Genesee Valley Auglaize Thornton Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds
Additional shared vehicles: Siris Capital Partners VI (2023 Vintage) · Sixth Street Growth IV (2023 Vintage)
$21.9B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 23 historical fund disclosure records ($2.38B parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Private Credit, Buyout, Venture Capital, Growth Equity, Real Estate (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.
Showing 5 open preview records out of 23 total tracked records (+18 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.
| Disclosed Fund / Vehicle | Strategy | Fund Vintage | Advised Vehicle GAV | Disclosed Performance | Primary Source Trail |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Farol Fund IIIAdviser 7.B Vehicle | Buyout | 2025 |
$61.0M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of March 2026
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| Ascent Venture Partners VI, LPAdviser 7.B Vehicle | Venture Capital | 2025 |
$50.0M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of March 2026
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| Kayne Anderson Capital Advisors, L.P.Adviser 7.B Vehicle | Energy Transition | 2025 |
$47.0M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of March 2026
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| Siris Capital Partners VIAdviser 7.B Vehicle | Buyout | 2023 |
$141.2M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of March 2026
|
Adviser 7.B Vehicle Disclosed · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| Sixth Street Growth IVAdviser 7.B Vehicle | Growth Equity | 2023 |
$117.2M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of March 2026
|
Adviser 7.B Vehicle Disclosed · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.
Canandaigua Calumet Vanderbilt Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds (Fund of Funds / Seeder, $21.9B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 65.0% vs. 62.0% Actual; $657.0M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). Active FY2025–2026 Private Markets Pacing: Deploying ~$296M–$558M/yr across 4–8 institutional GP fund commitments (Target PE Allocation 65.0% vs 62.0% actual on $21.9B total assets). Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Internal Investment Office.
Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-02-19
Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap
Join waitlist for pacing dossier →
Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits
Join waitlist for consultant map →
CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance
Join waitlist for team directory →
You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 23 total tracked records for Canandaigua Calumet Vanderbilt Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:
Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Canandaigua Calumet Vanderbilt Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds and our interactive GP workspace.
Thank you for joining the Prilago early-access waitlist! We will reach out with pilot access details for your firm.
Canandaigua Calumet Vanderbilt Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds is categorized under Fund of Funds / Seeder (Regional Roadshow Hub: Rochester, NY; Headquarters: Rochester, NY). Across 23 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($2.38B total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $67.0M (range: $47.0M to $253.0M).
Canandaigua Calumet Vanderbilt Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds has disclosed records across Private Credit, Buyout, Venture Capital, Growth Equity, Real Estate. Open preview records include Farol Fund III (2025 Vintage), Ascent Venture Partners VI, LP (2025 Vintage), Kayne Anderson Capital Advisors, L.P. (2025 Vintage), Siris Capital Partners VI (2023 Vintage).
Records for Canandaigua Calumet Vanderbilt Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds cite primary public disclosures (SEC Form ADV 7.B), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.
General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/canandaigua-calumet-vanderbilt-private-markets-primary-and-gp-seeder-fund-of-funds or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.
In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Canandaigua Calumet Vanderbilt Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 577 institutional LPs across 20 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Genesee Valley Auglaize Thornton Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds (9 shared vehicles, e.g. Silver Point Specialty Credit II (2024 Vintage)), Julius Baer Family Office Private Markets (9 shared vehicles, e.g. Farol Fund III (2024 Vintage)), PGP (Philadelphia Board of Pensions) (9 shared vehicles, e.g. Ascent Venture Partners VI, LP (2025 Vintage)).