Commonwealth Financial Network
Additional shared vehicles: Battery Ventures XV (2023 Vintage) · Base10 Advancement Initiative II (2022 Vintage)
$104.0B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 21 historical fund disclosure records ($4.67B parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Buyout, Real Estate, Private Credit, Venture Capital, Private Equity (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.
Showing 5 open preview records out of 21 total tracked records (+16 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.
| Disclosed Fund / Vehicle | Strategy | Fund Vintage | Advised Vehicle GAV | Disclosed Performance | Primary Source Trail |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AEW Senior Housing Investors III, LPAdviser 7.B Vehicle | Real Estate | 2025 |
$532.7M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| Onex Partners VI, L.P.Adviser 7.B Vehicle | Buyout | 2025 |
$506.0M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| Trident X, L.P.Adviser 7.B Vehicle | Buyout | 2025 |
$506.0M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| Canyon Laurel Fund II LPAdviser 7.B Vehicle | Real Estate | 2024 |
$20.0M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of March 2026
|
Adviser 7.B Vehicle Disclosed · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| American Securities Partners IX, L.P.Adviser 7.B Vehicle | Buyout | 2024 |
$452.8M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
|
Adviser 7.B Vehicle Disclosed · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.
Boston Partners (OCIO / Wealth RIA, $104.0B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 16.0% vs. 14.7% Actual; $1,352.5M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). SEC Form ADV (801-61786, CRD #124982) verified $104.04B discretionary AUM (Item 7.B Schedule D Private Feeder Funds); active 2026 allocations across Fund I-IV Buyout, Growth/VC & Private Credit ($10M-$30M checks). Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Internal Investment Office.
Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-04-20
Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap
Join waitlist for pacing dossier →
Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits
Join waitlist for consultant map →
CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance
Join waitlist for team directory →
You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 21 total tracked records for Boston Partners) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:
Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Boston Partners and our interactive GP workspace.
Thank you for joining the Prilago early-access waitlist! We will reach out with pilot access details for your firm.
Boston Partners is categorized under OCIO / Wealth RIA (Regional Roadshow Hub: Massachusetts / New England; Headquarters: Boston, MA). Across 21 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($4.67B total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $117.2M (range: $15.0M to $612.6M).
Boston Partners has disclosed records across Buyout, Real Estate, Private Credit, Venture Capital, Private Equity. Open preview records include AEW Senior Housing Investors III, LP (2025 Vintage), Onex Partners VI, L.P. (2025 Vintage), Trident X, L.P. (2025 Vintage), Canyon Laurel Fund II LP (2024 Vintage).
Records for Boston Partners cite primary public disclosures (SEC Form ADV 7.B), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.
General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/boston-partners or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.
In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Boston Partners shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 663 institutional LPs across 21 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Commonwealth Financial Network (9 shared vehicles, e.g. Beach Point Opportunities Fund V (2023 Vintage)), Hocking Hills Hillsborough Livingston Industrial Consolidated Master Retirement Trust (9 shared vehicles, e.g. Battery Ventures XV (2023 Vintage)), Rockefeller Capital Management (9 shared vehicles, e.g. Base10 Advancement Initiative II (2022 Vintage)).