds / Seeder (Regional Roadshow Hub: Wallingford, CT; Headquarters: Wallingford, CT). Across 21 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($1.94B total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $59.5M (range: $39.0M to $253.0M).

Which private-market strategies appear in Cheshire Coulee Region Rutherford Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds's public disclosures?

Cheshire Coulee Region Rutherford Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds has disclosed records across Buyout, Venture Capital, Private Credit, Private Equity, Real Estate. Open preview records include Morgan Creek Digital IV (2025 Vintage), Mubadala Capital Partners Fund I (2025 Vintage), Frazier Healthcare Growth Buyout Fund XI (2025 Vintage), Gridiron Capital Fund V (2025 Vintage).

How are Cheshire Coulee Region Rutherford Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds's historical records substantiated and separated from active searches on Prilago?

Records for Cheshire Coulee Region Rutherford Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds cite primary public disclosures (SEC Form ADV 7.B), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.

How can General Partners request pilot access to Cheshire Coulee Region Rutherford Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds's full commitment history and contacts?

General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/cheshire-coulee-region-rutherford-private-markets-primary-and-gp-seeder-fund-of-funds or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.

Which institutional LPs report shared underlying fund vehicles alongside Cheshire Coulee Region Rutherford Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds?

In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Cheshire Coulee Region Rutherford Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 391 institutional LPs across 21 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Future Fund (Australia) (9 shared vehicles, e.g. Morgan Creek Digital IV (2023 Vintage)), Novo Nordisk Foundation Endowment (9 shared vehicles, e.g. Mubadala Capital Partners Fund I (2023 Vintage)), Inverness Highlands and Islands Caledonia Sovereign Pool Chicopee Sovereign Strategic Investment Fund (9 shared vehicles, e.g. Morgan Creek Bco II (2022 Vintage)).

Related Fund of Funds / Seeder & Wallingford, CT Institutional LPs