Skip to main content
Public Pension Plan CAFR / Board Packet Roadshow Hub: Florida HQ: Coral Gables, FL

CGFFPF-FL (Coral Gables Firemen's Pension Plan)

$0.1B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 13 historical fund disclosure records ($36.1M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Buyout, Venture Capital, Growth Equity, Real Estate, Private Credit (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.

Test Suitability Demo
Disclosed Records
13
5 Open Source Trails Below
Sum of Disclosed Rows
$36.1M
Total AUM: $0.1B
Median Disclosed Amount
$2.0M
Range: $1.6M – $8.4M
Disclosed Fund Multiples
16.3% Mean IRR (n=1) · 1.70x Mean TVPI (n=1)
Unweighted mean of disclosed funds (not portfolio return · As-of 2025)
Citation Substantiation Note: Records below reference a general institutional or capabilities webpage rather than a page-anchored statutory filing table. While vehicle names correspond to feeder or private-fund disclosures, the exact statutory filing and displayed dollar figures still require page-level substantiation.

Historical Fund Disclosures — CGFFPF-FL (Coral Gables Firemen's Pension Plan)

5 Open Source Trails (No Registration)

Showing 5 open preview records out of 13 total tracked records (+8 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.

Disclosed Fund / Vehicle Strategy Fund Vintage Disclosed Amount Disclosed Performance Primary Source Trail
Longpoint Realty Fund II, L.P. Real Estate 2021
$2.2M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
Page Anchor Mismatch · Not Yet Page-Verified Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.133)
Guaranteed Investment Contract (Coral Gables Firefighters' Pension Fund) Private Credit 2024
$8.4M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.133)
Mutual Funds Portfolio (Coral Gables Firefighters' Pension Fund) Multi-Strategy 2024
$5.9M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.133)
Accel-KKR Growth Capital Partners II LP Growth Equity 2024
$1.6M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
Page Anchor Mismatch · Not Yet Page-Verified Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.133)
Founders Fund VIII, L.P. Venture Capital 2025
$2.2M
General webpage link · Exact filing & amount pending · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)

Forward-Looking Searches, Pacing Plans & Governance Updates — CGFFPF-FL (Coral Gables Firemen's Pension Plan)

Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.

Allocation-Policy / Pacing Update

CGFFPF-FL (Coral Gables Firemen's Pension Plan) (Coral Gables, FL) committed $2.2M to Founders Fund VIII, L.P. (Venture Capital sleeve) under its 2025 private markets pacing program ($1.5M allocation gap toward a 10.0% target, advised by Mariner Institutional (AndCo Consulting)).

Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-07-18

Join Waitlist for Full Signal Log →
Pacing & Allocation Policy Pilot Gated

Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap

Join waitlist for pacing dossier →

Gatekeeper Consultants (1) Pilot Gated

Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits

Join waitlist for consultant map →

Investment Team Contacts (5) Pilot Gated

CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance

Join waitlist for team directory →

Shared-Fund Co-Investor Overlap & Potential Introduction Paths — CGFFPF-FL (Coral Gables Firemen's Pension Plan)

380 Shared-Fund Co-LPs

Institutions disclosing the same resolved underlying fund vehicles as CGFFPF-FL (Coral Gables Firemen's Pension Plan) (11 shared vehicles tracked; showing top 3 bilateral overlaps).

Explore Paths in Interactive Demo
1. Shared Fund Exposure: Documented for both LPs
2. LPAC Seat Overlap: Not disclosed in filings
3. Personal Relationship: Unknown (customer-supplied)
4. Intro Willingness: Unconfirmed potential path
#1 Shared-Fund Peer 3 Shared Vehicles

CFPPF-TN (Chattanooga Fire & Police)

Public Pension Plan Southeast (NC / GA / TN / SC / AL / KY / LA)
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Founders Fund VIII (2025 Vintage)
CGFFPF-FL (Coral Gables Firemen's Pension Plan): $2.2M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)
CFPPF-TN (Chattanooga Fire & Police): $1.9M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)

Additional shared vehicles: Onex Partners VI, L.P. (2025 Vintage) · HIG Capital Middle Market III (2020 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#2 Shared-Fund Peer 2 Shared Vehicles

Pnc Capital Advisors

OCIO / Wealth RIA Mid-Atlantic / DC Metro
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Collide Capital II (2025 Vintage)
CGFFPF-FL (Coral Gables Firemen's Pension Plan): $2.0M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)
Pnc Capital Advisors: $140.0M · SEC Form ADV 7.B

Additional shared vehicles: Founders Fund VIII (2025 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#3 Shared-Fund Peer 2 Shared Vehicles

Wilmington Trust Investment Advisors, Inc.

OCIO / Wealth RIA Wilmington, DE
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
UP.Labs Fund I (2025 Vintage)
CGFFPF-FL (Coral Gables Firemen's Pension Plan): $1.9M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)
Wilmington Trust Investment Advisors, Inc.: $108.0M · SEC Form ADV 7.B

Additional shared vehicles: ICON IQ Growth V (2024 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →

+377 Additional Institutional LPs Report Shared Vehicles with CGFFPF-FL (Coral Gables Firemen's Pension Plan)

Explore bilateral shared-fund paths in our Interactive Read-Only Demo or join the waitlist for full graph access.

Try Interactive Demo →
Pre-Launch Pilot Mode · Early-Access Waitlist

Request Pilot Access to Full Workspace Data for CGFFPF-FL (Coral Gables Firemen's Pension Plan)

You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 13 total tracked records for CGFFPF-FL (Coral Gables Firemen's Pension Plan)) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:

  • All 13 tracked historical disclosure records (+8 gated rows) & field-level provenance
  • Bilateral Shared-Fund Co-Investor Graph (380 connected LPs)
  • Separated active searches, RFPs, approved FY2026 pacing plans & CIO governance updates
  • Retained gatekeeper consultants (1), investment contacts (5) & CRM export

Join the Early-Access Waitlist

Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for CGFFPF-FL (Coral Gables Firemen's Pension Plan) and our interactive GP workspace.

Strategies Disclosed by CGFFPF-FL (Coral Gables Firemen's Pension Plan)

Frequently Asked Questions: CGFFPF-FL (Coral Gables Firemen's Pension Plan)

What type of institutional allocator is CGFFPF-FL (Coral Gables Firemen's Pension Plan) and what is their typical disclosed ticket size?

CGFFPF-FL (Coral Gables Firemen's Pension Plan) is categorized under Public Pension Plan (Regional Roadshow Hub: Florida; Headquarters: Coral Gables, FL). Across 13 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($36.1M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $2.0M (range: $1.6M to $8.4M).

Which private-market strategies appear in CGFFPF-FL (Coral Gables Firemen's Pension Plan)'s public disclosures?

CGFFPF-FL (Coral Gables Firemen's Pension Plan) has disclosed records across Buyout, Venture Capital, Growth Equity, Real Estate, Private Credit. Open preview records include Longpoint Realty Fund II, L.P. (2021 Vintage), Guaranteed Investment Contract (Coral Gables Firefighters' Pension Fund) (2024 Vintage), Mutual Funds Portfolio (Coral Gables Firefighters' Pension Fund) (2024 Vintage), Accel-KKR Growth Capital Partners II LP (2024 Vintage).

How are CGFFPF-FL (Coral Gables Firemen's Pension Plan)'s historical records substantiated and separated from active searches on Prilago?

Records for CGFFPF-FL (Coral Gables Firemen's Pension Plan) cite primary public disclosures (CAFR / Board Packet), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.

How can General Partners request pilot access to CGFFPF-FL (Coral Gables Firemen's Pension Plan)'s full commitment history and contacts?

General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/cgffpf-fl-coral-gables-firemen-s-pension-plan or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.

Which institutional LPs report shared underlying fund vehicles alongside CGFFPF-FL (Coral Gables Firemen's Pension Plan)?

In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, CGFFPF-FL (Coral Gables Firemen's Pension Plan) shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 380 institutional LPs across 11 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include CFPPF-TN (Chattanooga Fire & Police) (3 shared vehicles, e.g. Founders Fund VIII (2025 Vintage)), Pnc Capital Advisors (2 shared vehicles, e.g. Collide Capital II (2025 Vintage)), Wilmington Trust Investment Advisors, Inc. (2 shared vehicles, e.g. UP.Labs Fund I (2025 Vintage)).

Related Public Pension Plan & Florida Institutional LPs