KIRKBI A/S (LEGO Family Office)
Additional shared vehicles: Sixth Street Specialty Lending Fund VII (2023 Vintage) · Sixth Street TAO II (2023 Vintage)
$6.1B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 26 historical fund disclosure records ($639.2M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Private Credit, Venture Capital, Buyout, Real Estate, Infrastructure (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.
Showing 5 open preview records out of 26 total tracked records (+21 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.
| Disclosed Fund / Vehicle | Strategy | Fund Vintage | Disclosed Amount | Disclosed Performance | Primary Source Trail |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Barings Core Property Fund LP | Real Estate | 2024 |
$17.0M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
|
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
| M/C Partners IX | Buyout | 2024 |
$16.0M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
|
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
| Sixth Street Specialty Lending Fund VII | Private Credit | 2023 |
$38.5M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
|
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
| Sixth Street TAO II | Private Credit | 2023 |
$36.0M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
|
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
| Sorenson Capital Partners LP | Buyout | 2023 |
$34.0M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
|
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.
Battenkill Diablo Valley Abernathy University Foundation & Endowment Pool (University Endowment, $6.1B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 21.5% vs. 18.5% Actual; $183.0M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). Active FY2025–2026 Private Markets Pacing: Deploying ~$82M–$156M/yr across 4–8 institutional GP fund commitments (Target PE Allocation 21.5% vs 18.5% actual on $6.1B total assets). Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: StepStone Group.
Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-03-07
Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap
Join waitlist for pacing dossier →
Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits
Join waitlist for consultant map →
CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance
Join waitlist for team directory →
You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 26 total tracked records for Battenkill Diablo Valley Abernathy University Foundation & Endowment Pool) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:
Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Battenkill Diablo Valley Abernathy University Foundation & Endowment Pool and our interactive GP workspace.
Thank you for joining the Prilago early-access waitlist! We will reach out with pilot access details for your firm.
Battenkill Diablo Valley Abernathy University Foundation & Endowment Pool is categorized under University Endowment (Regional Roadshow Hub: Massachusetts / New England; Headquarters: Manchester, VT). Across 26 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($639.2M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $21.0M (range: $13.0M to $48.3M).
Battenkill Diablo Valley Abernathy University Foundation & Endowment Pool has disclosed records across Private Credit, Venture Capital, Buyout, Real Estate, Infrastructure. Open preview records include Barings Core Property Fund LP (2024 Vintage), M/C Partners IX (2024 Vintage), Sixth Street Specialty Lending Fund VII (2023 Vintage), Sixth Street TAO II (2023 Vintage).
Records for Battenkill Diablo Valley Abernathy University Foundation & Endowment Pool cite primary public disclosures (IRS Form 990 Sched D), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.
General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/battenkill-diablo-valley-abernathy-university-foundation-and-endowment-pool or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.
In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Battenkill Diablo Valley Abernathy University Foundation & Endowment Pool shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 550 institutional LPs across 25 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include KIRKBI A/S (LEGO Family Office) (11 shared vehicles, e.g. Sixth Street Specialty Lending Partners V (2024 Vintage)), Chincoteague Hohokam Sinclair Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust (11 shared vehicles, e.g. Sixth Street Specialty Lending Fund VII (2023 Vintage)), Canandaigua Dorchester Ashford Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account (9 shared vehicles, e.g. Sixth Street TAO II (2023 Vintage)).