Skip to main content
Family Office / MFO SEC Form ADV 7.B Roadshow Hub: Massachusetts / New England HQ: Farmington, ME

Carrabassett Franconia Sheffield Multi-Family Office Private Capital Platform

$5.0B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 13 historical fund disclosure records ($314.7M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Buyout, Venture Capital, Private Equity, Private Credit, Growth Equity (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.

Test Suitability Demo
Disclosed Records
13
5 Open Source Trails Below
Sum of Disclosed Rows
$314.7M
Total AUM: $5.0B
Median Disclosed Amount
$17.0M
Range: $13.0M – $46.9M
Disclosed Fund Multiples
IRR / TVPI Not Disclosed (0/13)
1 Gatekeepers · 5 Disclosed Strategies
SEC Form ADV Section 7.B Disclosure Note: Form ADV Schedule D Section 7.B.(1) lists private funds advised or managed by the registered investment adviser (reporting gross asset value) rather than necessarily direct proprietary balance-sheet LP commitments, and Form ADV does not disclose fund-level Net IRR, TVPI, or DPI.

Historical Fund Disclosures — Carrabassett Franconia Sheffield Multi-Family Office Private Capital Platform

5 Open Source Trails (No Registration)

Showing 5 open preview records out of 13 total tracked records (+8 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.

Disclosed Fund / Vehicle Strategy Fund Vintage Advised Vehicle GAV Disclosed Performance Primary Source Trail
General Catalyst Group XII, L.P.Adviser 7.B Vehicle Venture Capital 2025
$34.7M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B
Hg Genesis 10Adviser 7.B Vehicle Buyout 2025
$18.0M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B
Strategic Partner IXAdviser 7.B Vehicle Private Equity 2025
$16.0M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B
PAI Partners VIIIAdviser 7.B Vehicle Buyout 2025
$16.0M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B
Bridgepoint Europe VIIAdviser 7.B Vehicle Buyout 2025
$15.0M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B

Forward-Looking Searches, Pacing Plans & Governance Updates — Carrabassett Franconia Sheffield Multi-Family Office Private Capital Platform

Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.

Allocation-Policy / Pacing Update

Carrabassett Franconia Sheffield Multi-Family Office Private Capital Platform (Family Office / MFO, $5.0B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 25.5% vs. 23.3% Actual; $110.0M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). Active FY2025–2026 Private Markets Pacing: Deploying ~$50M–$95M/yr across 4–8 institutional GP fund commitments (Target PE Allocation 25.5% vs 23.3% actual on $5.0B total assets). Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Internal Investment Office.

Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-02-14

Join Waitlist for Full Signal Log →
Pacing & Allocation Policy Pilot Gated

Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap

Join waitlist for pacing dossier →

Gatekeeper Consultants (1) Pilot Gated

Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits

Join waitlist for consultant map →

Investment Team Contacts (4) Pilot Gated

CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance

Join waitlist for team directory →

Shared-Fund Co-Investor Overlap & Potential Introduction Paths — Carrabassett Franconia Sheffield Multi-Family Office Private Capital Platform

540 Shared-Fund Co-LPs

Institutions disclosing the same resolved underlying fund vehicles as Carrabassett Franconia Sheffield Multi-Family Office Private Capital Platform (13 shared vehicles tracked; showing top 3 bilateral overlaps).

Explore Paths in Interactive Demo
1. Shared Fund Exposure: Documented for both LPs
2. LPAC Seat Overlap: Not disclosed in filings
3. Personal Relationship: Unknown (customer-supplied)
4. Intro Willingness: Unconfirmed potential path
#1 Shared-Fund Peer 6 Shared Vehicles

Candlelight Elkhorn Beaumont Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account

Insurance Company Texas
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Strategic Partner IX (2025 Vintage)
Carrabassett Franconia Sheffield Multi-Family Office Private Capital Platform: $16.0M · SEC Form ADV 7.B
Candlelight Elkhorn Beaumont Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account: $124.2M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)

Additional shared vehicles: PAI Partners VIII (2025 Vintage) · Bridgepoint Europe VII (2025 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#2 Shared-Fund Peer 6 Shared Vehicles

Battenkill Great Basin Cavendish University Foundation & Endowment Pool

University Endowment Massachusetts / New England
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
PAI Partners VIII (2025 Vintage)
Carrabassett Franconia Sheffield Multi-Family Office Private Capital Platform: $16.0M · SEC Form ADV 7.B
Battenkill Great Basin Cavendish University Foundation & Endowment Pool: $17.0M · IRS Form 990 Sched D

Additional shared vehicles: Bridgepoint Europe VII (2025 Vintage) · Cinven Eighth Fund (2025 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#3 Shared-Fund Peer 6 Shared Vehicles

Berkshire Hills Elkhorn Kingsley Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust

Institutional Trust Massachusetts / New England
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Bridgepoint Europe VII (2025 Vintage)
Carrabassett Franconia Sheffield Multi-Family Office Private Capital Platform: $15.0M · SEC Form ADV 7.B
Berkshire Hills Elkhorn Kingsley Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust: $20.0M · IRS Form 990 Sched D

Additional shared vehicles: PAI Partners VIII (2025 Vintage) · Cinven Eighth Fund (2025 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →

+537 Additional Institutional LPs Report Shared Vehicles with Carrabassett Franconia Sheffield Multi-Family Office Private Capital Platform

Explore bilateral shared-fund paths in our Interactive Read-Only Demo or join the waitlist for full graph access.

Try Interactive Demo →
Pre-Launch Pilot Mode · Early-Access Waitlist

Request Pilot Access to Full Workspace Data for Carrabassett Franconia Sheffield Multi-Family Office Private Capital Platform

You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 13 total tracked records for Carrabassett Franconia Sheffield Multi-Family Office Private Capital Platform) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:

  • All 13 tracked historical disclosure records (+8 gated rows) & field-level provenance
  • Bilateral Shared-Fund Co-Investor Graph (540 connected LPs)
  • Separated active searches, RFPs, approved FY2026 pacing plans & CIO governance updates
  • Retained gatekeeper consultants (1), investment contacts (4) & CRM export

Join the Early-Access Waitlist

Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Carrabassett Franconia Sheffield Multi-Family Office Private Capital Platform and our interactive GP workspace.

Strategies Disclosed by Carrabassett Franconia Sheffield Multi-Family Office Private Capital Platform

Frequently Asked Questions: Carrabassett Franconia Sheffield Multi-Family Office Private Capital Platform

What type of institutional allocator is Carrabassett Franconia Sheffield Multi-Family Office Private Capital Platform and what is their typical disclosed ticket size?

Carrabassett Franconia Sheffield Multi-Family Office Private Capital Platform is categorized under Family Office / MFO (Regional Roadshow Hub: Massachusetts / New England; Headquarters: Farmington, ME). Across 13 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($314.7M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $17.0M (range: $13.0M to $46.9M).

Which private-market strategies appear in Carrabassett Franconia Sheffield Multi-Family Office Private Capital Platform's public disclosures?

Carrabassett Franconia Sheffield Multi-Family Office Private Capital Platform has disclosed records across Buyout, Venture Capital, Private Equity, Private Credit, Growth Equity. Open preview records include General Catalyst Group XII, L.P. (2025 Vintage), Hg Genesis 10 (2025 Vintage), Strategic Partner IX (2025 Vintage), PAI Partners VIII (2025 Vintage).

How are Carrabassett Franconia Sheffield Multi-Family Office Private Capital Platform's historical records substantiated and separated from active searches on Prilago?

Records for Carrabassett Franconia Sheffield Multi-Family Office Private Capital Platform cite primary public disclosures (SEC Form ADV 7.B), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.

How can General Partners request pilot access to Carrabassett Franconia Sheffield Multi-Family Office Private Capital Platform's full commitment history and contacts?

General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/carrabassett-franconia-sheffield-multi-family-office-private-capital-platform or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.

Which institutional LPs report shared underlying fund vehicles alongside Carrabassett Franconia Sheffield Multi-Family Office Private Capital Platform?

In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Carrabassett Franconia Sheffield Multi-Family Office Private Capital Platform shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 540 institutional LPs across 13 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Candlelight Elkhorn Beaumont Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account (6 shared vehicles, e.g. Strategic Partner IX (2025 Vintage)), Battenkill Great Basin Cavendish University Foundation & Endowment Pool (6 shared vehicles, e.g. PAI Partners VIII (2025 Vintage)), Berkshire Hills Elkhorn Kingsley Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust (6 shared vehicles, e.g. Bridgepoint Europe VII (2025 Vintage)).

Related Family Office / MFO & Massachusetts / New England Institutional LPs