Skip to main content
Institutional Trust IRS Form 990 Sched D Roadshow Hub: Illinois / Chicago HQ: Deerfield, IL

Bannockburn Coral Gables Whitmore Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust

$5.8B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 19 historical fund disclosure records ($351.1M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Buyout, Real Assets, Growth Equity, Private Credit, Private Equity (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.

Test Suitability Demo
Disclosed Records
19
5 Open Source Trails Below
Sum of Disclosed Rows
$351.1M
Total AUM: $5.8B
Median Disclosed Amount
$17.0M
Range: $13.0M – $29.9M
Disclosed Fund Multiples
14.0% Mean IRR (n=7) · 1.69x Mean TVPI (n=7)
Unweighted mean of disclosed funds (not portfolio return · As-of 2026)

Historical Fund Disclosures — Bannockburn Coral Gables Whitmore Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust

5 Open Source Trails (No Registration)

Showing 5 open preview records out of 19 total tracked records (+14 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.

Disclosed Fund / Vehicle Strategy Fund Vintage Disclosed Amount Disclosed Performance Primary Source Trail
Sustainable Assets Fund IV, L.P. Real Assets 2025
$18.0M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D
General Atlantic Investment Partners 2024 Growth Equity 2025
$16.0M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D
LS Investments C, L.P. Private Equity 2025
$14.0M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Centerbridge Credit Partners V Private Credit 2025
$29.9M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Paceline Equity Partners Opportunity Fund II Buyout 2023
$23.8M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D

Forward-Looking Searches, Pacing Plans & Governance Updates — Bannockburn Coral Gables Whitmore Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust

Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.

Allocation-Policy / Pacing Update

Bannockburn Coral Gables Whitmore Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust (Deerfield, IL) committed $18.0M to Sustainable Assets Fund IV, L.P. (Real Assets sleeve) under its 2025 private markets pacing program ($127.6M allocation gap toward a 14.0% target, advised by Mercer Alternatives).

Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-08-15

Join Waitlist for Full Signal Log →
Pacing & Allocation Policy Pilot Gated

Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap

Join waitlist for pacing dossier →

Gatekeeper Consultants (1) Pilot Gated

Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits

Join waitlist for consultant map →

Investment Team Contacts (7) Pilot Gated

CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance

Join waitlist for team directory →

Shared-Fund Co-Investor Overlap & Potential Introduction Paths — Bannockburn Coral Gables Whitmore Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust

506 Shared-Fund Co-LPs

Institutions disclosing the same resolved underlying fund vehicles as Bannockburn Coral Gables Whitmore Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust (18 shared vehicles tracked; showing top 3 bilateral overlaps).

Explore Paths in Interactive Demo
1. Shared Fund Exposure: Documented for both LPs
2. LPAC Seat Overlap: Not disclosed in filings
3. Personal Relationship: Unknown (customer-supplied)
4. Intro Willingness: Unconfirmed potential path
#1 Shared-Fund Peer 6 Shared Vehicles

New York State Common Retirement Fund

Public Pension Plan New York / Tri-State
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
PVP Fund IV, LP (2023 Vintage)
Bannockburn Coral Gables Whitmore Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust: $15.2M · IRS Form 990 Sched D
New York State Common Retirement Fund: $30.0M · CAFR / Board Packet (asset-listing-2025, p.151)

Additional shared vehicles: Centerbridge Credit Partners V (2022 Vintage) · Warburg Pincus Global Growth 14 (2022 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#2 Shared-Fund Peer 6 Shared Vehicles

Calcasieu Candlelight Sterling Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds

Fund of Funds / Seeder Southeast (NC / GA / TN / SC / AL / KY / LA)
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Paceline Equity Partners Opportunity Fund II (2023 Vintage)
Bannockburn Coral Gables Whitmore Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust: $23.8M · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Calcasieu Candlelight Sterling Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds: $48.2M · SEC Form ADV 7.B

Additional shared vehicles: PVP Fund IV, LP (2023 Vintage) · Palistar Communications Infrastructure Fund II, L.P. (2022 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#3 Shared-Fund Peer 6 Shared Vehicles

OhioHealth Long-Term Investment Pool

Healthcare / Hospital System Columbus, OH
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Palistar Communications Infrastructure Fund II, L.P. (2022 Vintage)
Bannockburn Coral Gables Whitmore Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust: $19.2M · IRS Form 990 Sched D
OhioHealth Long-Term Investment Pool: $35.8M · IRS Form 990 Sched D

Additional shared vehicles: Paceline Equity Partners Opportunity Fund II (2023 Vintage) · PVP Fund IV, LP (2023 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →

+503 Additional Institutional LPs Report Shared Vehicles with Bannockburn Coral Gables Whitmore Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust

Explore bilateral shared-fund paths in our Interactive Read-Only Demo or join the waitlist for full graph access.

Try Interactive Demo →
Pre-Launch Pilot Mode · Early-Access Waitlist

Request Pilot Access to Full Workspace Data for Bannockburn Coral Gables Whitmore Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust

You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 19 total tracked records for Bannockburn Coral Gables Whitmore Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:

  • All 19 tracked historical disclosure records (+14 gated rows) & field-level provenance
  • Bilateral Shared-Fund Co-Investor Graph (506 connected LPs)
  • Separated active searches, RFPs, approved FY2026 pacing plans & CIO governance updates
  • Retained gatekeeper consultants (1), investment contacts (7) & CRM export

Join the Early-Access Waitlist

Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Bannockburn Coral Gables Whitmore Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust and our interactive GP workspace.

Strategies Disclosed by Bannockburn Coral Gables Whitmore Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust

Frequently Asked Questions: Bannockburn Coral Gables Whitmore Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust

What type of institutional allocator is Bannockburn Coral Gables Whitmore Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust and what is their typical disclosed ticket size?

Bannockburn Coral Gables Whitmore Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust is categorized under Institutional Trust (Regional Roadshow Hub: Illinois / Chicago; Headquarters: Deerfield, IL). Across 19 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($351.1M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $17.0M (range: $13.0M to $29.9M).

Which private-market strategies appear in Bannockburn Coral Gables Whitmore Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust's public disclosures?

Bannockburn Coral Gables Whitmore Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust has disclosed records across Buyout, Real Assets, Growth Equity, Private Credit, Private Equity. Open preview records include Sustainable Assets Fund IV, L.P. (2025 Vintage), General Atlantic Investment Partners 2024 (2025 Vintage), LS Investments C, L.P. (2025 Vintage), Centerbridge Credit Partners V (2025 Vintage).

How are Bannockburn Coral Gables Whitmore Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust's historical records substantiated and separated from active searches on Prilago?

Records for Bannockburn Coral Gables Whitmore Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust cite primary public disclosures (IRS Form 990 Sched D), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.

How can General Partners request pilot access to Bannockburn Coral Gables Whitmore Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust's full commitment history and contacts?

General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/bannockburn-coral-gables-whitmore-permanent-endowment-and-fiduciary-trust or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.

Which institutional LPs report shared underlying fund vehicles alongside Bannockburn Coral Gables Whitmore Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust?

In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Bannockburn Coral Gables Whitmore Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 506 institutional LPs across 18 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include New York State Common Retirement Fund (6 shared vehicles, e.g. PVP Fund IV, LP (2023 Vintage)), Calcasieu Candlelight Sterling Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds (6 shared vehicles, e.g. Paceline Equity Partners Opportunity Fund II (2023 Vintage)), OhioHealth Long-Term Investment Pool (6 shared vehicles, e.g. Palistar Communications Infrastructure Fund II, L.P. (2022 Vintage)).

Related Institutional Trust & Illinois / Chicago Institutional LPs