Skip to main content
Institutional Trust CAFR / Board Packet Roadshow Hub: Florida HQ: Cocoa Regular, FL

CCAGEP-FL (Cocoa Regular Employees Trust Fund)

$0.1B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 12 historical fund disclosure records ($23.9M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Real Estate, Multi-Strategy, Private Credit, Venture Capital, Direct Lending (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.

Test Suitability Demo
Disclosed Records
12
5 Open Source Trails Below
Sum of Disclosed Rows
$23.9M
Total AUM: $0.1B
Median Holding / Carrying Value
$2.0M
Range: $600K – $4.0M
Disclosed Fund Multiples
IRR / TVPI Not Disclosed (0/12)
1 Gatekeepers · 5 Disclosed Strategies
Holdings & Invested-Cost Schedule Disclosure Note: The cited financial schedules for this allocator report period-end portfolio fair market value / carrying value or invested cost rather than original commitment check sizes. Figures below are labeled as holding or invested-cost values and are not used as original commitment tickets in check-size matching.

Historical Fund Disclosures — CCAGEP-FL (Cocoa Regular Employees Trust Fund)

5 Open Source Trails (No Registration)

Showing 5 open preview records out of 12 total tracked records (+7 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.

Disclosed Fund / Vehicle Strategy Fund Vintage Holding / Invested Value Disclosed Performance Primary Source Trail
Corporate Stock (Cocoa General Plan) Multi-Strategy 2024
$4.0M
Reported holding / fair value (not original commitment) · As of June 2024
Holding / Fair Value Substantiated · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.116)
Pooled Commingled Equity Funds (Cocoa General Plan) Multi-Strategy 2024
$2.7M
Reported holding / fair value (not original commitment) · As of June 2024
Page Anchor Mismatch · Not Yet Page-Verified Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.116)
Government Securities (Cocoa General Plan) Private Credit 2024
$2.2M
Reported holding / fair value (not original commitment) · As of June 2024
Holding / Fair Value Substantiated · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.116)
U.S. Real Estate Investment Fund (Cocoa General Plan) Real Estate 2024
$1.8M
Reported holding / fair value (not original commitment) · As of June 2024
Page Anchor Mismatch · Not Yet Page-Verified Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.116)
Corporate Bonds (Cocoa General Plan) Private Credit 2024
$1.4M
Reported holding / fair value (not original commitment) · As of June 2024
Holding / Fair Value Substantiated · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.116)

Forward-Looking Searches, Pacing Plans & Governance Updates — CCAGEP-FL (Cocoa Regular Employees Trust Fund)

Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.

Allocation-Policy / Pacing Update

CCAGEP-FL (Cocoa Regular Employees Trust Fund) (Institutional Trust, $0.1B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 11.0% vs. 9.2% Actual; $2.2M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). Florida Chapter 175/185 Municipal Retirement Trust deploying capital across Public Equities, Fixed Income, Real Estate under board fiduciary oversight with Mariner Institutional (AndCo Consulting). Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Mariner Institutional (AndCo Consulting).

Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-03-22

Join Waitlist for Full Signal Log →
Pacing & Allocation Policy Pilot Gated

Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap

Join waitlist for pacing dossier →

Gatekeeper Consultants (1) Pilot Gated

Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits

Join waitlist for consultant map →

Investment Team Contacts (4) Pilot Gated

CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance

Join waitlist for team directory →

Shared-Fund Co-Investor Overlap & Potential Introduction Paths — CCAGEP-FL (Cocoa Regular Employees Trust Fund)

283 Shared-Fund Co-LPs

Institutions disclosing the same resolved underlying fund vehicles as CCAGEP-FL (Cocoa Regular Employees Trust Fund) (5 shared vehicles tracked; showing top 3 bilateral overlaps).

Explore Paths in Interactive Demo
1. Shared Fund Exposure: Documented for both LPs
2. LPAC Seat Overlap: Not disclosed in filings
3. Personal Relationship: Unknown (customer-supplied)
4. Intro Willingness: Unconfirmed potential path
#1 Shared-Fund Peer 3 Shared Vehicles

Cliffwater

OCIO / Wealth RIA North America
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Oaktree Real Estate Opportunities Fund IX (2025 Vintage)
CCAGEP-FL (Cocoa Regular Employees Trust Fund): $2.2M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)
Cliffwater: $294.9M · SEC Form ADV 7.B

Additional shared vehicles: Blue Owl Diversified Lending Fund II, L.P. (2025 Vintage) · Founders Fund VIII (2024 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#2 Shared-Fund Peer 3 Shared Vehicles

Ares Landmark Primary & Secondary FoF

Fund of Funds / Seeder Simsbury, CT
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Blue Owl Diversified Lending Fund II, L.P. (2025 Vintage)
CCAGEP-FL (Cocoa Regular Employees Trust Fund): $2.0M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)
Ares Landmark Primary & Secondary FoF: $700.1M · SEC Form ADV 7.B

Additional shared vehicles: Oaktree Real Estate Opportunities Fund IX (2025 Vintage) · Founders Fund VIII (2024 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#3 Shared-Fund Peer 3 Shared Vehicles

Brandes Investment Partners

OCIO / Wealth RIA La Jolla, CA
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Founders Fund VIII (2024 Vintage)
CCAGEP-FL (Cocoa Regular Employees Trust Fund): $1.9M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)
Brandes Investment Partners: $204.7M · SEC Form ADV 7.B

Additional shared vehicles: Oaktree Real Estate Opportunities Fund IX (2025 Vintage) · Blue Owl Diversified Lending Fund II, L.P. (2025 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →

+280 Additional Institutional LPs Report Shared Vehicles with CCAGEP-FL (Cocoa Regular Employees Trust Fund)

Explore bilateral shared-fund paths in our Interactive Read-Only Demo or join the waitlist for full graph access.

Try Interactive Demo →
Pre-Launch Pilot Mode · Early-Access Waitlist

Request Pilot Access to Full Workspace Data for CCAGEP-FL (Cocoa Regular Employees Trust Fund)

You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 12 total tracked records for CCAGEP-FL (Cocoa Regular Employees Trust Fund)) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:

  • All 12 tracked historical disclosure records (+7 gated rows) & field-level provenance
  • Bilateral Shared-Fund Co-Investor Graph (283 connected LPs)
  • Separated active searches, RFPs, approved FY2026 pacing plans & CIO governance updates
  • Retained gatekeeper consultants (1), investment contacts (4) & CRM export

Join the Early-Access Waitlist

Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for CCAGEP-FL (Cocoa Regular Employees Trust Fund) and our interactive GP workspace.

Strategies Disclosed by CCAGEP-FL (Cocoa Regular Employees Trust Fund)

Frequently Asked Questions: CCAGEP-FL (Cocoa Regular Employees Trust Fund)

What type of institutional allocator is CCAGEP-FL (Cocoa Regular Employees Trust Fund) and what is their typical disclosed ticket size?

CCAGEP-FL (Cocoa Regular Employees Trust Fund) is categorized under Institutional Trust (Regional Roadshow Hub: Florida; Headquarters: Cocoa Regular, FL). Across 12 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($23.9M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $2.0M (range: $600K to $4.0M).

Which private-market strategies appear in CCAGEP-FL (Cocoa Regular Employees Trust Fund)'s public disclosures?

CCAGEP-FL (Cocoa Regular Employees Trust Fund) has disclosed records across Real Estate, Multi-Strategy, Private Credit, Venture Capital, Direct Lending. Open preview records include Corporate Stock (Cocoa General Plan) (2024 Vintage), Pooled Commingled Equity Funds (Cocoa General Plan) (2024 Vintage), Government Securities (Cocoa General Plan) (2024 Vintage), U.S. Real Estate Investment Fund (Cocoa General Plan) (2024 Vintage).

How are CCAGEP-FL (Cocoa Regular Employees Trust Fund)'s historical records substantiated and separated from active searches on Prilago?

Records for CCAGEP-FL (Cocoa Regular Employees Trust Fund) cite primary public disclosures (CAFR / Board Packet), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.

How can General Partners request pilot access to CCAGEP-FL (Cocoa Regular Employees Trust Fund)'s full commitment history and contacts?

General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/ccagep-fl-cocoa-regular-employees-trust-fund or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.

Which institutional LPs report shared underlying fund vehicles alongside CCAGEP-FL (Cocoa Regular Employees Trust Fund)?

In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, CCAGEP-FL (Cocoa Regular Employees Trust Fund) shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 283 institutional LPs across 5 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Cliffwater (3 shared vehicles, e.g. Oaktree Real Estate Opportunities Fund IX (2025 Vintage)), Ares Landmark Primary & Secondary FoF (3 shared vehicles, e.g. Blue Owl Diversified Lending Fund II, L.P. (2025 Vintage)), Brandes Investment Partners (3 shared vehicles, e.g. Founders Fund VIII (2024 Vintage)).

Related Institutional Trust & Florida Institutional LPs