Skip to main content
OCIO / Wealth RIA SEC Form ADV 7.B Roadshow Hub: Southeast (NC / GA / TN / SC / AL / KY / LA) HQ: Savannah, GA

Bonaventure Flint Hills Rosenberg Institutional Outsourced CIO & Wealth Advisory

$18.1B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 12 historical fund disclosure records ($759.5M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Private Credit, Infrastructure, Real Estate (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.

Test Suitability Demo
Disclosed Records
12
5 Open Source Trails Below
Sum of Disclosed Rows
$759.5M
Total AUM: $18.1B
Median Disclosed Amount
$52.0M
Range: $38.0M – $116.6M
Disclosed Fund Multiples
IRR / TVPI Not Disclosed (0/12)
1 Gatekeepers · 3 Disclosed Strategies
SEC Form ADV Section 7.B Disclosure Note: Form ADV Schedule D Section 7.B.(1) lists private funds advised or managed by the registered investment adviser (reporting gross asset value) rather than necessarily direct proprietary balance-sheet LP commitments, and Form ADV does not disclose fund-level Net IRR, TVPI, or DPI.

Historical Fund Disclosures — Bonaventure Flint Hills Rosenberg Institutional Outsourced CIO & Wealth Advisory

5 Open Source Trails (No Registration)

Showing 5 open preview records out of 12 total tracked records (+7 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.

Disclosed Fund / Vehicle Strategy Fund Vintage Advised Vehicle GAV Disclosed Performance Primary Source Trail
Sixth Street TAO GlobalAdviser 7.B Vehicle Private Credit 2025
$52.0M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of March 2026
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B
HPS Specialty Loan Fund VIAdviser 7.B Vehicle Private Credit 2025
$45.0M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of March 2026
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B
Blue Owl Opportunistic Lending FundAdviser 7.B Vehicle Private Credit 2025
$38.0M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of March 2026
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B
Blackstone Green Private Credit Fund IIIAdviser 7.B Vehicle Private Credit 2023
$54.0M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
Adviser 7.B Vehicle Disclosed · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B
Sixth Street Opportunities Partners VAdviser 7.B Vehicle Private Credit 2023
$50.0M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
Adviser 7.B Vehicle Disclosed · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B

Forward-Looking Searches, Pacing Plans & Governance Updates — Bonaventure Flint Hills Rosenberg Institutional Outsourced CIO & Wealth Advisory

Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.

Allocation-Policy / Pacing Update

Bonaventure Flint Hills Rosenberg Institutional Outsourced CIO & Wealth Advisory (OCIO / Wealth RIA, $18.1B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 17.5% vs. 15.3% Actual; $398.2M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). Active FY2025–2026 Private Markets Pacing: Deploying ~$179M–$338M/yr across 4–8 institutional GP fund commitments (Target PE Allocation 17.5% vs 15.3% actual on $18.1B total assets). Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Internal Investment Office.

Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-01-16

Join Waitlist for Full Signal Log →
Pacing & Allocation Policy Pilot Gated

Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap

Join waitlist for pacing dossier →

Gatekeeper Consultants (1) Pilot Gated

Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits

Join waitlist for consultant map →

Investment Team Contacts (4) Pilot Gated

CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance

Join waitlist for team directory →

Shared-Fund Co-Investor Overlap & Potential Introduction Paths — Bonaventure Flint Hills Rosenberg Institutional Outsourced CIO & Wealth Advisory

452 Shared-Fund Co-LPs

Institutions disclosing the same resolved underlying fund vehicles as Bonaventure Flint Hills Rosenberg Institutional Outsourced CIO & Wealth Advisory (12 shared vehicles tracked; showing top 3 bilateral overlaps).

Explore Paths in Interactive Demo
1. Shared Fund Exposure: Documented for both LPs
2. LPAC Seat Overlap: Not disclosed in filings
3. Personal Relationship: Unknown (customer-supplied)
4. Intro Willingness: Unconfirmed potential path
#1 Shared-Fund Peer 9 Shared Vehicles

Atchafalaya Carrabassett Stanfield Regional Health System Master Investment Pool

Healthcare / Hospital System Lafayette, LA
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Sixth Street TAO Global (2025 Vintage)
Bonaventure Flint Hills Rosenberg Institutional Outsourced CIO & Wealth Advisory: $52.0M · SEC Form ADV 7.B
Atchafalaya Carrabassett Stanfield Regional Health System Master Investment Pool: $26.0M · IRS Form 990 Sched D

Additional shared vehicles: HPS Specialty Loan Fund VI (2025 Vintage) · Blue Owl Opportunistic Lending Fund (2025 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#2 Shared-Fund Peer 8 Shared Vehicles

Androscoggin Blackstone Valley Langley Industrial Consolidated Master Retirement Trust

Corporate Pension Plan North America
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
HPS Specialty Loan Fund VI (2025 Vintage)
Bonaventure Flint Hills Rosenberg Institutional Outsourced CIO & Wealth Advisory: $45.0M · SEC Form ADV 7.B
Androscoggin Blackstone Valley Langley Industrial Consolidated Master Retirement Trust: $14.0M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)

Additional shared vehicles: Sixth Street TAO Global (2025 Vintage) · HPS Core Senior Lending Fund II (2023 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#3 Shared-Fund Peer 8 Shared Vehicles

Apalachicola Essex County Pembroke Philanthropic Foundation & Charitable Trust

Private Foundation Tallahassee, FL
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
HPS Core Senior Lending Fund II (2023 Vintage)
Bonaventure Flint Hills Rosenberg Institutional Outsourced CIO & Wealth Advisory: $47.0M · SEC Form ADV 7.B
Apalachicola Essex County Pembroke Philanthropic Foundation & Charitable Trust: $15.0M (Carrying Value (990-PF)) · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)

Additional shared vehicles: Sixth Street TAO Global (2025 Vintage) · HPS Specialty Loan Fund VI (2025 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →

+449 Additional Institutional LPs Report Shared Vehicles with Bonaventure Flint Hills Rosenberg Institutional Outsourced CIO & Wealth Advisory

Explore bilateral shared-fund paths in our Interactive Read-Only Demo or join the waitlist for full graph access.

Try Interactive Demo →
Pre-Launch Pilot Mode · Early-Access Waitlist

Request Pilot Access to Full Workspace Data for Bonaventure Flint Hills Rosenberg Institutional Outsourced CIO & Wealth Advisory

You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 12 total tracked records for Bonaventure Flint Hills Rosenberg Institutional Outsourced CIO & Wealth Advisory) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:

  • All 12 tracked historical disclosure records (+7 gated rows) & field-level provenance
  • Bilateral Shared-Fund Co-Investor Graph (452 connected LPs)
  • Separated active searches, RFPs, approved FY2026 pacing plans & CIO governance updates
  • Retained gatekeeper consultants (1), investment contacts (4) & CRM export

Join the Early-Access Waitlist

Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Bonaventure Flint Hills Rosenberg Institutional Outsourced CIO & Wealth Advisory and our interactive GP workspace.

Strategies Disclosed by Bonaventure Flint Hills Rosenberg Institutional Outsourced CIO & Wealth Advisory

Frequently Asked Questions: Bonaventure Flint Hills Rosenberg Institutional Outsourced CIO & Wealth Advisory

What type of institutional allocator is Bonaventure Flint Hills Rosenberg Institutional Outsourced CIO & Wealth Advisory and what is their typical disclosed ticket size?

Bonaventure Flint Hills Rosenberg Institutional Outsourced CIO & Wealth Advisory is categorized under OCIO / Wealth RIA (Regional Roadshow Hub: Southeast (NC / GA / TN / SC / AL / KY / LA); Headquarters: Savannah, GA). Across 12 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($759.5M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $52.0M (range: $38.0M to $116.6M).

Which private-market strategies appear in Bonaventure Flint Hills Rosenberg Institutional Outsourced CIO & Wealth Advisory's public disclosures?

Bonaventure Flint Hills Rosenberg Institutional Outsourced CIO & Wealth Advisory has disclosed records across Private Credit, Infrastructure, Real Estate. Open preview records include Sixth Street TAO Global (2025 Vintage), HPS Specialty Loan Fund VI (2025 Vintage), Blue Owl Opportunistic Lending Fund (2025 Vintage), Blackstone Green Private Credit Fund III (2023 Vintage).

How are Bonaventure Flint Hills Rosenberg Institutional Outsourced CIO & Wealth Advisory's historical records substantiated and separated from active searches on Prilago?

Records for Bonaventure Flint Hills Rosenberg Institutional Outsourced CIO & Wealth Advisory cite primary public disclosures (SEC Form ADV 7.B), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.

How can General Partners request pilot access to Bonaventure Flint Hills Rosenberg Institutional Outsourced CIO & Wealth Advisory's full commitment history and contacts?

General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/bonaventure-flint-hills-rosenberg-institutional-outsourced-cio-and-wealth-advisory or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.

Which institutional LPs report shared underlying fund vehicles alongside Bonaventure Flint Hills Rosenberg Institutional Outsourced CIO & Wealth Advisory?

In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Bonaventure Flint Hills Rosenberg Institutional Outsourced CIO & Wealth Advisory shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 452 institutional LPs across 12 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Atchafalaya Carrabassett Stanfield Regional Health System Master Investment Pool (9 shared vehicles, e.g. Sixth Street TAO Global (2025 Vintage)), Androscoggin Blackstone Valley Langley Industrial Consolidated Master Retirement Trust (8 shared vehicles, e.g. HPS Specialty Loan Fund VI (2025 Vintage)), Apalachicola Essex County Pembroke Philanthropic Foundation & Charitable Trust (8 shared vehicles, e.g. HPS Core Senior Lending Fund II (2023 Vintage)).

Related OCIO / Wealth RIA & Southeast (NC / GA / TN / SC / AL / KY / LA) Institutional LPs