General Electric Pension Trust
Additional shared vehicles: Sands Global Inov III (2023 Vintage) · Sands Life Pulse II (2022 Vintage)
$10.8B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 20 historical fund disclosure records ($618.6M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Private Credit, Venture Capital, Buyout, Growth Equity, Energy Transition (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.
Showing 5 open preview records out of 20 total tracked records (+15 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.
| Disclosed Fund / Vehicle | Strategy | Fund Vintage | Advised Vehicle GAV | Disclosed Performance | Primary Source Trail |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Madison Dearborn Capital Partners IX, L.P.Adviser 7.B Vehicle | Buyout | 2025 |
$55.6M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| Bessemer Venture Partners XII, L.P.Adviser 7.B Vehicle | Venture Capital | 2025 |
$45.9M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| Bridgepoint Europe VII, L.P.Adviser 7.B Vehicle | Buyout | 2025 |
$41.1M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| Ares Senior Direct Lending Fund IIIAdviser 7.B Vehicle | Private Credit | 2024 |
$20.0M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of March 2026
|
Adviser 7.B Vehicle Disclosed · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| Brookfield Global Transition Fund II, L.P.Adviser 7.B Vehicle | Energy Transition | 2024 |
$41.1M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
|
Adviser 7.B Vehicle Disclosed · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.
Baron Capital Management, Inc. (OCIO / Wealth RIA, $10.8B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 14.0% vs. 11.7% Actual; $248.1M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). SEC Form ADV (801-18656, CRD #110791) verified $10.79B discretionary AUM (Item 7.B Schedule D Private Feeder Funds); active 2026 allocations across Fund I-IV Buyout, Growth/VC & Private Credit ($5M-$20M checks). Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Internal Investment Office.
Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-01-21
Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap
Join waitlist for pacing dossier →
Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits
Join waitlist for consultant map →
CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance
Join waitlist for team directory →
You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 20 total tracked records for Baron Capital Management, Inc.) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:
Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Baron Capital Management, Inc. and our interactive GP workspace.
Thank you for joining the Prilago early-access waitlist! We will reach out with pilot access details for your firm.
Baron Capital Management, Inc. is categorized under OCIO / Wealth RIA (Regional Roadshow Hub: New York, NY; Headquarters: New York, NY). Across 20 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($618.6M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $32.2M (range: $8.0M to $55.6M).
Baron Capital Management, Inc. has disclosed records across Private Credit, Venture Capital, Buyout, Growth Equity, Energy Transition. Open preview records include Madison Dearborn Capital Partners IX, L.P. (2025 Vintage), Bessemer Venture Partners XII, L.P. (2025 Vintage), Bridgepoint Europe VII, L.P. (2025 Vintage), Ares Senior Direct Lending Fund III (2024 Vintage).
Records for Baron Capital Management, Inc. cite primary public disclosures (SEC Form ADV 7.B), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.
General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/baron-capital-management-inc or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.
In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Baron Capital Management, Inc. shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 926 institutional LPs across 20 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include General Electric Pension Trust (8 shared vehicles, e.g. Sands Global Innovation III (2023 Vintage)), Temasek Holdings (8 shared vehicles, e.g. Sands Global Inov III (2023 Vintage)), Camellia Cape Ann Ravenscroft Institutional Outsourced CIO & Wealth Advisory (8 shared vehicles, e.g. Sands Life Pulse II (2022 Vintage)).