Skip to main content
Private Foundation TY2026 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule) Roadshow Hub: Southeast (NC / GA / TN / SC / AL / KY / LA) HQ: Hickory, NC

Catawba Valley Aroostook Breckenridge Philanthropic Foundation & Charitable Trust

$1.7B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 19 historical fund disclosure records ($246.7M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Real Estate, Private Equity, Venture Capital, Private Credit, Buyout (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.

Test Suitability Demo
Disclosed Records
19
5 Open Source Trails Below
Sum of Disclosed Rows
$246.7M
Total AUM: $1.7B
Median Holding / Carrying Value
$13.0M
Range: $8.4M – $18.0M
Disclosed Fund Multiples
IRR / TVPI Not Disclosed (0/19)
1 Gatekeepers · 5 Disclosed Strategies
IRS Form 990-PF Disclosure Note: Private foundation Part II investment schedules report end-of-year book or fair-market carrying value rather than original LP commitment amounts unless separately itemized, and statutory Form 990-PF filings do not report fund-level Net IRR, TVPI, or DPI.

Historical Fund Disclosures — Catawba Valley Aroostook Breckenridge Philanthropic Foundation & Charitable Trust

5 Open Source Trails (No Registration)

Showing 5 open preview records out of 19 total tracked records (+14 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.

Disclosed Fund / Vehicle Strategy Fund Vintage Carrying / Fair Value Disclosed Performance Primary Source Trail
Sixth Street Growth Partners (A), LP Growth Equity 2025
$14.0M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of March 2026
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · TY2026 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
Lindsay Goldberg VI Empire Co-Inv. LP Private Equity 2025
$13.0M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of March 2026
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · TY2026 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
Terracap Partners V LP Real Estate 2024
$16.0M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of March 2026
Reported Carrying Value (990-PF) · Not Yet Page-Verified Inspect Source · TY2026 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
Bain Capital Venture Partners XIV Venture Capital 2023
$15.0M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of December 2025
Reported Carrying Value (990-PF) · Not Yet Page-Verified Inspect Source · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
Innovation Endvr V Venture Capital 2023
$11.8M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of December 2025
Reported Carrying Value (990-PF) · Not Yet Page-Verified Inspect Source · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)

Forward-Looking Searches, Pacing Plans & Governance Updates — Catawba Valley Aroostook Breckenridge Philanthropic Foundation & Charitable Trust

Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.

Allocation-Policy / Pacing Update

Catawba Valley Aroostook Breckenridge Philanthropic Foundation & Charitable Trust (Private Foundation, $1.7B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 20.5% vs. 17.9% Actual; $50.0M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). Active FY2025–2026 Private Markets Pacing: Deploying ~$45M–$95M/yr across 4–8 institutional GP fund commitments (Target PE Allocation 20.5% vs 17.9% actual on $1.7B total assets). Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Cambridge Associates.

Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-04-15

Join Waitlist for Full Signal Log →
Pacing & Allocation Policy Pilot Gated

Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap

Join waitlist for pacing dossier →

Gatekeeper Consultants (1) Pilot Gated

Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits

Join waitlist for consultant map →

Investment Team Contacts (4) Pilot Gated

CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance

Join waitlist for team directory →

Shared-Fund Co-Investor Overlap & Potential Introduction Paths — Catawba Valley Aroostook Breckenridge Philanthropic Foundation & Charitable Trust

402 Shared-Fund Co-LPs

Institutions disclosing the same resolved underlying fund vehicles as Catawba Valley Aroostook Breckenridge Philanthropic Foundation & Charitable Trust (16 shared vehicles tracked; showing top 3 bilateral overlaps).

Explore Paths in Interactive Demo
1. Shared Fund Exposure: Documented for both LPs
2. LPAC Seat Overlap: Not disclosed in filings
3. Personal Relationship: Unknown (customer-supplied)
4. Intro Willingness: Unconfirmed potential path
#1 Shared-Fund Peer 4 Shared Vehicles

New York State Common Retirement Fund

Public Pension Plan New York / Tri-State
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Lindsay Goldberg VI Empire Co-Inv. LP (2025 Vintage)
Catawba Valley Aroostook Breckenridge Philanthropic Foundation & Charitable Trust: $13.0M (Carrying Value (990-PF)) · TY2026 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
New York State Common Retirement Fund: $150.0M · CAFR / Board Packet (asset-listing-2025, p.150)

Additional shared vehicles: Silver Rock Empire Fund (A), LP (2022 Vintage) · Blantyre Special Situations Fund II , LP (2021 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#2 Shared-Fund Peer 4 Shared Vehicles

Bny Mellon Advisors, Inc.

OCIO / Wealth RIA New York, NY
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
AEW Partners Real Estate Fund IX (2021 Vintage)
Catawba Valley Aroostook Breckenridge Philanthropic Foundation & Charitable Trust: $12.0M (Carrying Value (990-PF)) · TY2026 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
Bny Mellon Advisors, Inc.: $124.2M · SEC Form ADV 7.B

Additional shared vehicles: AFIG Fund II (2020 Vintage) · AEW Value Investors Asia III (2018 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#3 Shared-Fund Peer 4 Shared Vehicles

Venice Veneto Sviluppo Regional Sovereign Fund Casco Sovereign Strategic Investment Fund

Sovereign Wealth Fund Venice, Veneto
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
AFIG Fund II (2020 Vintage)
Catawba Valley Aroostook Breckenridge Philanthropic Foundation & Charitable Trust: $9.2M (Carrying Value (990-PF)) · TY2026 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
Venice Veneto Sviluppo Regional Sovereign Fund Casco Sovereign Strategic Investment Fund: $59.2M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)

Additional shared vehicles: AEW Partners Real Estate Fund IX (2021 Vintage) · AEW Value Investors Asia III (2018 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →

+399 Additional Institutional LPs Report Shared Vehicles with Catawba Valley Aroostook Breckenridge Philanthropic Foundation & Charitable Trust

Explore bilateral shared-fund paths in our Interactive Read-Only Demo or join the waitlist for full graph access.

Try Interactive Demo →
Pre-Launch Pilot Mode · Early-Access Waitlist

Request Pilot Access to Full Workspace Data for Catawba Valley Aroostook Breckenridge Philanthropic Foundation & Charitable Trust

You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 19 total tracked records for Catawba Valley Aroostook Breckenridge Philanthropic Foundation & Charitable Trust) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:

  • All 19 tracked historical disclosure records (+14 gated rows) & field-level provenance
  • Bilateral Shared-Fund Co-Investor Graph (402 connected LPs)
  • Separated active searches, RFPs, approved FY2026 pacing plans & CIO governance updates
  • Retained gatekeeper consultants (1), investment contacts (4) & CRM export

Join the Early-Access Waitlist

Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Catawba Valley Aroostook Breckenridge Philanthropic Foundation & Charitable Trust and our interactive GP workspace.

Strategies Disclosed by Catawba Valley Aroostook Breckenridge Philanthropic Foundation & Charitable Trust

Frequently Asked Questions: Catawba Valley Aroostook Breckenridge Philanthropic Foundation & Charitable Trust

What type of institutional allocator is Catawba Valley Aroostook Breckenridge Philanthropic Foundation & Charitable Trust and what is their typical disclosed ticket size?

Catawba Valley Aroostook Breckenridge Philanthropic Foundation & Charitable Trust is categorized under Private Foundation (Regional Roadshow Hub: Southeast (NC / GA / TN / SC / AL / KY / LA); Headquarters: Hickory, NC). Across 19 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($246.7M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $13.0M (range: $8.4M to $18.0M).

Which private-market strategies appear in Catawba Valley Aroostook Breckenridge Philanthropic Foundation & Charitable Trust's public disclosures?

Catawba Valley Aroostook Breckenridge Philanthropic Foundation & Charitable Trust has disclosed records across Real Estate, Private Equity, Venture Capital, Private Credit, Buyout. Open preview records include Sixth Street Growth Partners (A), LP (2025 Vintage), Lindsay Goldberg VI Empire Co-Inv. LP (2025 Vintage), Terracap Partners V LP (2024 Vintage), Bain Capital Venture Partners XIV (2023 Vintage).

How are Catawba Valley Aroostook Breckenridge Philanthropic Foundation & Charitable Trust's historical records substantiated and separated from active searches on Prilago?

Records for Catawba Valley Aroostook Breckenridge Philanthropic Foundation & Charitable Trust cite primary public disclosures (TY2026 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.

How can General Partners request pilot access to Catawba Valley Aroostook Breckenridge Philanthropic Foundation & Charitable Trust's full commitment history and contacts?

General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/catawba-valley-aroostook-breckenridge-philanthropic-foundation-and-charitable-trust or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.

Which institutional LPs report shared underlying fund vehicles alongside Catawba Valley Aroostook Breckenridge Philanthropic Foundation & Charitable Trust?

In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Catawba Valley Aroostook Breckenridge Philanthropic Foundation & Charitable Trust shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 402 institutional LPs across 16 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include New York State Common Retirement Fund (4 shared vehicles, e.g. Lindsay Goldberg VI Empire Co-Inv. LP (2025 Vintage)), Bny Mellon Advisors, Inc. (4 shared vehicles, e.g. AEW Partners Real Estate Fund IX (2021 Vintage)), Venice Veneto Sviluppo Regional Sovereign Fund Casco Sovereign Strategic Investment Fund (4 shared vehicles, e.g. AFIG Fund II (2020 Vintage)).

Related Private Foundation & Southeast (NC / GA / TN / SC / AL / KY / LA) Institutional LPs