Skip to main content
OCIO / Wealth RIA SEC Form ADV 7.B Roadshow Hub: Massachusetts / New England HQ: Hamilton, MA

Chebacco Falmouth Silverstein Institutional Outsourced CIO & Wealth Advisory

$20.4B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 22 historical fund disclosure records ($1.51B parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Buyout, Real Estate, Private Credit, Growth Equity (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.

Test Suitability Demo
Disclosed Records
22
5 Open Source Trails Below
Sum of Disclosed Rows
$1.51B
Total AUM: $20.4B
Median Disclosed Amount
$61.0M
Range: $43.0M – $131.3M
Disclosed Fund Multiples
IRR / TVPI Not Disclosed (0/22)
1 Gatekeepers · 4 Disclosed Strategies
SEC Form ADV Section 7.B Disclosure Note: Form ADV Schedule D Section 7.B.(1) lists private funds advised or managed by the registered investment adviser (reporting gross asset value) rather than necessarily direct proprietary balance-sheet LP commitments, and Form ADV does not disclose fund-level Net IRR, TVPI, or DPI.

Historical Fund Disclosures — Chebacco Falmouth Silverstein Institutional Outsourced CIO & Wealth Advisory

5 Open Source Trails (No Registration)

Showing 5 open preview records out of 22 total tracked records (+17 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.

Disclosed Fund / Vehicle Strategy Fund Vintage Advised Vehicle GAV Disclosed Performance Primary Source Trail
H.I.G. Middle Market Direct Lending Fund IVAdviser 7.B Vehicle Private Credit 2025
$67.8M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of March 2026
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B
H.I.G. Capital Partners XIAdviser 7.B Vehicle Buyout 2025
$65.8M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of March 2026
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B
Wynnchurch Capital Partners VIAdviser 7.B Vehicle Buyout 2025
$48.0M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of March 2026
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B
Stone Point Credit Opportunities Fund VAdviser 7.B Vehicle Private Credit 2025
$131.3M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B
CBRE US Core Partners Fund, L.P.Adviser 7.B Vehicle Real Estate 2025
$119.9M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B

Forward-Looking Searches, Pacing Plans & Governance Updates — Chebacco Falmouth Silverstein Institutional Outsourced CIO & Wealth Advisory

Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.

Allocation-Policy / Pacing Update

Chebacco Falmouth Silverstein Institutional Outsourced CIO & Wealth Advisory (OCIO / Wealth RIA, $20.4B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 17.5% vs. 15.3% Actual; $448.8M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). Active FY2025–2026 Private Markets Pacing: Deploying ~$202M–$381M/yr across 4–8 institutional GP fund commitments (Target PE Allocation 17.5% vs 15.3% actual on $20.4B total assets). Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Internal Investment Office.

Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-04-05

Join Waitlist for Full Signal Log →
Pacing & Allocation Policy Pilot Gated

Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap

Join waitlist for pacing dossier →

Gatekeeper Consultants (1) Pilot Gated

Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits

Join waitlist for consultant map →

Investment Team Contacts (4) Pilot Gated

CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance

Join waitlist for team directory →

Shared-Fund Co-Investor Overlap & Potential Introduction Paths — Chebacco Falmouth Silverstein Institutional Outsourced CIO & Wealth Advisory

451 Shared-Fund Co-LPs

Institutions disclosing the same resolved underlying fund vehicles as Chebacco Falmouth Silverstein Institutional Outsourced CIO & Wealth Advisory (21 shared vehicles tracked; showing top 3 bilateral overlaps).

Explore Paths in Interactive Demo
1. Shared Fund Exposure: Documented for both LPs
2. LPAC Seat Overlap: Not disclosed in filings
3. Personal Relationship: Unknown (customer-supplied)
4. Intro Willingness: Unconfirmed potential path
#1 Shared-Fund Peer 9 Shared Vehicles

Guadalupe Great Miami Harrington Institutional Outsourced CIO & Wealth Advisory

OCIO / Wealth RIA Texas
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
H.I.G. Middle Market Direct Lending Fund IV (2025 Vintage)
Chebacco Falmouth Silverstein Institutional Outsourced CIO & Wealth Advisory: $67.8M · SEC Form ADV 7.B
Guadalupe Great Miami Harrington Institutional Outsourced CIO & Wealth Advisory: $84.8M · SEC Form ADV 7.B

Additional shared vehicles: H.I.G. Capital Partners XI (2023 Vintage) · H.I.G. Capital Partners X (2023 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#2 Shared-Fund Peer 9 Shared Vehicles

Fort Washington Investment Advisors

OCIO / Wealth RIA Cincinnati, OH
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
H.I.G. Capital Partners XI (2023 Vintage)
Chebacco Falmouth Silverstein Institutional Outsourced CIO & Wealth Advisory: $65.8M · SEC Form ADV 7.B
Fort Washington Investment Advisors: $126.0M · SEC Form ADV 7.B

Additional shared vehicles: H.I.G. Middle Market Direct Lending Fund IV (2025 Vintage) · H.I.G. Capital Partners X (2023 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#3 Shared-Fund Peer 8 Shared Vehicles

Brookline Ausable Harrington Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account

Insurance Company Massachusetts / New England
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
H.I.G. Capital Partners X (2023 Vintage)
Chebacco Falmouth Silverstein Institutional Outsourced CIO & Wealth Advisory: $44.5M · SEC Form ADV 7.B
Brookline Ausable Harrington Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account: $45.5M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)

Additional shared vehicles: H.I.G. Middle Market Direct Lending Fund IV (2025 Vintage) · H.I.G. Capital Partners XI (2023 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →

+448 Additional Institutional LPs Report Shared Vehicles with Chebacco Falmouth Silverstein Institutional Outsourced CIO & Wealth Advisory

Explore bilateral shared-fund paths in our Interactive Read-Only Demo or join the waitlist for full graph access.

Try Interactive Demo →
Pre-Launch Pilot Mode · Early-Access Waitlist

Request Pilot Access to Full Workspace Data for Chebacco Falmouth Silverstein Institutional Outsourced CIO & Wealth Advisory

You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 22 total tracked records for Chebacco Falmouth Silverstein Institutional Outsourced CIO & Wealth Advisory) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:

  • All 22 tracked historical disclosure records (+17 gated rows) & field-level provenance
  • Bilateral Shared-Fund Co-Investor Graph (451 connected LPs)
  • Separated active searches, RFPs, approved FY2026 pacing plans & CIO governance updates
  • Retained gatekeeper consultants (1), investment contacts (4) & CRM export

Join the Early-Access Waitlist

Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Chebacco Falmouth Silverstein Institutional Outsourced CIO & Wealth Advisory and our interactive GP workspace.

Strategies Disclosed by Chebacco Falmouth Silverstein Institutional Outsourced CIO & Wealth Advisory

Frequently Asked Questions: Chebacco Falmouth Silverstein Institutional Outsourced CIO & Wealth Advisory

What type of institutional allocator is Chebacco Falmouth Silverstein Institutional Outsourced CIO & Wealth Advisory and what is their typical disclosed ticket size?

Chebacco Falmouth Silverstein Institutional Outsourced CIO & Wealth Advisory is categorized under OCIO / Wealth RIA (Regional Roadshow Hub: Massachusetts / New England; Headquarters: Hamilton, MA). Across 22 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($1.51B total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $61.0M (range: $43.0M to $131.3M).

Which private-market strategies appear in Chebacco Falmouth Silverstein Institutional Outsourced CIO & Wealth Advisory's public disclosures?

Chebacco Falmouth Silverstein Institutional Outsourced CIO & Wealth Advisory has disclosed records across Buyout, Real Estate, Private Credit, Growth Equity. Open preview records include H.I.G. Middle Market Direct Lending Fund IV (2025 Vintage), H.I.G. Capital Partners XI (2025 Vintage), Wynnchurch Capital Partners VI (2025 Vintage), Stone Point Credit Opportunities Fund V (2025 Vintage).

How are Chebacco Falmouth Silverstein Institutional Outsourced CIO & Wealth Advisory's historical records substantiated and separated from active searches on Prilago?

Records for Chebacco Falmouth Silverstein Institutional Outsourced CIO & Wealth Advisory cite primary public disclosures (SEC Form ADV 7.B), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.

How can General Partners request pilot access to Chebacco Falmouth Silverstein Institutional Outsourced CIO & Wealth Advisory's full commitment history and contacts?

General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/chebacco-falmouth-silverstein-institutional-outsourced-cio-and-wealth-advisory or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.

Which institutional LPs report shared underlying fund vehicles alongside Chebacco Falmouth Silverstein Institutional Outsourced CIO & Wealth Advisory?

In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Chebacco Falmouth Silverstein Institutional Outsourced CIO & Wealth Advisory shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 451 institutional LPs across 21 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Guadalupe Great Miami Harrington Institutional Outsourced CIO & Wealth Advisory (9 shared vehicles, e.g. H.I.G. Middle Market Direct Lending Fund IV (2025 Vintage)), Fort Washington Investment Advisors (9 shared vehicles, e.g. H.I.G. Capital Partners XI (2023 Vintage)), Brookline Ausable Harrington Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account (8 shared vehicles, e.g. H.I.G. Capital Partners X (2023 Vintage)).

Related OCIO / Wealth RIA & Massachusetts / New England Institutional LPs