Skip to main content
Public Pension Plan CAFR / Board Packet Roadshow Hub: Florida HQ: Bradenton, FL

BPOPF-FL (Bradenton Municipal Police)

$0.6B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 16 historical fund disclosure records ($113.6M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Direct Lending, Growth Equity, Buyout, Private Credit (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.

Test Suitability Demo
Disclosed Records
16
5 Open Source Trails Below
Sum of Disclosed Rows
$113.6M
Total AUM: $0.6B
Median Holding / Carrying Value
$2.6M
Range: $190K – $44.4M
Disclosed Fund Multiples
14.7% Mean IRR (n=4) · 1.64x Mean TVPI (n=4)
Unweighted mean of disclosed funds (not portfolio return · As-of 2025)
Holdings & Invested-Cost Schedule Disclosure Note: The cited financial schedules for this allocator report period-end portfolio fair market value / carrying value or invested cost rather than original commitment check sizes. Figures below are labeled as holding or invested-cost values and are not used as original commitment tickets in check-size matching.

Historical Fund Disclosures — BPOPF-FL (Bradenton Municipal Police)

5 Open Source Trails (No Registration)

Showing 5 open preview records out of 16 total tracked records (+11 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.

Disclosed Fund / Vehicle Strategy Fund Vintage Holding / Invested Value Disclosed Performance Primary Source Trail
Newlight Partners VI Buyout 2025
$2.8M
Reported holding / fair value (not original commitment) · As of June 2025
Page Anchor Mismatch · Not Yet Page-Verified Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.61)
Newlight Senior Debt Fund IV Private Credit 2025
$2.5M
Reported holding / fair value (not original commitment) · As of June 2025
Page Anchor Mismatch · Not Yet Page-Verified Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.61)
Newlight Senior Credit Opportunities Fund V Private Credit 2025
$2.0M
Reported holding / fair value (not original commitment) · As of June 2025
Page Anchor Mismatch · Not Yet Page-Verified Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.61)
Newbridge Asia, LP Buyout 2020
$2.5M
Reported holding / fair value (not original commitment) · As of June 2025
Page Anchor Mismatch · Not Yet Page-Verified Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.61)
Convertible Preferred Stock (Police Pension) Growth Equity 2025
$260K
Reported holding / fair value (not original commitment) · As of June 2025
Holding / Fair Value Substantiated · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.61)

Forward-Looking Searches, Pacing Plans & Governance Updates — BPOPF-FL (Bradenton Municipal Police)

Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.

Allocation-Policy / Pacing Update

BPOPF-FL (Bradenton Municipal Police) (Bradenton, FL) committed $25.0M to North American Buyout & Growth Co-Investment Fund IV, L.P. (Private Equity sleeve) under its 2025 private markets pacing program ($7.4M allocation gap toward a 10.0% target, advised by Mariner Institutional (AndCo Consulting)).

Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-08-27

Join Waitlist for Full Signal Log →
Pacing & Allocation Policy Pilot Gated

Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap

Join waitlist for pacing dossier →

Gatekeeper Consultants (1) Pilot Gated

Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits

Join waitlist for consultant map →

Investment Team Contacts (4) Pilot Gated

CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance

Join waitlist for team directory →

Shared-Fund Co-Investor Overlap & Potential Introduction Paths — BPOPF-FL (Bradenton Municipal Police)

85 Shared-Fund Co-LPs

Institutions disclosing the same resolved underlying fund vehicles as BPOPF-FL (Bradenton Municipal Police) (6 shared vehicles tracked; showing top 3 bilateral overlaps).

Explore Paths in Interactive Demo
1. Shared Fund Exposure: Documented for both LPs
2. LPAC Seat Overlap: Not disclosed in filings
3. Personal Relationship: Unknown (customer-supplied)
4. Intro Willingness: Unconfirmed potential path
#1 Shared-Fund Peer 4 Shared Vehicles

Summit Rock Advisors

OCIO / Wealth RIA New York, NY
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Newlight Senior Debt Fund IV (2023 Vintage)
BPOPF-FL (Bradenton Municipal Police): $2.5M · CAFR / Board Packet (BPOPF FL 2024 ACFR, p.61)
Summit Rock Advisors: $70.5M · SEC Form ADV 7.B

Additional shared vehicles: Newlight Partners VI (2022 Vintage) · Newbridge Asia LP (2020 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#2 Shared-Fund Peer 4 Shared Vehicles

Halifax Hopewell Stanfield Regional Health System Master Investment Pool

Healthcare / Hospital System Florida
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Newlight Partners VI (2022 Vintage)
BPOPF-FL (Bradenton Municipal Police): $2.8M · CAFR / Board Packet (BPOPF FL 2024 ACFR, p.61)
Halifax Hopewell Stanfield Regional Health System Master Investment Pool: $21.2M · IRS Form 990 Sched D

Additional shared vehicles: Newlight Senior Debt Fund IV (2023 Vintage) · Newbridge Asia LP (2020 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#3 Shared-Fund Peer 4 Shared Vehicles

Chestnut Hill Evergreen Delacroix Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account

Insurance Company Massachusetts / New England
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Newbridge Asia LP (2020 Vintage)
BPOPF-FL (Bradenton Municipal Police): $2.5M · CAFR / Board Packet (BPOPF FL 2024 ACFR, p.61)
Chestnut Hill Evergreen Delacroix Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account: $93.0M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)

Additional shared vehicles: Newlight Senior Debt Fund IV (2023 Vintage) · Newlight Partners VI (2022 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →

+82 Additional Institutional LPs Report Shared Vehicles with BPOPF-FL (Bradenton Municipal Police)

Explore bilateral shared-fund paths in our Interactive Read-Only Demo or join the waitlist for full graph access.

Try Interactive Demo →
Pre-Launch Pilot Mode · Early-Access Waitlist

Request Pilot Access to Full Workspace Data for BPOPF-FL (Bradenton Municipal Police)

You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 16 total tracked records for BPOPF-FL (Bradenton Municipal Police)) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:

  • All 16 tracked historical disclosure records (+11 gated rows) & field-level provenance
  • Bilateral Shared-Fund Co-Investor Graph (85 connected LPs)
  • Separated active searches, RFPs, approved FY2026 pacing plans & CIO governance updates
  • Retained gatekeeper consultants (1), investment contacts (4) & CRM export

Join the Early-Access Waitlist

Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for BPOPF-FL (Bradenton Municipal Police) and our interactive GP workspace.

Strategies Disclosed by BPOPF-FL (Bradenton Municipal Police)

Frequently Asked Questions: BPOPF-FL (Bradenton Municipal Police)

What type of institutional allocator is BPOPF-FL (Bradenton Municipal Police) and what is their typical disclosed ticket size?

BPOPF-FL (Bradenton Municipal Police) is categorized under Public Pension Plan (Regional Roadshow Hub: Florida; Headquarters: Bradenton, FL). Across 16 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($113.6M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $2.6M (range: $190K to $44.4M).

Which private-market strategies appear in BPOPF-FL (Bradenton Municipal Police)'s public disclosures?

BPOPF-FL (Bradenton Municipal Police) has disclosed records across Direct Lending, Growth Equity, Buyout, Private Credit. Open preview records include Newlight Partners VI (2025 Vintage), Newlight Senior Debt Fund IV (2025 Vintage), Newlight Senior Credit Opportunities Fund V (2025 Vintage), Newbridge Asia, LP (2020 Vintage).

How are BPOPF-FL (Bradenton Municipal Police)'s historical records substantiated and separated from active searches on Prilago?

Records for BPOPF-FL (Bradenton Municipal Police) cite primary public disclosures (CAFR / Board Packet), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.

How can General Partners request pilot access to BPOPF-FL (Bradenton Municipal Police)'s full commitment history and contacts?

General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/bpopf-fl-bradenton-municipal-police or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.

Which institutional LPs report shared underlying fund vehicles alongside BPOPF-FL (Bradenton Municipal Police)?

In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, BPOPF-FL (Bradenton Municipal Police) shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 85 institutional LPs across 6 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Summit Rock Advisors (4 shared vehicles, e.g. Newlight Senior Debt Fund IV (2023 Vintage)), Halifax Hopewell Stanfield Regional Health System Master Investment Pool (4 shared vehicles, e.g. Newlight Partners VI (2022 Vintage)), Chestnut Hill Evergreen Delacroix Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account (4 shared vehicles, e.g. Newbridge Asia LP (2020 Vintage)).

Related Public Pension Plan & Florida Institutional LPs