Cuyahoga Valley Cheyenne Mountain Hawthorne Regional Health System Master Investment Pool
Additional shared vehicles: Stripes Growth Equity Fund V (2022 Vintage) · Summa Equity Fund III (2022 Vintage)
$10.5B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 26 historical fund disclosure records ($1.20B parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Growth Equity, Buyout, Private Credit, Venture Capital, Secondaries (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.
Showing 5 open preview records out of 26 total tracked records (+21 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.
| Disclosed Fund / Vehicle | Strategy | Fund Vintage | Disclosed Amount | Disclosed Performance | Primary Source Trail |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Coller International Partners IX, L.P. | Secondaries | 2024 |
$73.9M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
|
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
| American Securities Partners IX, L.P. | Buyout | 2024 |
$70.2M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
|
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
| Oak Hill Advisors Strategic Credit Fund IV, L.P. | Private Credit | 2024 |
$70.2M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
|
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
| Bridgepoint Europe VII, L.P. | Buyout | 2024 |
$62.8M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
|
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
| Knox Lane Partners Fund II | Buyout | 2024 |
$20.0M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
|
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.
Baylor Scott & White Health Investment Pool (Healthcare / Hospital System, $10.5B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 22.0% vs. 22.6% Actual; $-63.0M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). IRS Form 990 Schedule D Verified (EIN 463130985, $10.50B long-term investment & endowment pool): Active commitments across healthcare buyout, biotech/medtech venture, mid-market PE, and private credit. Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Cambridge Associates.
Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-04-15
Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap
Join waitlist for pacing dossier →
Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits
Join waitlist for consultant map →
CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance
Join waitlist for team directory →
You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 26 total tracked records for Baylor Scott & White Health Investment Pool) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:
Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Baylor Scott & White Health Investment Pool and our interactive GP workspace.
Thank you for joining the Prilago early-access waitlist! We will reach out with pilot access details for your firm.
Baylor Scott & White Health Investment Pool is categorized under Healthcare / Hospital System (Regional Roadshow Hub: Texas; Headquarters: Dallas, TX). Across 26 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($1.20B total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $49.5M (range: $12.0M to $85.0M).
Baylor Scott & White Health Investment Pool has disclosed records across Growth Equity, Buyout, Private Credit, Venture Capital, Secondaries. Open preview records include Coller International Partners IX, L.P. (2024 Vintage), American Securities Partners IX, L.P. (2024 Vintage), Oak Hill Advisors Strategic Credit Fund IV, L.P. (2024 Vintage), Bridgepoint Europe VII, L.P. (2024 Vintage).
Records for Baylor Scott & White Health Investment Pool cite primary public disclosures (IRS Form 990 Sched D), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.
General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/baylor-scott-and-white-health-investment-pool or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.
In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Baylor Scott & White Health Investment Pool shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 902 institutional LPs across 25 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Cuyahoga Valley Cheyenne Mountain Hawthorne Regional Health System Master Investment Pool (13 shared vehicles, e.g. Summit Europe Growth Equity IV (2023 Vintage)), The Hartford Investment Management (HIMCO) (10 shared vehicles, e.g. Stripes Growth Equity Fund V (2022 Vintage)), Hartland Bucksport Osullivan Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds (9 shared vehicles, e.g. Summa Equity Fund III (2022 Vintage)).