Coronado Adirondack Alderwood Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account
Additional shared vehicles: Industry Ventures PH VI (2023 Vintage) · Industry PH V (2023 Vintage)
$3.9B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 20 historical fund disclosure records ($374.1M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Private Credit, Venture Capital, Private Equity, Natural Resources, Real Assets (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.
Showing 5 open preview records out of 20 total tracked records (+15 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.
| Disclosed Fund / Vehicle | Strategy | Fund Vintage | Disclosed Amount | Disclosed Performance | Primary Source Trail |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Churchill Middle Market Senior Loan Fund V | Private Credit | 2024 |
$17.0M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
|
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
| Monroe Capital Private Credit Fund V | Private Credit | 2024 |
$15.0M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
|
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
| KKR Opportunistic Real Estate Credit Fund II | Private Credit | 2024 |
$14.0M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
|
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
| Sixth Street TAO Global | Private Credit | 2024 |
$13.0M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
|
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
| Industry Venture Secondary VII | Venture Capital | 2023 |
$21.5M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
|
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.
Bucksport Bonaventure Abernathy University Foundation & Endowment Pool (University Endowment, $3.9B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 21.0% vs. 18.4% Actual; $101.4M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). Active FY2025–2026 Private Markets Pacing: Deploying ~$46M–$95M/yr across 4–8 institutional GP fund commitments (Target PE Allocation 21.0% vs 18.4% actual on $3.9B total assets). Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Segal Marco Advisors.
Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-01-01
Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap
Join waitlist for pacing dossier →
Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits
Join waitlist for consultant map →
CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance
Join waitlist for team directory →
You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 20 total tracked records for Bucksport Bonaventure Abernathy University Foundation & Endowment Pool) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:
Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Bucksport Bonaventure Abernathy University Foundation & Endowment Pool and our interactive GP workspace.
Thank you for joining the Prilago early-access waitlist! We will reach out with pilot access details for your firm.
Bucksport Bonaventure Abernathy University Foundation & Endowment Pool is categorized under University Endowment (Regional Roadshow Hub: Massachusetts / New England; Headquarters: Bangor, ME). Across 20 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($374.1M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $17.8M (range: $13.0M to $30.1M).
Bucksport Bonaventure Abernathy University Foundation & Endowment Pool has disclosed records across Private Credit, Venture Capital, Private Equity, Natural Resources, Real Assets. Open preview records include Churchill Middle Market Senior Loan Fund V (2024 Vintage), Monroe Capital Private Credit Fund V (2024 Vintage), KKR Opportunistic Real Estate Credit Fund II (2024 Vintage), Sixth Street TAO Global (2024 Vintage).
Records for Bucksport Bonaventure Abernathy University Foundation & Endowment Pool cite primary public disclosures (IRS Form 990 Sched D), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.
General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/bucksport-bonaventure-abernathy-university-foundation-and-endowment-pool or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.
In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Bucksport Bonaventure Abernathy University Foundation & Endowment Pool shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 548 institutional LPs across 20 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Coronado Adirondack Alderwood Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account (9 shared vehicles, e.g. Industry Venture Secondary VII (2023 Vintage)), Chenango Cayuga Lake Vance Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account (8 shared vehicles, e.g. Industry Ventures PH VI (2023 Vintage)), Atchafalaya Farmington Valley Chamberlain Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account (8 shared vehicles, e.g. Industry PH V (2023 Vintage)).