Brazosport Boise Basin Montgomery Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds
Additional shared vehicles: Strategic Partners Fund X (2025 Vintage) · AlpInvest Secondaries Program VIII (2025 Vintage)
$2.9B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 14 historical fund disclosure records ($233.8M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Secondaries, Private Equity, Infrastructure, Buyout, Venture Capital (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.
Showing 5 open preview records out of 14 total tracked records (+9 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.
| Disclosed Fund / Vehicle | Strategy | Fund Vintage | Disclosed Amount | Disclosed Performance | Primary Source Trail |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Strategic Partners Fund X | Secondaries | 2025 |
$16.0M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
| Capvis Equity IV | Private Equity | 2025 |
$16.0M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
| AlpInvest Secondaries Program VIII | Secondaries | 2025 |
$15.0M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
| Brighton Park II | Private Equity | 2023 |
$18.0M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
|
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
| Pantheon Global Secondary Fund VII | Secondaries | 2023 |
$17.0M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
|
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.
Brandywine Valley Eagle River Goldstein University Foundation & Endowment Pool (University Endowment, $2.9B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 22.0% vs. 19.4% Actual; $75.4M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). Active FY2025–2026 Private Markets Pacing: Deploying ~$45M–$95M/yr across 4–8 institutional GP fund commitments (Target PE Allocation 22.0% vs 19.4% actual on $2.9B total assets). Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Hamilton Lane.
Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-04-15
Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap
Join waitlist for pacing dossier →
Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits
Join waitlist for consultant map →
CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance
Join waitlist for team directory →
You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 14 total tracked records for Brandywine Valley Eagle River Goldstein University Foundation & Endowment Pool) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:
Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Brandywine Valley Eagle River Goldstein University Foundation & Endowment Pool and our interactive GP workspace.
Thank you for joining the Prilago early-access waitlist! We will reach out with pilot access details for your firm.
Brandywine Valley Eagle River Goldstein University Foundation & Endowment Pool is categorized under University Endowment (Regional Roadshow Hub: Wilmington, DE; Headquarters: Wilmington, DE). Across 14 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($233.8M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $16.0M (range: $13.0M to $23.5M).
Brandywine Valley Eagle River Goldstein University Foundation & Endowment Pool has disclosed records across Secondaries, Private Equity, Infrastructure, Buyout, Venture Capital. Open preview records include Strategic Partners Fund X (2025 Vintage), Capvis Equity IV (2025 Vintage), AlpInvest Secondaries Program VIII (2025 Vintage), Brighton Park II (2023 Vintage).
Records for Brandywine Valley Eagle River Goldstein University Foundation & Endowment Pool cite primary public disclosures (IRS Form 990 Sched D), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.
General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/brandywine-valley-eagle-river-goldstein-university-foundation-and-endowment-pool or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.
In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Brandywine Valley Eagle River Goldstein University Foundation & Endowment Pool shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 551 institutional LPs across 14 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Brazosport Boise Basin Montgomery Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds (7 shared vehicles, e.g. Pantheon Global Secondary Fund VII (2025 Vintage)), Antietam Capistrano Sterling Regional Health System Master Investment Pool (7 shared vehicles, e.g. Strategic Partners Fund X (2025 Vintage)), Androscoggin Carrabassett Fairchild University Foundation & Endowment Pool (7 shared vehicles, e.g. AlpInvest Secondaries Program VIII (2025 Vintage)).