Skip to main content
University Endowment IRS Form 990 Sched D Roadshow Hub: Southeast (NC / GA / TN / SC / AL / KY / LA) HQ: Hickory, NC

Catawba Valley Gunnison Ashford University Foundation & Endowment Pool

$5.5B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 20 historical fund disclosure records ($499.6M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Private Credit, Venture Capital, Real Estate, Buyout, Growth Equity (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.

Test Suitability Demo
Disclosed Records
20
5 Open Source Trails Below
Sum of Disclosed Rows
$499.6M
Total AUM: $5.5B
Median Disclosed Amount
$26.2M
Range: $13.0M – $46.6M
Disclosed Fund Multiples
13.1% Mean IRR (n=8) · 1.60x Mean TVPI (n=8)
Unweighted mean of disclosed funds (not portfolio return · As-of 2026)

Historical Fund Disclosures — Catawba Valley Gunnison Ashford University Foundation & Endowment Pool

5 Open Source Trails (No Registration)

Showing 5 open preview records out of 20 total tracked records (+15 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.

Disclosed Fund / Vehicle Strategy Fund Vintage Disclosed Amount Disclosed Performance Primary Source Trail
Alta Partners NextGen Fund I LP Venture Capital 2024
$16.0M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D
KKR Opportunistic Real Estate Credit Fund II Private Credit 2024
$16.0M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Sixth Street TAO Global Private Credit 2024
$14.0M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Accel Leaders Fund V Venture Capital 2023
$32.0M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Accel Growth Fund VIII Growth Equity 2023
$28.8M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D

Forward-Looking Searches, Pacing Plans & Governance Updates — Catawba Valley Gunnison Ashford University Foundation & Endowment Pool

Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.

Allocation-Policy / Pacing Update

Catawba Valley Gunnison Ashford University Foundation & Endowment Pool (University Endowment, $5.5B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 23.0% vs. 20.0% Actual; $165.0M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). Active FY2025–2026 Private Markets Pacing: Deploying ~$74M–$140M/yr across 4–8 institutional GP fund commitments (Target PE Allocation 23.0% vs 20.0% actual on $5.5B total assets). Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Townsend Group.

Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-04-05

Join Waitlist for Full Signal Log →
Pacing & Allocation Policy Pilot Gated

Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap

Join waitlist for pacing dossier →

Gatekeeper Consultants (1) Pilot Gated

Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits

Join waitlist for consultant map →

Investment Team Contacts (4) Pilot Gated

CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance

Join waitlist for team directory →

Shared-Fund Co-Investor Overlap & Potential Introduction Paths — Catawba Valley Gunnison Ashford University Foundation & Endowment Pool

452 Shared-Fund Co-LPs

Institutions disclosing the same resolved underlying fund vehicles as Catawba Valley Gunnison Ashford University Foundation & Endowment Pool (20 shared vehicles tracked; showing top 3 bilateral overlaps).

Explore Paths in Interactive Demo
1. Shared Fund Exposure: Documented for both LPs
2. LPAC Seat Overlap: Not disclosed in filings
3. Personal Relationship: Unknown (customer-supplied)
4. Intro Willingness: Unconfirmed potential path
#1 Shared-Fund Peer 8 Shared Vehicles

Government Pension Investment Fund (GPIF Japan)

Public Pension Plan Tokyo, Japan
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Accel Growth Fund VIII (2025 Vintage)
Catawba Valley Gunnison Ashford University Foundation & Endowment Pool: $28.8M · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Government Pension Investment Fund (GPIF Japan): $225.8M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)

Additional shared vehicles: Abry Senior Equity VII (2024 Vintage) · Accel Leaders Fund V (2023 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#2 Shared-Fund Peer 8 Shared Vehicles

AlpInvest Partners Primary FoF

Fund of Funds / Seeder New York, NY
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Abry Senior Equity VII (2024 Vintage)
Catawba Valley Gunnison Ashford University Foundation & Endowment Pool: $32.8M · IRS Form 990 Sched D
AlpInvest Partners Primary FoF: $111.5M · SEC Form ADV 7.B

Additional shared vehicles: Accel Growth Fund VIII (2025 Vintage) · Accel Leaders Fund V (2023 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#3 Shared-Fund Peer 8 Shared Vehicles

Farmington Valley Genesee Valley Harrington Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust

Institutional Trust Simsbury, CT
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Accel Leaders Fund V (2023 Vintage)
Catawba Valley Gunnison Ashford University Foundation & Endowment Pool: $32.0M · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Farmington Valley Genesee Valley Harrington Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust: $20.2M · IRS Form 990 Sched D

Additional shared vehicles: Accel Growth Fund VIII (2025 Vintage) · Abry Senior Equity VII (2024 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →

+449 Additional Institutional LPs Report Shared Vehicles with Catawba Valley Gunnison Ashford University Foundation & Endowment Pool

Explore bilateral shared-fund paths in our Interactive Read-Only Demo or join the waitlist for full graph access.

Try Interactive Demo →
Pre-Launch Pilot Mode · Early-Access Waitlist

Request Pilot Access to Full Workspace Data for Catawba Valley Gunnison Ashford University Foundation & Endowment Pool

You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 20 total tracked records for Catawba Valley Gunnison Ashford University Foundation & Endowment Pool) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:

  • All 20 tracked historical disclosure records (+15 gated rows) & field-level provenance
  • Bilateral Shared-Fund Co-Investor Graph (452 connected LPs)
  • Separated active searches, RFPs, approved FY2026 pacing plans & CIO governance updates
  • Retained gatekeeper consultants (1), investment contacts (4) & CRM export

Join the Early-Access Waitlist

Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Catawba Valley Gunnison Ashford University Foundation & Endowment Pool and our interactive GP workspace.

Strategies Disclosed by Catawba Valley Gunnison Ashford University Foundation & Endowment Pool

Frequently Asked Questions: Catawba Valley Gunnison Ashford University Foundation & Endowment Pool

What type of institutional allocator is Catawba Valley Gunnison Ashford University Foundation & Endowment Pool and what is their typical disclosed ticket size?

Catawba Valley Gunnison Ashford University Foundation & Endowment Pool is categorized under University Endowment (Regional Roadshow Hub: Southeast (NC / GA / TN / SC / AL / KY / LA); Headquarters: Hickory, NC). Across 20 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($499.6M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $26.2M (range: $13.0M to $46.6M).

Which private-market strategies appear in Catawba Valley Gunnison Ashford University Foundation & Endowment Pool's public disclosures?

Catawba Valley Gunnison Ashford University Foundation & Endowment Pool has disclosed records across Private Credit, Venture Capital, Real Estate, Buyout, Growth Equity. Open preview records include Alta Partners NextGen Fund I LP (2024 Vintage), KKR Opportunistic Real Estate Credit Fund II (2024 Vintage), Sixth Street TAO Global (2024 Vintage), Accel Leaders Fund V (2023 Vintage).

How are Catawba Valley Gunnison Ashford University Foundation & Endowment Pool's historical records substantiated and separated from active searches on Prilago?

Records for Catawba Valley Gunnison Ashford University Foundation & Endowment Pool cite primary public disclosures (IRS Form 990 Sched D), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.

How can General Partners request pilot access to Catawba Valley Gunnison Ashford University Foundation & Endowment Pool's full commitment history and contacts?

General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/catawba-valley-gunnison-ashford-university-foundation-and-endowment-pool or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.

Which institutional LPs report shared underlying fund vehicles alongside Catawba Valley Gunnison Ashford University Foundation & Endowment Pool?

In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Catawba Valley Gunnison Ashford University Foundation & Endowment Pool shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 452 institutional LPs across 20 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Government Pension Investment Fund (GPIF Japan) (8 shared vehicles, e.g. Accel Growth Fund VIII (2025 Vintage)), AlpInvest Partners Primary FoF (8 shared vehicles, e.g. Abry Senior Equity VII (2024 Vintage)), Farmington Valley Genesee Valley Harrington Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust (8 shared vehicles, e.g. Accel Leaders Fund V (2023 Vintage)).

Related University Endowment & Southeast (NC / GA / TN / SC / AL / KY / LA) Institutional LPs