Skip to main content
Healthcare / Hospital System DOL Form 5500 Roadshow Hub: Boston, MA HQ: Boston, MA

Boston Medical Center

$0.2B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 9 historical fund disclosure records ($72.0M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Multi-Strategy, Private Credit (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.

Test Suitability Demo
Disclosed Records
9
5 Open Source Trails Below
Sum of Disclosed Rows
$72.0M
Total AUM: $0.2B
Median Holding / Carrying Value
$2.2M
Range: $1.0M – $32.3M
Disclosed Fund Multiples
IRR / TVPI Not Disclosed (0/9)
1 Gatekeepers · 2 Disclosed Strategies
Holdings & Invested-Cost Schedule Disclosure Note: The cited financial schedules for this allocator report period-end portfolio fair market value / carrying value or invested cost rather than original commitment check sizes. Figures below are labeled as holding or invested-cost values and are not used as original commitment tickets in check-size matching.

Historical Fund Disclosures — Boston Medical Center

5 Open Source Trails (No Registration)

Showing 5 open preview records out of 9 total tracked records (+4 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.

Disclosed Fund / Vehicle Strategy Fund Vintage Holding / Invested Value Disclosed Performance Primary Source Trail
Ir&M Long Credit Fund LLC Private Credit 2024
$32.3M
Reported holding / fair value (not original commitment) · As of December 2024
Reported Holding / Fair Value · Not Yet Page-Verified Inspect Source · DOL Form 5500
Loomis Sayles Credit Asset Trust Private Credit 2024
$22.9M
Reported holding / fair value (not original commitment) · As of December 2024
Reported Holding / Fair Value · Not Yet Page-Verified Inspect Source · DOL Form 5500
Gqg Partners Global Equity Multi-Strategy 2024
$4.5M
Reported holding / fair value (not original commitment) · As of December 2024
Reported Holding / Fair Value · Not Yet Page-Verified Inspect Source · DOL Form 5500
Ssga 20 Plus Years US Treas Strip Institutional Trust Fund Multi-Strategy 2024
$3.8M
Reported holding / fair value (not original commitment) · As of December 2024
Reported Holding / Fair Value · Not Yet Page-Verified Inspect Source · DOL Form 5500
Epoch US All Cap Equity Institutional Trust Fund Multi-Strategy 2024
$2.2M
Reported holding / fair value (not original commitment) · As of December 2024
Reported Holding / Fair Value · Not Yet Page-Verified Inspect Source · DOL Form 5500

Forward-Looking Searches, Pacing Plans & Governance Updates — Boston Medical Center

Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.

Pacing & Allocation Policy Pilot Gated

Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap

Join waitlist for pacing dossier →

Gatekeeper Consultants (1) Pilot Gated

Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits

Join waitlist for consultant map →

Investment Team Contacts (2) Pilot Gated

CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance

Join waitlist for team directory →

Shared-Fund Co-Investor Overlap & Potential Introduction Paths — Boston Medical Center

2 Shared-Fund Co-LPs

Institutions disclosing the same resolved underlying fund vehicles as Boston Medical Center (2 shared vehicles tracked; showing top 2 bilateral overlaps).

Explore Paths in Interactive Demo
1. Shared Fund Exposure: Documented for both LPs
2. LPAC Seat Overlap: Not disclosed in filings
3. Personal Relationship: Unknown (customer-supplied)
4. Intro Willingness: Unconfirmed potential path
#1 Shared-Fund Peer 1 Shared Vehicle

Income Research + Management

OCIO / Wealth RIA Massachusetts / New England
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Ir&M Long Credit Fund LLC (2024 Vintage)
Boston Medical Center: $32.3M (Carrying Value (Form 990 / 990-PF)) · DOL Form 5500
Income Research + Management: $254.0M (Adviser-Managed GAV (Form ADV 7.B)) · SEC Form ADV 7.B
Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#2 Shared-Fund Peer 1 Shared Vehicle

Standex International Defined Benefit Pension Plan

Corporate Pension Plan Salem, NH
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Loomis Sayles Credit Asset Trust (2024 Vintage)
Boston Medical Center: $22.9M (Carrying Value (Form 990 / 990-PF)) · DOL Form 5500
Standex International Defined Benefit Pension Plan: $7.2M (Holding / Fair Value) · DOL Form 5500
Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
Pre-Launch Pilot Mode · Early-Access Waitlist

Request Pilot Access to Full Workspace Data for Boston Medical Center

You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 9 total tracked records for Boston Medical Center) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:

  • All 9 tracked historical disclosure records (+4 gated rows) & field-level provenance
  • Bilateral Shared-Fund Co-Investor Graph (2 connected LPs)
  • Separated active searches, RFPs, approved FY2026 pacing plans & CIO governance updates
  • Retained gatekeeper consultants (1), investment contacts (2) & CRM export

Join the Early-Access Waitlist

Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Boston Medical Center and our interactive GP workspace.

Strategies Disclosed by Boston Medical Center

Frequently Asked Questions: Boston Medical Center

What type of institutional allocator is Boston Medical Center and what is their typical disclosed ticket size?

Boston Medical Center is categorized under Healthcare / Hospital System (Regional Roadshow Hub: Boston, MA; Headquarters: Boston, MA). Across 9 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($72.0M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $2.2M (range: $1.0M to $32.3M).

Which private-market strategies appear in Boston Medical Center's public disclosures?

Boston Medical Center has disclosed records across Multi-Strategy, Private Credit. Open preview records include Ir&M Long Credit Fund LLC (2024 Vintage), Loomis Sayles Credit Asset Trust (2024 Vintage), Gqg Partners Global Equity (2024 Vintage), Ssga 20 Plus Years US Treas Strip Institutional Trust Fund (2024 Vintage).

How are Boston Medical Center's historical records substantiated and separated from active searches on Prilago?

Records for Boston Medical Center cite primary public disclosures (DOL Form 5500), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.

How can General Partners request pilot access to Boston Medical Center's full commitment history and contacts?

General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/boston-medical-center or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.

Which institutional LPs report shared underlying fund vehicles alongside Boston Medical Center?

In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Boston Medical Center shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 2 institutional LPs across 2 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Income Research + Management (1 shared vehicle, e.g. Ir&M Long Credit Fund LLC (2024 Vintage)), Standex International Defined Benefit Pension Plan (1 shared vehicle, e.g. Loomis Sayles Credit Asset Trust (2024 Vintage)).

Related Healthcare / Hospital System & Boston, MA Institutional LPs