Skip to main content
Fund of Funds / Seeder SEC Form ADV 7.B Roadshow Hub: Wildwood, NJ HQ: Wildwood, NJ

Cape May Fenwick Fitzgerald Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds

$6.7B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 19 historical fund disclosure records ($1.36B parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Private Credit, Real Estate, Buyout, Infrastructure, Private Equity (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.

Test Suitability Demo
Disclosed Records
19
5 Open Source Trails Below
Sum of Disclosed Rows
$1.36B
Total AUM: $6.7B
Median Disclosed Amount
$69.2M
Range: $14.0M – $155.4M
Disclosed Fund Multiples
IRR / TVPI Not Disclosed (0/19)
1 Gatekeepers · 5 Disclosed Strategies
SEC Form ADV Section 7.B Disclosure Note: Form ADV Schedule D Section 7.B.(1) lists private funds advised or managed by the registered investment adviser (reporting gross asset value) rather than necessarily direct proprietary balance-sheet LP commitments, and Form ADV does not disclose fund-level Net IRR, TVPI, or DPI.

Historical Fund Disclosures — Cape May Fenwick Fitzgerald Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds

5 Open Source Trails (No Registration)

Showing 5 open preview records out of 19 total tracked records (+14 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.

Disclosed Fund / Vehicle Strategy Fund Vintage Advised Vehicle GAV Disclosed Performance Primary Source Trail
Apollo Financial Credit Investments Fund III, LPAdviser 7.B Vehicle Private Credit 2025
$118.8M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of March 2026
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B
Apollo Asia Real Estate Fund, LPAdviser 7.B Vehicle Real Estate 2025
$105.8M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of March 2026
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B
Apollo Financial Credit Investments Fund II, LPAdviser 7.B Vehicle Private Credit 2025
$105.5M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of March 2026
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B
Apollo Global Real Estate Management, L.P.Adviser 7.B Vehicle Distressed / Special Situations 2025
$105.0M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of March 2026
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B
Apollo Investment Fund XIIAdviser 7.B Vehicle Buyout 2025
$69.2M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of March 2026
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B

Forward-Looking Searches, Pacing Plans & Governance Updates — Cape May Fenwick Fitzgerald Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds

Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.

Allocation-Policy / Pacing Update

Cape May Fenwick Fitzgerald Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds (Fund of Funds / Seeder, $6.7B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 63.0% vs. 60.8% Actual; $147.4M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). Active FY2025–2026 Private Markets Pacing: Deploying ~$66M–$125M/yr across 4–8 institutional GP fund commitments (Target PE Allocation 63.0% vs 60.8% actual on $6.7B total assets). Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Internal Investment Office.

Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-03-22

Join Waitlist for Full Signal Log →
Pacing & Allocation Policy Pilot Gated

Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap

Join waitlist for pacing dossier →

Gatekeeper Consultants (1) Pilot Gated

Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits

Join waitlist for consultant map →

Investment Team Contacts (4) Pilot Gated

CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance

Join waitlist for team directory →

Shared-Fund Co-Investor Overlap & Potential Introduction Paths — Cape May Fenwick Fitzgerald Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds

619 Shared-Fund Co-LPs

Institutions disclosing the same resolved underlying fund vehicles as Cape May Fenwick Fitzgerald Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds (19 shared vehicles tracked; showing top 3 bilateral overlaps).

Explore Paths in Interactive Demo
1. Shared Fund Exposure: Documented for both LPs
2. LPAC Seat Overlap: Not disclosed in filings
3. Personal Relationship: Unknown (customer-supplied)
4. Intro Willingness: Unconfirmed potential path
#1 Shared-Fund Peer 7 Shared Vehicles

Everest Group General Account

Insurance Company Warren, NJ
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Apollo Financial Credit Investments Fund III, LP (2025 Vintage)
Cape May Fenwick Fitzgerald Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds: $118.8M · SEC Form ADV 7.B
Everest Group General Account: $21.5M · SEC EDGAR Filing

Additional shared vehicles: Apollo Asia Real Estate Fund, LP (2025 Vintage) · Apollo Financial Credit Investments Fund II, LP (2025 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#2 Shared-Fund Peer 7 Shared Vehicles

26North

OCIO / Wealth RIA New York, NY
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Apollo Asia Real Estate Fund, LP (2025 Vintage)
Cape May Fenwick Fitzgerald Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds: $105.8M · SEC Form ADV 7.B
26North: $28.2M · SEC Form ADV 7.B

Additional shared vehicles: Apollo Financial Credit Investments Fund III, LP (2025 Vintage) · Apollo Financial Credit Investments Fund II, LP (2025 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#3 Shared-Fund Peer 7 Shared Vehicles

Glacier Peak Battenkill Hawthorne Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds

Fund of Funds / Seeder Pacific Northwest (WA / OR / AK)
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Apollo Financial Credit Investments Fund II, LP (2025 Vintage)
Cape May Fenwick Fitzgerald Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds: $105.5M · SEC Form ADV 7.B
Glacier Peak Battenkill Hawthorne Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds: $88.5M · SEC Form ADV 7.B

Additional shared vehicles: Apollo Financial Credit Investments Fund III, LP (2025 Vintage) · Apollo Asia Real Estate Fund, LP (2025 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →

+616 Additional Institutional LPs Report Shared Vehicles with Cape May Fenwick Fitzgerald Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds

Explore bilateral shared-fund paths in our Interactive Read-Only Demo or join the waitlist for full graph access.

Try Interactive Demo →
Pre-Launch Pilot Mode · Early-Access Waitlist

Request Pilot Access to Full Workspace Data for Cape May Fenwick Fitzgerald Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds

You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 19 total tracked records for Cape May Fenwick Fitzgerald Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:

  • All 19 tracked historical disclosure records (+14 gated rows) & field-level provenance
  • Bilateral Shared-Fund Co-Investor Graph (619 connected LPs)
  • Separated active searches, RFPs, approved FY2026 pacing plans & CIO governance updates
  • Retained gatekeeper consultants (1), investment contacts (4) & CRM export

Join the Early-Access Waitlist

Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Cape May Fenwick Fitzgerald Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds and our interactive GP workspace.

Strategies Disclosed by Cape May Fenwick Fitzgerald Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds

Frequently Asked Questions: Cape May Fenwick Fitzgerald Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds

What type of institutional allocator is Cape May Fenwick Fitzgerald Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds and what is their typical disclosed ticket size?

Cape May Fenwick Fitzgerald Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds is categorized under Fund of Funds / Seeder (Regional Roadshow Hub: Wildwood, NJ; Headquarters: Wildwood, NJ). Across 19 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($1.36B total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $69.2M (range: $14.0M to $155.4M).

Which private-market strategies appear in Cape May Fenwick Fitzgerald Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds's public disclosures?

Cape May Fenwick Fitzgerald Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds has disclosed records across Private Credit, Real Estate, Buyout, Infrastructure, Private Equity. Open preview records include Apollo Financial Credit Investments Fund III, LP (2025 Vintage), Apollo Asia Real Estate Fund, LP (2025 Vintage), Apollo Financial Credit Investments Fund II, LP (2025 Vintage), Apollo Global Real Estate Management, L.P. (2025 Vintage).

How are Cape May Fenwick Fitzgerald Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds's historical records substantiated and separated from active searches on Prilago?

Records for Cape May Fenwick Fitzgerald Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds cite primary public disclosures (SEC Form ADV 7.B), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.

How can General Partners request pilot access to Cape May Fenwick Fitzgerald Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds's full commitment history and contacts?

General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/cape-may-fenwick-fitzgerald-private-markets-primary-and-gp-seeder-fund-of-funds or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.

Which institutional LPs report shared underlying fund vehicles alongside Cape May Fenwick Fitzgerald Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds?

In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Cape May Fenwick Fitzgerald Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 619 institutional LPs across 19 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Everest Group General Account (7 shared vehicles, e.g. Apollo Financial Credit Investments Fund III, LP (2025 Vintage)), 26North (7 shared vehicles, e.g. Apollo Asia Real Estate Fund, LP (2025 Vintage)), Glacier Peak Battenkill Hawthorne Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds (7 shared vehicles, e.g. Apollo Financial Credit Investments Fund II, LP (2025 Vintage)).

Related Fund of Funds / Seeder & Wildwood, NJ Institutional LPs