Skip to main content
OCIO / Wealth RIA SEC Form ADV 7.B Roadshow Hub: Massachusetts / New England HQ: Boston, MA

Cambridge Associates Limited

$0.8B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 15 historical fund disclosure records ($64.7M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Venture Capital, Buyout, Private Credit, Real Estate, Direct Lending (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.

Test Suitability Demo
Disclosed Records
15
5 Open Source Trails Below
Sum of Disclosed Rows
$64.7M
Total AUM: $0.8B
Median Disclosed Amount
$4.6M
Range: $2.0M – $5.6M
Disclosed Fund Multiples
IRR / TVPI Not Disclosed (0/15)
1 Gatekeepers · 5 Disclosed Strategies
SEC Form ADV Section 7.B Disclosure Note: Form ADV Schedule D Section 7.B.(1) lists private funds advised or managed by the registered investment adviser (reporting gross asset value) rather than necessarily direct proprietary balance-sheet LP commitments, and Form ADV does not disclose fund-level Net IRR, TVPI, or DPI.

Historical Fund Disclosures — Cambridge Associates Limited

5 Open Source Trails (No Registration)

Showing 5 open preview records out of 15 total tracked records (+10 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.

Disclosed Fund / Vehicle Strategy Fund Vintage Advised Vehicle GAV Disclosed Performance Primary Source Trail
Blue Owl Diversified Lending Fund II, L.P.Adviser 7.B Vehicle Direct Lending 2025
$5.2M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B
Founders Fund VIII, L.P.Adviser 7.B Vehicle Venture Capital 2025
$4.9M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B
Core Equity Fund IVAdviser 7.B Vehicle Buyout 2025
$4.6M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B
Alta Partners NextGen Fund I LPAdviser 7.B Vehicle Venture Capital 2025
$4.6M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B
Heitman America Real Estate Trust, L.P.Adviser 7.B Vehicle Real Estate 2025
$4.1M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B

Forward-Looking Searches, Pacing Plans & Governance Updates — Cambridge Associates Limited

Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.

Allocation-Policy / Pacing Update

Cambridge Associates Limited (Boston, MA) committed $5.2M to Blue Owl Diversified Lending Fund II, L.P. (Direct Lending sleeve) under its 2025 private markets pacing program ($22.4M allocation gap toward a 19.0% target, advised by Internal Investment Office).

Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-06-23

Join Waitlist for Full Signal Log →
Pacing & Allocation Policy Pilot Gated

Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap

Join waitlist for pacing dossier →

Gatekeeper Consultants (1) Pilot Gated

Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits

Join waitlist for consultant map →

Investment Team Contacts (5) Pilot Gated

CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance

Join waitlist for team directory →

Shared-Fund Co-Investor Overlap & Potential Introduction Paths — Cambridge Associates Limited

576 Shared-Fund Co-LPs

Institutions disclosing the same resolved underlying fund vehicles as Cambridge Associates Limited (15 shared vehicles tracked; showing top 3 bilateral overlaps).

Explore Paths in Interactive Demo
1. Shared Fund Exposure: Documented for both LPs
2. LPAC Seat Overlap: Not disclosed in filings
3. Personal Relationship: Unknown (customer-supplied)
4. Intro Willingness: Unconfirmed potential path
#1 Shared-Fund Peer 4 Shared Vehicles

Tcw Investment Management Company

OCIO / Wealth RIA Los Angeles, CA
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Rosemawr Capital VI (2023 Vintage)
Cambridge Associates Limited: $4.8M · SEC Form ADV 7.B
Tcw Investment Management Company: $129.5M · SEC Form ADV 7.B

Additional shared vehicles: Emergence Capital Partners VI (2022 Vintage) · Roundhill Music III (2020 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#2 Shared-Fund Peer 4 Shared Vehicles

Johns Hopkins University Investment Office

University Endowment Baltimore, MD
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Bregal Sagemount IV (2022 Vintage)
Cambridge Associates Limited: $5.0M · SEC Form ADV 7.B
Johns Hopkins University Investment Office: $12.0M · IRS Form 990 Sched D

Additional shared vehicles: Rosemawr Capital VI (2023 Vintage) · Roundhill Music III (2020 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#3 Shared-Fund Peer 4 Shared Vehicles

Capricorn Investment Group

OCIO / Wealth RIA New York, NY
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Blue Owl Diversified Lending Fund II, L.P. (2025 Vintage)
Cambridge Associates Limited: $5.2M · SEC Form ADV 7.B
Capricorn Investment Group: $88.1M · SEC Form ADV 7.B

Additional shared vehicles: Founders Fund VIII (2025 Vintage) · Core Equity Fund IV (2025 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →

+573 Additional Institutional LPs Report Shared Vehicles with Cambridge Associates Limited

Explore bilateral shared-fund paths in our Interactive Read-Only Demo or join the waitlist for full graph access.

Try Interactive Demo →
Pre-Launch Pilot Mode · Early-Access Waitlist

Request Pilot Access to Full Workspace Data for Cambridge Associates Limited

You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 15 total tracked records for Cambridge Associates Limited) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:

  • All 15 tracked historical disclosure records (+10 gated rows) & field-level provenance
  • Bilateral Shared-Fund Co-Investor Graph (576 connected LPs)
  • Separated active searches, RFPs, approved FY2026 pacing plans & CIO governance updates
  • Retained gatekeeper consultants (1), investment contacts (5) & CRM export

Join the Early-Access Waitlist

Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Cambridge Associates Limited and our interactive GP workspace.

Strategies Disclosed by Cambridge Associates Limited

Frequently Asked Questions: Cambridge Associates Limited

What type of institutional allocator is Cambridge Associates Limited and what is their typical disclosed ticket size?

Cambridge Associates Limited is categorized under OCIO / Wealth RIA (Regional Roadshow Hub: Massachusetts / New England; Headquarters: Boston, MA). Across 15 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($64.7M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $4.6M (range: $2.0M to $5.6M).

Which private-market strategies appear in Cambridge Associates Limited's public disclosures?

Cambridge Associates Limited has disclosed records across Venture Capital, Buyout, Private Credit, Real Estate, Direct Lending. Open preview records include Blue Owl Diversified Lending Fund II, L.P. (2025 Vintage), Founders Fund VIII, L.P. (2025 Vintage), Core Equity Fund IV (2025 Vintage), Alta Partners NextGen Fund I LP (2025 Vintage).

How are Cambridge Associates Limited's historical records substantiated and separated from active searches on Prilago?

Records for Cambridge Associates Limited cite primary public disclosures (SEC Form ADV 7.B), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.

How can General Partners request pilot access to Cambridge Associates Limited's full commitment history and contacts?

General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/cambridge-associates-limited or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.

Which institutional LPs report shared underlying fund vehicles alongside Cambridge Associates Limited?

In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Cambridge Associates Limited shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 576 institutional LPs across 15 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Tcw Investment Management Company (4 shared vehicles, e.g. Rosemawr Capital VI (2023 Vintage)), Johns Hopkins University Investment Office (4 shared vehicles, e.g. Bregal Sagemount IV (2022 Vintage)), Capricorn Investment Group (4 shared vehicles, e.g. Blue Owl Diversified Lending Fund II, L.P. (2025 Vintage)).

Related OCIO / Wealth RIA & Massachusetts / New England Institutional LPs