Skip to main content
Institutional Trust IRS Form 990 Sched D Roadshow Hub: Massachusetts / New England HQ: Manchester, VT

Battenkill Haverford Rutherford Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust

$2.6B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 21 historical fund disclosure records ($288.1M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Buyout, Venture Capital, Real Estate, Multi-Strategy, Private Equity (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.

Test Suitability Demo
Disclosed Records
21
5 Open Source Trails Below
Sum of Disclosed Rows
$288.1M
Total AUM: $2.6B
Median Disclosed Amount
$14.0M
Range: $9.7M – $18.0M
Disclosed Fund Multiples
13.7% Mean IRR (n=9) · 1.64x Mean TVPI (n=9)
Unweighted mean of disclosed funds (not portfolio return · As-of 2026)

Historical Fund Disclosures — Battenkill Haverford Rutherford Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust

5 Open Source Trails (No Registration)

Showing 5 open preview records out of 21 total tracked records (+16 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.

Disclosed Fund / Vehicle Strategy Fund Vintage Disclosed Amount Disclosed Performance Primary Source Trail
Voleon Institutional Strategies Fund L.P. Multi-Strategy 2025
$16.0M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Thoma Bravo Fund XVI Buyout 2025
$15.0M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Stone Point Capital Trident X Buyout 2025
$13.8M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Oaktree ROF VI Private Equity 2025
$17.0M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Stone Point Capital Fund X Buyout 2023
$14.2M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D

Forward-Looking Searches, Pacing Plans & Governance Updates — Battenkill Haverford Rutherford Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust

Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.

Allocation-Policy / Pacing Update

Battenkill Haverford Rutherford Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust (Institutional Trust, $2.6B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 15.5% vs. 12.5% Actual; $78.0M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). Active FY2025–2026 Private Markets Pacing: Deploying ~$45M–$95M/yr across 4–8 institutional GP fund commitments (Target PE Allocation 15.5% vs 12.5% actual on $2.6B total assets). Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Wilshire Advisors.

Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-04-25

Join Waitlist for Full Signal Log →
Pacing & Allocation Policy Pilot Gated

Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap

Join waitlist for pacing dossier →

Gatekeeper Consultants (1) Pilot Gated

Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits

Join waitlist for consultant map →

Investment Team Contacts (5) Pilot Gated

CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance

Join waitlist for team directory →

Shared-Fund Co-Investor Overlap & Potential Introduction Paths — Battenkill Haverford Rutherford Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust

557 Shared-Fund Co-LPs

Institutions disclosing the same resolved underlying fund vehicles as Battenkill Haverford Rutherford Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust (20 shared vehicles tracked; showing top 3 bilateral overlaps).

Explore Paths in Interactive Demo
1. Shared Fund Exposure: Documented for both LPs
2. LPAC Seat Overlap: Not disclosed in filings
3. Personal Relationship: Unknown (customer-supplied)
4. Intro Willingness: Unconfirmed potential path
#1 Shared-Fund Peer 8 Shared Vehicles

Harris | Oakmark

OCIO / Wealth RIA Illinois / Chicago
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Stone Point Capital X (2023 Vintage)
Battenkill Haverford Rutherford Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust: $14.2M · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Harris | Oakmark: $85.8M · SEC Form ADV 7.B

Additional shared vehicles: Stockbridge Value Fund IV (2023 Vintage) · Stone Point Capital Trident X (2023 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#2 Shared-Fund Peer 7 Shared Vehicles

New Jersey Division of Investment

Public Pension Plan New York / Tri-State
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Thoma Bravo XVI (2025 Vintage)
Battenkill Haverford Rutherford Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust: $15.0M · IRS Form 990 Sched D
New Jersey Division of Investment: $200.0M · CAFR / Board Packet (NJ DOI 2023 ACFR)

Additional shared vehicles: Stone Point Capital X (2023 Vintage) · Thoma Bravo XV (2022 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#3 Shared-Fund Peer 7 Shared Vehicles

North Carolina Retirement

Public Pension Plan Southeast (NC / GA / TN / SC / AL / KY / LA)
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Stone Point Capital Trident X (2023 Vintage)
Battenkill Haverford Rutherford Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust: $13.8M · IRS Form 990 Sched D
North Carolina Retirement: $100.0M · CAFR / Board Packet (2022 ACFR p.137)

Additional shared vehicles: Thoma Bravo XVI (2025 Vintage) · Stone Point Capital X (2023 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →

+554 Additional Institutional LPs Report Shared Vehicles with Battenkill Haverford Rutherford Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust

Explore bilateral shared-fund paths in our Interactive Read-Only Demo or join the waitlist for full graph access.

Try Interactive Demo →
Pre-Launch Pilot Mode · Early-Access Waitlist

Request Pilot Access to Full Workspace Data for Battenkill Haverford Rutherford Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust

You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 21 total tracked records for Battenkill Haverford Rutherford Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:

  • All 21 tracked historical disclosure records (+16 gated rows) & field-level provenance
  • Bilateral Shared-Fund Co-Investor Graph (557 connected LPs)
  • Separated active searches, RFPs, approved FY2026 pacing plans & CIO governance updates
  • Retained gatekeeper consultants (1), investment contacts (5) & CRM export

Join the Early-Access Waitlist

Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Battenkill Haverford Rutherford Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust and our interactive GP workspace.

Strategies Disclosed by Battenkill Haverford Rutherford Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust

Frequently Asked Questions: Battenkill Haverford Rutherford Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust

What type of institutional allocator is Battenkill Haverford Rutherford Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust and what is their typical disclosed ticket size?

Battenkill Haverford Rutherford Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust is categorized under Institutional Trust (Regional Roadshow Hub: Massachusetts / New England; Headquarters: Manchester, VT). Across 21 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($288.1M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $14.0M (range: $9.7M to $18.0M).

Which private-market strategies appear in Battenkill Haverford Rutherford Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust's public disclosures?

Battenkill Haverford Rutherford Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust has disclosed records across Buyout, Venture Capital, Real Estate, Multi-Strategy, Private Equity. Open preview records include Voleon Institutional Strategies Fund L.P. (2025 Vintage), Thoma Bravo Fund XVI (2025 Vintage), Stone Point Capital Trident X (2025 Vintage), Oaktree ROF VI (2025 Vintage).

How are Battenkill Haverford Rutherford Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust's historical records substantiated and separated from active searches on Prilago?

Records for Battenkill Haverford Rutherford Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust cite primary public disclosures (IRS Form 990 Sched D), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.

How can General Partners request pilot access to Battenkill Haverford Rutherford Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust's full commitment history and contacts?

General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/battenkill-haverford-rutherford-permanent-endowment-and-fiduciary-trust or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.

Which institutional LPs report shared underlying fund vehicles alongside Battenkill Haverford Rutherford Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust?

In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Battenkill Haverford Rutherford Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 557 institutional LPs across 20 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Harris | Oakmark (8 shared vehicles, e.g. Stone Point Capital X (2023 Vintage)), New Jersey Division of Investment (7 shared vehicles, e.g. Thoma Bravo XVI (2025 Vintage)), North Carolina Retirement (7 shared vehicles, e.g. Stone Point Capital Trident X (2023 Vintage)).

Related Institutional Trust & Massachusetts / New England Institutional LPs