Skip to main content
Fund of Funds / Seeder SEC Form ADV 7.B Roadshow Hub: Wilmington, NC HQ: Wilmington, NC

Cape Fear Croton Fontaine Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds

$17.1B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 12 historical fund disclosure records ($1.20B parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Venture Capital, Private Credit, Growth Equity, Buyout (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.

Test Suitability Demo
Disclosed Records
12
5 Open Source Trails Below
Sum of Disclosed Rows
$1.20B
Total AUM: $17.1B
Median Disclosed Amount
$49.0M
Range: $37.0M – $253.0M
Disclosed Fund Multiples
IRR / TVPI Not Disclosed (0/12)
1 Gatekeepers · 4 Disclosed Strategies
SEC Form ADV Section 7.B Disclosure Note: Form ADV Schedule D Section 7.B.(1) lists private funds advised or managed by the registered investment adviser (reporting gross asset value) rather than necessarily direct proprietary balance-sheet LP commitments, and Form ADV does not disclose fund-level Net IRR, TVPI, or DPI.

Historical Fund Disclosures — Cape Fear Croton Fontaine Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds

5 Open Source Trails (No Registration)

Showing 5 open preview records out of 12 total tracked records (+7 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.

Disclosed Fund / Vehicle Strategy Fund Vintage Advised Vehicle GAV Disclosed Performance Primary Source Trail
Ares Senior Direct Lending Fund IIIAdviser 7.B Vehicle Private Credit 2025
$52.0M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of March 2026
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B
Oak Hill Advisors Strategic Credit Fund III, L.P.Adviser 7.B Vehicle Private Credit 2025
$253.0M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B
TCV XIIAdviser 7.B Vehicle Growth Equity 2025
$49.0M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B
ICONIQ Strategic Partners VIIAdviser 7.B Vehicle Growth Equity 2025
$47.0M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B
Bessemer Venture Partners XIIAdviser 7.B Vehicle Venture Capital 2025
$43.0M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B

Forward-Looking Searches, Pacing Plans & Governance Updates — Cape Fear Croton Fontaine Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds

Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.

Allocation-Policy / Pacing Update

Cape Fear Croton Fontaine Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds (Wilmington, NC) committed $253.0M to Oak Hill Advisors Strategic Credit Fund III, L.P. (Private Credit sleeve) under its 2025 private markets pacing program ($376.2M allocation gap toward a 65.0% target, advised by Internal Investment Office).

Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-10-17

Join Waitlist for Full Signal Log →
Pacing & Allocation Policy Pilot Gated

Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap

Join waitlist for pacing dossier →

Gatekeeper Consultants (1) Pilot Gated

Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits

Join waitlist for consultant map →

Investment Team Contacts (7) Pilot Gated

CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance

Join waitlist for team directory →

Shared-Fund Co-Investor Overlap & Potential Introduction Paths — Cape Fear Croton Fontaine Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds

553 Shared-Fund Co-LPs

Institutions disclosing the same resolved underlying fund vehicles as Cape Fear Croton Fontaine Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds (12 shared vehicles tracked; showing top 3 bilateral overlaps).

Explore Paths in Interactive Demo
1. Shared Fund Exposure: Documented for both LPs
2. LPAC Seat Overlap: Not disclosed in filings
3. Personal Relationship: Unknown (customer-supplied)
4. Intro Willingness: Unconfirmed potential path
#1 Shared-Fund Peer 10 Shared Vehicles

Coweta Hingham Stanfield Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust

Institutional Trust Southeast (NC / GA / TN / SC / AL / KY / LA)
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Iconiq Strategic Partners VII (2025 Vintage)
Cape Fear Croton Fontaine Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds: $47.0M · SEC Form ADV 7.B
Coweta Hingham Stanfield Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust: $22.0M · IRS Form 990 Sched D

Additional shared vehicles: Index Ventures Growth VI (2025 Vintage) · Bessemer Venture Partners XII (2025 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#2 Shared-Fund Peer 8 Shared Vehicles

Berkshire Hills Hill Country Rutherford Industrial Consolidated Master Retirement Trust

Corporate Pension Plan Massachusetts / New England
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Ares Senior Direct Lending III (2025 Vintage)
Cape Fear Croton Fontaine Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds: $52.0M · SEC Form ADV 7.B
Berkshire Hills Hill Country Rutherford Industrial Consolidated Master Retirement Trust: $49.0M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)

Additional shared vehicles: Iconiq Strategic Partners VII (2025 Vintage) · Index Ventures Growth VI (2025 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#3 Shared-Fund Peer 8 Shared Vehicles

Briarcliff Coweta Macallister Regional Health System Master Investment Pool

Healthcare / Hospital System New York / Tri-State
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Index Ventures Growth VI (2025 Vintage)
Cape Fear Croton Fontaine Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds: $45.0M · SEC Form ADV 7.B
Briarcliff Coweta Macallister Regional Health System Master Investment Pool: $20.0M · IRS Form 990 Sched D

Additional shared vehicles: Ares Senior Direct Lending III (2025 Vintage) · Iconiq Strategic Partners VII (2025 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →

+550 Additional Institutional LPs Report Shared Vehicles with Cape Fear Croton Fontaine Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds

Explore bilateral shared-fund paths in our Interactive Read-Only Demo or join the waitlist for full graph access.

Try Interactive Demo →
Pre-Launch Pilot Mode · Early-Access Waitlist

Request Pilot Access to Full Workspace Data for Cape Fear Croton Fontaine Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds

You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 12 total tracked records for Cape Fear Croton Fontaine Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:

  • All 12 tracked historical disclosure records (+7 gated rows) & field-level provenance
  • Bilateral Shared-Fund Co-Investor Graph (553 connected LPs)
  • Separated active searches, RFPs, approved FY2026 pacing plans & CIO governance updates
  • Retained gatekeeper consultants (1), investment contacts (7) & CRM export

Join the Early-Access Waitlist

Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Cape Fear Croton Fontaine Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds and our interactive GP workspace.

Strategies Disclosed by Cape Fear Croton Fontaine Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds

Frequently Asked Questions: Cape Fear Croton Fontaine Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds

What type of institutional allocator is Cape Fear Croton Fontaine Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds and what is their typical disclosed ticket size?

Cape Fear Croton Fontaine Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds is categorized under Fund of Funds / Seeder (Regional Roadshow Hub: Wilmington, NC; Headquarters: Wilmington, NC). Across 12 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($1.20B total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $49.0M (range: $37.0M to $253.0M).

Which private-market strategies appear in Cape Fear Croton Fontaine Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds's public disclosures?

Cape Fear Croton Fontaine Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds has disclosed records across Venture Capital, Private Credit, Growth Equity, Buyout. Open preview records include Ares Senior Direct Lending Fund III (2025 Vintage), Oak Hill Advisors Strategic Credit Fund III, L.P. (2025 Vintage), TCV XII (2025 Vintage), ICONIQ Strategic Partners VII (2025 Vintage).

How are Cape Fear Croton Fontaine Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds's historical records substantiated and separated from active searches on Prilago?

Records for Cape Fear Croton Fontaine Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds cite primary public disclosures (SEC Form ADV 7.B), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.

How can General Partners request pilot access to Cape Fear Croton Fontaine Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds's full commitment history and contacts?

General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/cape-fear-croton-fontaine-private-markets-primary-and-gp-seeder-fund-of-funds or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.

Which institutional LPs report shared underlying fund vehicles alongside Cape Fear Croton Fontaine Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds?

In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Cape Fear Croton Fontaine Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 553 institutional LPs across 12 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Coweta Hingham Stanfield Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust (10 shared vehicles, e.g. Iconiq Strategic Partners VII (2025 Vintage)), Berkshire Hills Hill Country Rutherford Industrial Consolidated Master Retirement Trust (8 shared vehicles, e.g. Ares Senior Direct Lending III (2025 Vintage)), Briarcliff Coweta Macallister Regional Health System Master Investment Pool (8 shared vehicles, e.g. Index Ventures Growth VI (2025 Vintage)).

Related Fund of Funds / Seeder & Wilmington, NC Institutional LPs